Helper List

Helper List 2020

If you are renewing or joining you should use the list below, in conjunction with the Sunday Programme, to find 2 Sunday help dates where helpers are still required.
If you have already made your selection check this list to make sure it has been processed correctly.
If there are any errors or omissions please contact Jim Langford on jimrun@iinet.net.au
This list will be regularly updated.

11 April 2021 – Perry Lakes
Race Director
Mark Hewitt – 0447 914 971
1 Hairi Yusuf
2 Xinhuan Yan
3 Carmel Meyer
4 Madeline Radestock
5 Bob Britton
6 Sulette Le Roux
7 Brian Greenhaigh
8 Irwin Barrett-Lennard
9 Geoff Vine
10 John Bell
11 Ian Carson
12  
13  
   
25 April 2021 – Bold Park GOT
Race Director
David Adams – 0410 403 365
1 Johanna Leahy Marstrand
2 Steph Manuel
3 Alan Cassels
4 Roger Walsh
5 Ross Langford
6 Ally Orourke
7 Frank Price
8 Mark Comber
9 Johan Hagedoorn
10 Julie Wood
11 John Bell
12 Philippa Greenwood-Jones
13 Ali Greenwood-Jones
14 Mitch Cleasby
15 Denise Cleasby
Spare John Hillen
Spare Mike Hale
   
2 May 2021 – Weir Run
Race Director
Sean Keane (0412 180 823) & Neil McRae (0423 077 283)
1 Rod Hamilton
2 Sharon Woodfield
3 Carol Bowman
4 Barbara Putland
5 Giovanni Puglisi
6 Cherrie Byrnes
7 Liz Dewhurst
8 Gavin Bain
9 Rowena Williams
10 John Herzfeld
11 Roma Barnett
12 Melinda Evans
13 Astrid Roberts
   
9 May 2021 – Curtin
Race Director
Giovanni Puglisi (0424 245 141) & David Adams (0410 403 365)
1 Sean Keane
2 Roberto Busi
3 Wendy Grace
4 Anne Andersen
5 Rosa Wallis
6 Madeline Radestock
7 Bob Fergie
8 Kevin Anderson
9 Nicol Anderson
10 Joan Pellier
11 John Pellier
12 Laurent Carles
13 Rebekah Blake
Spare Trish Farr
Spare Rachel Greaves
Spare Evelyn Gilbert
   
16 May 2021 – RRC 15km/RRC 5km, RWC 10km/RWC 5km
Race Director
Gary Fisher – 0400 855 978
1 Stephen Granells
2 Akos Gyarmathy
3 Justine Bolton
4 Anthony Wilson
5 Sophie Giles
6 Hazel Stephen
7 Cherrie Byrnes
8 Kerry Milne
9 Andrew McLeish
10 Ian Cotton
11 Rob Badenoch
12 Jan Brankaer
13 Anita Cipriano
14 Lesley Dowling
15 Theresa Howe
16 Theresa Pitter
   
30 May 2021 – RRC 25km/RRC 5km, RWC 15km/RWC 10km
Race Director
Nick Franey – 0409 902 333
1 Sylvia J Szabo
2 Jackie Halberg
3 Rodney Glossop
4 Crystal Glossop
5 Jan Brankaer
6 Lucy Rowlinson
7 Anita Cipriano
8 Ivan Brown
9 Fran Harwood
10 Mike Cyran
11 Robyn Dunlop
12 Maja Zivanovic
13 Ian Brown
14 Craig Lines
15 Eulalia Van Blomestein
16 Eugene Whitehorn
   
6 June 2021 – Manning Park CC
Race Director
Vanessa Carson (0411 349 514) & Cassie Hughes (0438 757 990)
1 John Cameron
2 Jeremey Murray
3 Rochelle Airey
4 Cherrie Byrnes
5 Iain Parnum
6 Kathy Nicholas
7 Audra Rimmer
8 Joanna Lloyd
9 Rohan Thompson
10 Greg Wilson
11 Julie Wilson
12 John Batta
Spare Daniel O’Brien
Spare Emma Hartley
Spare Mike Haederle
   
13 June 2021 – Club CC Champs
Race Director
Jim Klinge – 0408 501 814
1 Eric Emmett
2 Amanda Wylde
3 John Dance
4 Elaine Dance
5 Jaimie Henderson
6 Marie Pennock
7 Lorna McGavock
8 Darryl Downing
9 Mell Sieczka
10 Christy Davidson
11 Audra Rimmer
12  
   
20 June 2021 – Club Half Marathon
Race Director
Ian Carson – 0419 040 861
1 Mandy Mason
2 Eric Emmett
3 Anubha Baird
4 Sofia Carson
5 Yury Hotimsky
6 David Carr
7 John Batta
8 Mike Haederle
9 Jonathan Lester
10 Mike Cyran
11 Maja Zivanovic
12 Eleanor Tobe
13 Ian Brown
   
27 June – Kings Park CC
Race Director
Ralph Henderson – 0408 939 293
1 Clare Wardle
2 John Dance
3 Bob Colligan
4 Marion Kavenagh
5 Anne Jones
6 Tom Tolchard
7 Rashanthi Wanigasekera
8 Wendy Grace
9 Anne Andersen
10 Iain Parnum
11 Cherrie Byrnes
12 Kathy Nicholas
13 Evelyn Gilbert
   
4 July 2021 – Mill Point Road
Race Director
Milton Mavrick – 0434 846 797
1 Isode Tietz
2 Peter Tietz
3 Hazel Stephen
4 Barbara Putland
5 Jason Kell
6 Liz Gomez
7 Alastair Wallace
8 Rodney Glossop
9 Crystal Glossop
10 Sulette Le Roux
11 Liam Hayes
12 Peter Hopper
13 Maurice Creagh
14  
   
11 July 2021 – Bardon Bash
Race Director
Murcurio Cicchini (0414 730 866) & William Hart (0418 878 900)
1 Ros Pillay
2 Arnie Jenkins
3 Hastakaamala Diaz
4 Gavin Bain
5 Yury Hotimsky
6 Mike Hale
7 Vanessa Carson
8 Bob Lane
9 Milo Barham
10 Catherine Breheny
11 Lesley Dowling
12 Mercurio Cicchini
13 Robyn Dunlop
14 Jenny Owen
   
18 July 2021 – Sharks
Race Director
Paul Martin -0438 900 839
1 Paul Hughes
2 Charlie Chan
3 John McShane
4 Paul Watson
5 Doug Martyn
6 Sally Smith
7 Grace Yang
8 Wendy Braddow
9 John Pentecost
10 Grace Hollin
11 Greg Wilson
12 Julie Wilson
13 Milo Barham
14 Catherine Breheny
15 Theresa Pitter
   
25 July – Whiteman Park
Race Director
Ross Langford – 0401 916 925
1 Tim Karajas
2 Nellie Gaynor
3 Biju Acharya
4 Margaret Langford
5 John Herzfeld
6 John Hillen
7 Kerrianne Bresser
8 Jonathan Lester
9 Fran Harwood
10 Mercurio Cicchini
11 Tonmy Glackin
12 John Fisher
13 Melinda Fisher
   
1 August 2021 – Racecourse
Race Director
Gary Wilmot – 0418 595 914
1 Drew Langford
2 Rex Bruce
3 Paul Highway
4 Biju Acharya
5 Kerry Milne
6 Jo Shelly
7 Liam Hayes
8 Zane Walsh
9 Liz Dewhurst
10 James Hadfield
11 Wendy Braddow
12 Theresa Howe
13 Ivan Brown
14 Tonmy Glackin
15 Eleanor Tobe
16 Melinda Fisher
   
8 August 2021 – Around Herdsman
Race Director
Rod Hamilton – 0428 940 089
1 Jeff Whittam
2 Dorothy Whittam
3 Sue Hamilton
4 Navin Ganeshanandan
5 Doug Martyn
6 Christy Davidson
7 Ian Carson
8 Sofia Carson
9 Mitch Cleasby
10 Denise Cleasby
11 Rob Badenoch
12 Sandra Stockman
13 Kevin Johnson
Spare Ceri Morton
   
15 August 2021 – Darlington Dash
Race Director
Delia Baldock – 0418 935 040
1 Gale Craft
2 Mike Khan
3 Nellie Gaynor
4 Darry Downing
5 Mell Sieczka
6 Kevin Anderson
7 Nicol Anderson
8 Shareenah Virahsawmy
9 Suzanne Farcich
10 Kerrianne Bresser
11 Rohan Thompson
12  
   
22 August – City Rail
Race Director
Erika Blake – 0412 791 357
1 Heather Uren
2 Rhonda Newburn
3 Carey Taylor
4 Chris Coates
5 Lorna Bade
6 Martin O’Connell
7 Blakeney Tindall
8 Rowena Williams
9 John Pentecost
10 Grace Hollin
11 Brad Webb
12 Rebekah Blake
13 Roma Barnett
14 Trish Farr
Spare Mike Hale
Spare David Carr
   
5 September 2021 – Nedlands
Race Director
Neil Morfitt – 0417 410 328
1 Julie Storey
2 Craig Madden
3 Margaret Saunders
4 Anne Jones
5 Hugh Lloyd
6 Shareenah Virahsawmy
7 Andrew McLeish
8 Ian Cotton
9 Heather Stephens
10 Brad Webb
11 Laurent Carles
12 Lucy Rowlinson
Spare Daniel O’Brien
Spare Emma Hartley
Spare Bob Lane
   
12 September 2021 – Wireless Hill
Race Director
Lynne & Bob Schickert – 0438 386 563
1 Graeme Dahl
2 Kim Thomas
3 Peggy Macliver
4 Wayne Pantall
5 Carolyn Fawcett
6 Rashanthi Wanigasekera
7 Charlotte Webb
8 Matthew Webb
9 John Cameron
10 Jaimie Henderson
11 Rex Bruce
12 Bob Fawcett
13 Steve Barrie
14 Phillippa Bennett
   
19 September 2021 – Matagarup
Race Director
Wayne Pantall – 0415 684 368
1 Lorna Bade
2 Matthew Dunstan
3 Jo Richardson
4 David Baird
5 Pam English
6 Sylvia B Szabo
7 Sylvia J Szabo
8 Drew Langford
9 Russell Smith
10 Mark Rosen
11 Brian Danby
12 Erika Blake
13  
   
26 September – Mullaloo Magic
Race Director
Mike Anderson (0407 940 520) & Johan Hagedoorn (0499 190 423)
1 Martin Watkins
2 Peter Brooke
3 Matthew Dunstan
4 Carey Taylor
5 John Collier
6 Sandra Rourke
7 Doug Martyn
8 Chris Stones
9 Julie Wood
10 Chris Kowalski
11 Brian Danby
12  
13  
14