ECAC – January 30 Throws competition

Posted on
Throws Pentathlon
Michelle Krokosz W35 2183
Andrea Penny W45 1090
Jenn Parker W50 3006
Sue Coate W55 2804
Bev Hamilton W75 3624
John Fettus M45 3284
Todd Davey M55 4070*
Garry Parker M55 1390
Tim Lyons M55 543
Andrew Ward M60 2848
Ossi Igel M70 3629
Mike Anderson M70 575
56lb Weight Throw
Michelle Krokosz W35 2.86m
Jenn Parker W50 2.59m
Sue Coate W55 2.66m*
Bev Hamilton W75 1.73m*
Garry Parker M55 3.62m
100lb Weight Throw
Michelle Krokosz W35 1.34m*
Andrea Penny W45 1.14m*
Jenn Parker W50 1.28m
Sue Coate W55 1.05m*
Bev Hamilton W75 0.75m*
John Fettus M45 3.74m*
Garry Parker M55 2.22m
Ossi Igel M70 2.30m
Super Weight
Michelle Krokosz (35lb) W35 4.80m*
Andrea Penny (35lb) W45 3.19m
Jenn Parker (25lb) W50 6.45m
Sue Coate (25lb) W55 5.54m
Bev Hamilton (16lb) W75 7.13m*
John Fettus (56lb) M45 6.92m
Garry Parker (56lb) M55 3.46m
Andrew Ward (44lb) M60 5.30m*
Ossi Igel (35lb) M70 8.37m
Heavy Weight Pentathlon
Michelle Krokosz W35 1895
Jenn Parker W50 3072
Sue Coate W55 2847*
Garry Parker M55 1501
Andrew Ward M60 2515

10,000m Track Handicap 2021

Posted on

2020 10k Walk State Championships

Posted on

Short RRC & RWC 2019

Posted on

RRC & RWC 2019

Posted on

10,000m Track Handicap 2019

Posted on

 

Name Age Gp Clock H/Cap Actual time
Jason Kell M40 1:00:49.4 9:55 50:54
Bruce Wilson M70 1:01:13.3 11:20 49:53
Jess Mance W30 1:02:46.9 0:00 62:46
Wade Davis M50 1:03:33.8 17:00 46:33
Frank Gardiner M65 1:04:52.5 16:46 48:06
Milt Mavrick M65 1:04:54.8 10:14 54:40
David Adams M40 1:05:02.2 15:49 49:13
John Talbot M70 1:05:23.6 0:42 64:41
Drew Grosas M55 1:05:56.8 19:52 46:04
Brian Bennett M70 1:06:12.0 16:38 49:34
John McShane M50 1:06:37.4 18:50 47:47
John Fisher M55 1:06:42.1 19:19 47:23
Bruce McGeorge M60 1:06:44.6 14:17 52:27
Keith Miller M70 1:06:49.5 20:12 46:37
Liz Gomez W35 1:06:51.2 20:02 46:49
Janne Wells W50 1:06:53.4 8:48 58:05
Silke Peglow W50 1:06:59.8 8:00 58:59
Tristan Bell M50 1:07:08.4 19:03 48:05
Karyn Gower W55 1:07:10.3 17:00 50:10
Bob Colligan M60 1:07:59.2 19:00 48:59
Ralph Henderson M70 1:10:36.8 22:28 48:08

RRC/RWC 2018

Posted on

RRC 2018

2018 State 10km Walk Championships

Posted on

*State Record

Age Gp Name Time
M50 Andrew Duncan 49:06*
M60 Victor Munoz 1:04:02
M45 Wayne Byram 1:06:00
W50 Wendy Farrow 1:06:05
W50 Cheryl-Lee Dean 1:09:50
W75 Lynne Schickert 1:20:49

10,000m Track Handicap 2018

Posted on

 

Name Age gp Clock H/cap Actual time
Yoshi Muroi Vis 62:46 23:00 39:46
Tristan Bell M50 65:11 20:00 45:11
Bruce Wilson M70 65:30 16:00 49:30
Keith Atkinson M60 65:38 14:00 51:38
Brian Bennett M70 65:40 15:43 49:57
Clare Wardle W40 65:42 22:00 43:12
Keith Miller M65 65:56 19:11 46:45
Peter March M55 66:35 24:30 42:05
Patrick Jones M45 67:00 27:42 39:18
Frank Gardiner M65 67:06 19:23 47:43
Maurice Creagh M70 67:19 12:51 54:28
John Fisher M55 68:04 19:30 48:34
Chris Maher M65 68:26 25:27 42:59
David Baird M75 68:46 18:05 50:41
Karen March W55 69:43 20:00 49:43
Frank Price M65 69:55 0:00 69:55
Micky Muroi M60 69:56 22:54 47:02
Bob Schickert M75 70:19 6:34 63:45
David Carr M85 76:12 13:08 63:04

2017 RRC & RWC

Posted on
  • 2017 RRC & RWC