ECAC – February 20 2020

* State Record

60m
Tim Loh M30 7.68
Colin Smith M55 8.37
David Adams M40 9.30
Greg Kennedy M70 9.75
Lenz Keel M75 10.15
Des Walsh M65 9.35
Radika Lucas W40 9.40
Maureen Keshwar W65 9.73
Gunter Sulzbacher (AUT) M60 9.76
Bob Hull M75 11.30
Kevin Collins M50 12.07
Cecil Walkley M90 43.91
1000m
Adrian Fabiankovits M30 3:01.95
Fiona Leonard W50 3:27.42
Ian Hannaby M50 3:35.04
David Adams M40 3:53.49
Mercurio Cicchini M70 4:12.70
David Carr M85 4:23.08
Bob Hull M75 4:29.95
Silke Peglow W50 4:57.43
Caroline van der Mey W60 5:18.75
Karyn Tolardo (walk) W50 5:34.08
Cecil Walkley M90 13:46.9(h)
400m
Colin Smith M55 59.72
Stuart Manning M40 62.84
Michelle Krokosz W35 71.32
Lenz Keel M75 78.20
Greg Kennedy M70 1:30.04
Adrian Fabiankovits M30 65.55
Barbara Blurton W65 71.34*
Radika Lucas W40 77.25
Carmel Meyer W55 79.65
Des Walsh M65 87.13
Mercurio Cicchini M70 1:35.57
Cecil Walkley M85 5:18.49
5000m
Jim Langford M75 22:52.59
Ian Hannaby M50 23:08.75
David Adams M40 24:58.76
Caroline van der Mey W60 28:08.94
Janne Wells W50 28:41.95
Silke Peglow W50 29:16.85
Karyn Tolardo (walk) W50 30:29.65
3000m
Adrian Fabiankovits M30 12:44.9(h)
Bob Hull M75 13:21.32
3000m walk
Robin King W60 20:32.71
Steve Travell M60 24:55.32
High Jump
Hans Venter M55 1.50m
Jonathan Lester M50 1.50m
Oliver Berry M30 1.31m
Gunter Sulzbacher (AUT) M60 1.31m
Jenn Parker W50 1.25m
Greg Kennedy M70 1.25m
Colin Smith M55 1.20m
Bruce McGeorge M65 1.15m
Des Walsh M65 1.10m
Isaiah Manning Vis 1.10m
Javelin
Gunter Sulzbacher (AUT) M60 34.83m
Oliver Berry M30 31.67m
Michelle Krokosz W35 28.40m
Jonathan Lester M50 27.48m
Jenn Parker W50 22.81m
Isaiah Manning Vis 20.84m
Hans Venter M55 20.75m
Des Walsh M65 19.70m
Carmel Meyer W55 17.82m
Maureen Keshwar W65 12.15m
Andrea Penny W40 10.95m
Discus
Andrew Ward M55 33.29m
Michelle Krokosz W35 30.93m
Gunter Sulzbacher (AUT) M60 30.87m
Jenn Parker W50 30.19m
Bruce McGeorge M65 25.84m
Oliver Berry M30 25.34m
Des Walsh M65 24.52m
Garry Parker M55 24.11m
Maureen Keshwar W65 18.40m
Andrea Penny W40 12.76m
Weight
Todd Davey M50 19.12m*
Geoffrey Gee M65 15.35m
Jenn Parker W50 11.64m
Andrew Ward M55 11.13m
Oliver Berry M30 9.52m