Woodman Point – November 27 2022

Posted on

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com

10 km Run
1st F – Elizabeth Gomez W40 44:12
1st M – Akos Gyarmathy M65 47:38
2nd M – Jan Brankaer M40 47:43
3rd M – John Pentecost M60 48:23
2nd F – Angela Hon W40 51:32
Michael Pascoe M60 51:40
Paul Every M55 52:55
3rd F – Rochelle Airey W50 53:23
Liz Bryson W70 53:44
Peter Brooke M60 55:02
V4 55:59
Wendy Grace W65 56:17
Julie Wilson W65 57:15
Charlie Chan M70 58:36
V3 59:25
Brett Montgomery M45 1:00:20
Paul Squires M50 1:01:12
Shalini Watson W50 1:02:20
Madeline Radestock W60 1:05:19
Gopal Gupta M55 1:06:35
Andy Wong M45 1:09:06
Janne Wells W50 1:11:39
5 km Run
V2 24:10
1st M – Simon McGarvie M55 26:07
1st F – Sandi Keenan W55 26:10
2nd M – Mark Hewitt M70 26:52
2nd F – Margaret Saunders W65 26:59
3rd M – John Panegyres M55 27:36
3rd F – Lori Sexton W60 28:24
Eddie Marcus M50 28:30
Sally Smith W45 29:05
V101 29:10
Gillian Young W75 29:36
Xinhuan Yan M45 30:37
V5 30:57
Bob Britton M60 30:59
Isolde Tietz W70 31:33
Lorna McGavock W45 31:41
Trisha Griffiths W45 32:15
V1 32:48
Tracy Delane-Squires W55 32:54
David Carr M90 33:23
Steve Barrie M60 33:27
Stephen Grannells M55 36:21
Bob Schickert M80 37:34
Mel Montgomery W40 38:03
Greg Wilson M75 40:36
Hazel Stephen W75 40:51
10 km Walk
1st F – Karyn Tolardo W55 1:07:28
1st M – Victor Munoz M65 1:10:55
2nd F – Marcela Ruiz W60 1:16:25
5 km Walk
1st M – John McDonagh M70 35:13
2nd M – Johan Hagedoorn M75 35:28
3rd M – Haydn Gawne M75 39:01
1st Pram – Jason Kell M45 39:34
1st F – Delia Baldock W60 39:36
2nd F – Peggy Macliver W75 41:28
3rd F – Lynne Schickert W80 42:55
Gary Fisher M70 42:57
Grace Hollin W65 44:45
Jackie Halberg W75 45:49
Erika Fardig W65 47:15
Steve Travell M65 48:59
Margaret Bennett W80 53:29
Julie Wood W70 53:30
Brian Bennett M75 53:34
Dave Hogg M60 56:31
Jenny Hogg W55 56:33
Paul Martin M80 56:40
Mike Hale M75 58:32

Gwelup Lake – November 20 2022

Posted on
10 km Run
Chris Lark M40 36:06
V1 37:22
V17 39:22
Anthony Grendon M60 40:12
Scott Chambers M45 42:44
Tommy Glackin M40 44:42
V4 44:49
Elizabeth Gomez W40 45:57
Andy Whiteside M45 47:17
Akos Gyarmathy M65 47:45
Peter March M60 47:52
V8 49:07
Bob Colligan M65 49:12
V15 49:18
Karen March W60 49:46
Simon McGarvie M55 50:24
Mark Dawson M60 51:29
V9 52:25
Peter Sanders M75 53:20
Michael Pascoe M60 53:34
Keith Miller M70 53:43
Rochelle Airey W50 54:07
V16 54:44
John Fisher M60 54:50
Xinhuan Yan M45 56:21
Mark Sivyer M70 57:17
Michihito Muroi M60 59:00
Charlie Chan M70 59:06
V3 59:55
Keith Atkinson M65 1:00:43
Rohan Thompson M40 1:02:23
Andy Wong M45 1:05:10
Madeline Radestock W60 1:06:14
Tim Inglis M60 1:08:07
V10 1:10:16
Theresa Howe W70 1:12:16
Janne Wells W50 1:14:15
5 km Run
Greg Knuckey M60 20:59
David Adams M45 24:02
Ralph Henderson M70 24:07
V5 24:12
Blakeney Tindall M60 24:17
Ross Keane M60 24:45
V6 24:57
Mark Kerr M50 25:50
Eddie Marcus M50 26:13
Geoff Vine M75 26:58
Margaret Saunders W65 27:33
Brian Bennett M75 28:51
John Panegyres M55 28:56
Gayle Craft W65 29:15
V18 29:20
Lori Sexton W60 29:43
Martin Watkins M75 31:39
Bob Britton M60 31:45
Sandra Rourke W55 31:50
Isolde Tietz W70 32:11
Lorna McGavock W45 32:16
Peter Tietz M70 33:39
Ngaio Kerr W50 34:06
Jill Bohmer W60 34:38
Doug Hazell M70 35:24
Jason Kell M45 35:45
Dave Hogg M60 36:10
V7 36:12
V13 37:10
Stephen Grannells M55 37:30
Melinda Fisher W55 37:32
Bob Schickert M80 37:54
Marion Kavenagh W60 39:28
Amanda Wylde W40 39:32
Susan Sanders W65 39:47
Jenny Hogg W55 39:48
Carolyn Fawcett W70 40:07
John Talbot M75 40:31
Steve Barrie M60 40:57
Alan Cassels M75 43:49
Shalini Watson W50 44:54
Phillippa Bennett W60 46:32
Hazel Stephen W75 46:42
10 km Walk
Johan Hagedoorn M75 1:16:29
5 km Walk
Michael Anderson M70 38:49
Silke Peglow W50 39:25
Delia Baldock W60 39:35
Jim Klinge M75 41:10
Peggy Macliver W75 41:14
Lui Cecotti M75 41:18
Lynne Schickert W80 44:07
Sean Keane M55 44:38
Gary Fisher M70 44:39
Rex Bruce M80 46:44
V12 46:45
Arnie Jenkins M75 47:25
John Brambley M80 49:59
Heather Miller W70 51:35
Jim Barnes M75 51:35
Mike Hale M75 51:45
Noelle Dawson W70 52:10
Steve Travell M65 52:54
Margaret Bennett W80 58:10
Julie Wood W70 58:11
Neil McRae M70 58:24
William Hart M70 1:07:22
Sue Renton W75 1:07:27
Geoff O’Brien M75 1:07:30

Garvey Gusto – November 13 2022

Posted on
10 km Run
1st M Roberto Busi M45 36:14
V7 37:18
2nd M Kim Thomas M45 40:53
3rd M Gareth Arnold M45 42:10
Jan Brankaer M40 43:48
1st F Clare Wardle W45 43:56
Alex Tinniswood M40 44:04
V4 44:30
Peter March M60 46:35
Akos Gyarmathy M65 47:00
Jonathan Lester M50 47:01
2nd F Karen March W60 48:42
Matthew Webb M55 50:19
Paul Every M55 50:31
John Fisher M60 50:43
Rod Siviour M55 51:53
3rd F Rochelle Airey W50 52:07
Xinhuan Yan M45 52:21
Liz Bryson W70 53:04
Oliver Mueller M55 53:45
Julie Wilson W65 55:02
Anne Young W45 55:18
Charlie Chan M70 56:11
V3 56:49
David Baird M75 57:11
Fred Smart M85 59:07
V5 1:00:28
Rohan Thompson M40 1:02:11
Rashanthi Wanigasekera W45 1:03:54
Andy Wong M45 1:04:22
Madeline Radestock W60 1:04:53
Rod Bickers M60 1:05:49
Silke Peglow W50 1:07:36
Theresa Howe W70 1:08:57
Janne Wells W50 1:10:36
Steve Barrie M60 1:11:57
John Dance M70 1:15:57
John Talbot M75 1:20:16
5 km Run
V10 19:03
1st M Greg Knuckey M60 20:36
2nd M Ross Keane M60 22:56
3rd M Ralph Henderson M70 23:23
Blakeney Tindall M60 23:48
V6 23:53
V8 23:59
Mark Dawson M60 25:08
1st F Margaret Saunders W65 26:07
Geoff Vine M75 26:08
Ian Carson M65 26:09
David Boyd M50 26:34
Russell Smith M60 27:23
Eddie Marcus M50 27:26
Brian Bennett M75 27:41
Mark Hewitt M70 27:54
2nd F Gayle Craft W65 28:00
John Panegyres M55 28:07
3rd F Sandra Rourke W55 30:16
Lorna McGavock W45 32:13
Ginny Mulvey W65 32:34
V1 33:14
Kerry Bickers W60 35:06
Doug Hazell M70 36:09
Melinda Fisher W55 36:20
Bruce McGeorge M65 36:42
Charlotte Webb W45 37:01
Andrew Cuthbertson M65 37:07
Bob Schickert M80 37:42
Carolyn Fawcett W70 39:03
Wayne Taylor M60 39:40
Marion Kavenagh W60 40:01
Jen Owen W65 44:17
Bob Fawcett M70 48:49
Hazel Stephen W75 49:11
10 km Walk
1st M Andrew Duncan M55 57:22
1st F Karyn Tolardo W55 1:05:38
2nd M Victor Munoz M65 1:08:02
2nd F Marcela Ruiz W60 1:15:49
3rd M Geoff O’Brien M75 1:16:24
3rd F Noels Treen W60 1:19:10
5 km Walk
1st M John McDonagh M70 34:12
1st F Fiona Van Heerwaarden W45 34:13
2nd M Johan Hagedoorn M75 35:33
3rd M Haydn Gawne M75 37:48
Michael Anderson M70 37:56
2nd F Delia Baldock W60 39:30
David Gardiner M75 41:32
3rd F Lynne Schickert W80 42:59
Elaine Dance W70 43:02
Gary Fisher M70 45:20
Sean Keane M55 45:21
Arnie Jenkins M75 45:57
Glenys Duncan W80 46:40
Sofia Carson W60 48:12
Erika Fardig W65 48:19
Phillippa Bennett W60 49:36
Jim Barnes M75 49:47
Heather Miller W70 49:48
Keith Miller M70 49:51
Rex Bruce M80 51:55
Neil McRae M70 54:15
Steve Travell M65 57:12
Melissa Lewis W35 57:18
Sue Renton W75 1:01:38
Mike Hale M75 1:08:00

Safety Bay – November 6 2022

Posted on
10 km Run
1st M. Kim Thomas M45 42:43
2nd M. Jan Brankaer M40 43:51
V4 44:10
1st F. Clare Wardle W45 45:17
3rd M. David Adams M45 46:11
2nd F. Elizabeth Gomez W40 46:34
V8 48:02
Peter March M60 48:11
Akos Gyarmathy M65 48:48
V9 49:37
V7 50:44
Michael Pascoe M60 52:29
Rod Siviour M55 54:26
V3 55:00
Jason Kell M45 55:25
David Boyd M50 55:44
3rd F. Rochelle Airey W50 56:05
V1 57:09
V2 57:15
Grace Yang W45 57:22
Julie Wilson W65 57:53
Ian Carson M65 58:06
Tim Inglis M60 58:39
John Fisher M60 58:40
V6 58:41
V5 58:41
Mike Cyran M50 59:54
Mark Sivyer M70 1:00:35
Lori Sexton W60 1:02:36
Shalini Watson W50 1:03:53
Rohan Thompson M40 1:03:57
Karin Smith W55 1:08:09
Andy Wong M45 1:08:43
Silke Peglow W50 1:08:51
Andrew Thorpe M70 1:12:01
Tracy Delane-Squires W55 1:12:50
Paul Squires M50 1:12:50
Steve Barrie M60 1:14:50
John Dance M70 1:15:47
Noelle Dawson W70 1:27:05
5 km Run
1st M. Ross Keane M60 23:29
2nd M. Mark Dawson M60 24:11
3rd M. Bob Hull M75 26:28
David Baird M75 27:05
Brian Bennett M75 29:53
1st F. Lorna McGavock W45 31:29
2nd F. Gillian Young W75 31:39
Doug Hazell M70 39:34
3rd F. Carolyn Fawcett W70 40:00
Greg Wilson M75 41:06
Jim Barnes M75 42:57
Bob Fawcett M70 46:27
Frank Price M70 54:39
10 km Walk
1st M. Johan Hagedoorn M75 1:18:05
1st F. Phillippa Bennett W60 1:34:55
5 km Walk
1st F. Lynne Schickert W80 45:52
2nd F. Melinda Fisher W55 48:06
3rd F. Marion Kavenagh W60 48:06
Li Wei W30 59:57

Cliff Bould Trophy – October 30 2022

Posted on

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com

Photos from the Cliff Bould Trophy can be accessed from the following link https://www.flickr.com/photos/56785857@N08/albums

10.4 km Handicap Run
Clock Time Handicap Run Time
1st M. Jan Brankaer M40 67.43 21.16 46.27
2nd M. Tommy Glackin M40 68.16 20.29 47.47
3rd M. Mike Cyran M50 69.43 6.07 63.36
Drew Grosas M55 69.56 17.41 52.15
Roberto Busi M45 71.09 33.00 38.09
Rod Siviour M55 71.22 14.39 56.43
Mark Sivyer M70 71.25 11.10 60.15
Andy Whiteside M45 71.29 24.08 47.21
Steve Barrie M60 71.33 0.00 71.33
1st F. Liz Bryson W70 71.47 12.48 58.59
Jason Kell M45 72.07 14.30 57.37
Steven Hossack M60 72.11 22.14 49.57
Alex Tinniswood M40 72.18 23.34 48.44
Tim Inglis M60 72.21 5.30 66.51
Scott Chambers M45 72.38 26.08 46.30
Fred Smart M85 72.41 6.29 66.12
2nd F. Karen March W60 72.48 19.44 53.04
Steve Helm M60 72.52 23.37 49.15
3rd F. Julie Wilson W65 73.08 11.51 61.17
Rochelle Airey W50 73.11 15.06 58.05
Lori Sexton W60 73.18 7.00 66.18
Akos Gyarmathy M65 73.20 20.57 52.23
Bob Colligan M65 73.26 20.31 52.55
Peter March M60 73.34 22.09 51.25
Tristan Bell M55 73.38 20.28 53.10
Milt Mavrick M65 74.15 11.44 62.31
Geoff Vine M75 74.21 13.49 60.32
John Cameron M55 74.51 16.32 58.19
Rohan Thompson M40 76.00 8.00 68.00
Xinhuan Yan M45 76.19 15.38 60.41
Rodney Glossop M40 76.37 24.01 52.36
David Baird M75 76.49 12.12 64.37
Mercurio Cicchini M70 76.57 16.02 60.55
Theresa Howe W70 77.31 0.00 77.31
Ian Carson M65 77.52 16.54 60.58
Kim Thomas M45 79.32 30.17 49.15
Silke Peglow W50 81.41 2.40 79.01
Noels Treen W60 81.56 2.33 79.23
Oliver Mueller M55 82.52 15.35 67.17
Bruce McGeorge M65 84.23 7.41 76.42
Not Eligible
Wade Davis M50 79.45 20.00 59.45
V1 79.46 20.00 59.46
Kim Tyler W65 62.29 10.39 51.50
Grace Yang W45 67.53 6.36 61.17
John Pentecost M60 67.54 12.00 55.54
V2 69.12 30.00 39.12
Tom Atkinson M55 71.57 9.00 62.57
Peter Sanders M75 73.09 19.00 54.09
Tracy Delane-Squires W55 74.47 0.00 74.47
Paul Squires M50 75.31 10.48 64.43
5 km Run
1st M. David Adams M45 22.38
2nd M. Zane Walsh M40 23.24
3rd M. Greg Knuckey M60 23.35
Blakeney Tindall M60 25.18
Bernard Candy M60 25.36
Mark Dawson M60 26.38
Ralph Henderson M70 26.58
John Ranger M55 27.25
Bob Hull M75 28.02
V105 28.52
1st F. Margaret Saunders W65 29.48
2nd F. Gayle Craft W65 30.08
John Panegyres M55 30.22
Mark Hewitt M70 30.27
Dante Giacomin M50 31.26
Russell Smith M60 31.45
Keith Atkinson M65 32.09
3rd F. Sandra Rourke W55 34.00
Martin Watkins M75 34.51
Peter Tietz M70 35.02
Isolde Tietz W70 35.59
Ginny Mulvey W65 36.17
Trisha Griffiths W45 38.03
Rod Bickers M60 38.31
Jill Bohmer W60 39.00
Kerry Bickers W60 39.05
Janne Wells W50 39.08
Dave Hogg M60 39.14
Noelle Dawson W70 41.09
Stephen Grannells M55 41.28
Leon Mitchell M40 42.27
Sofia Dumlao W40 42.30
Susan Sanders W65 42.32
Hazel Stephen W75 43.07
John Talbot M75 44.32
Richard Blurton M70 44.40
Jenny Hogg W55 45.34
Brian Bennett M75 46.11
Alan Cassels M75 47.08
Carolyn Fawcett W70 48.42
John Pellier M80 49.58
Frank Price M70 58.22
10 km Walk
1st M. Andrew Duncan M55 59.54
2nd F. Karyn Tolardo W55 65.29
2nd M. Victor Munoz M65 72.47
3rd F. Johan Hagedoorn M75 74.14
Lui Cecotti M75 79.02
5 km Walk
1st M. Jim Klinge M75 35.27
2nd M. Haydn Gawne M75 38.31
3rd M. Michael Anderson M70 38.44
1st F. Delia Baldock W60 39.27
2nd F. Peggy Macliver W75 40.29
3rd F. Elaine Dance W70 42.12
Lynne Schickert W80 43.43
Lynne Schickert W80 43.43
Grace Hollin W65 44.19
Rex Bruce M80 44.26
Peter Hopper M75 45.39
Sean Keane M55 46.33
Robin King W60 46.44
Arnie Jenkins M75 46.48
Erika Fardig W65 48.47
Steph Manuel W45 49.44
Jim Barnes M75 49.46
Mike Hale M75 52.48
Ros Pillay W70 53.14
Sofia Carson W60 53.15
Pam English W75 53.50
Julie Wood W70 53.55
Margaret Bennett W80 55.29
Phillippa Bennett W60 55.30
Joan Pellier W80 61.40
Gary Fisher M70 61.43
Paul Martin M80 61.45
Li Wei W30 66.04

Bibra Lake – October 23 2022

Posted on

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com

12 km Run
V33 44:40
V24 46:20
V23 46:49
V47 47:19
V58 48:09
1st M. Jerry Peters M45 49:12
V22 49:16
V35 49:17
2nd M. Scott Chambers M45 49:41
1st F. Vanessa Carson W40 50:04
V44 51:20
V43 52:17
V29 52:48
V42 53:43
V28 53:48
2nd F. Elizabeth Gomez W40 54:41
3rd M. David Adams M45 54:42
Steven Hossack M60 54:51
V53 55:31
V45 55:35
Peter March M60 56:30
V106 56:34
V31 56:45
Akos Gyarmathy M65 56:46
Bob Colligan M65 57:03
Peter Clark M55 58:12
3rd F. Karen March W60 58:16
V39 1:01:09
Michael Pascoe M60 1:01:39
V32 1:01:43
Drew Grosas M55 1:03:04
Anthony Wilson M55 1:03:42
Peter Brooke M60 1:04:02
V40 1:04:51
V103 1:05:55
Keith Miller M70 1:06:34
Milt Mavrick M65 1:07:03
V30 1:07:11
Mark Sivyer M70 1:07:45
Julie Wilson W65 1:08:12
V34 1:08:24
Michihito Muroi M60 1:08:56
Wendy Grace W65 1:08:58
Kim Tyler W65 1:09:44
Caroline Clark W50 1:09:47
Anne Young W45 1:09:52
V51 1:10:37
V57 1:10:59
V26 1:13:07
Fred Smart M85 1:14:05
V41 1:14:40
V48 1:15:06
Troy Scudds M45 1:15:07
V38 1:15:51
Silke Peglow W50 1:17:00
Rashanthi Wanigasekera W45 1:18:12
V36 1:19:09
Karin Smith W55 1:19:21
V50 1:19:59
V52 1:20:00
Bruce McGeorge M65 1:22:41
Noels Treen W60 1:22:53
Steve Barrie M60 1:23:52
V37 1:27:42
Justine Bolton W45 1:27:42
Mike Cyran M50 1:33:56
6 km Run
V21 22:52
V20 23:50
1st M. Greg Knuckey M60 24:05
2nd M. Simon McGarvie M55 27:46
3rd M. Mark Dawson M60 28:11
Tristan Bell M55 28:15
Ross Keane M60 28:19
V49 29:21
Patrick Jones M50 30:31
Mercurio Cicchini M70 30:35
1st F. Vynka Cridge W45 31:07
V55 31:45
Geoff Vine M75 32:19
V56 32:35
Mark Hewitt M70 32:43
Jason Kell M45 33:10
Paul Squires M50 33:18
Brian Bennett M75 33:22
Keith Atkinson M65 33:33
2nd F. Gayle Craft W65 33:54
John Panegyres M55 33:59
3rd F. Lori Sexton W60 35:43
David Carr M90 36:21
Madeline Radestock W60 36:25
Rohan Thompson M40 36:35
V54 36:51
Robin King W60 36:57
Shalini Watson W50 37:01
Peter Tietz M70 37:09
Isolde Tietz W70 37:43
Trisha Griffiths W45 38:00
Ngaio Kerr W50 39:25
V25 39:31
Lorna McGavock W45 39:55
Theresa Howe W70 40:36
Peter Hopper M75 41:21
Tracy Delane-Squires W55 41:34
V27 41:44
David Sadler M60 43:15
Stephen Grannells M55 44:41
Melinda Fisher W55 45:00
Mark Comber M55 45:10
V46 45:24
V105 45:45
John Pellier M80 49:04
Li Wei W30 50:30
Jen Owen W65 53:46
12 km Walk
1st F. Janne Wells W50 1:31:34
6 km Walk
1st M. John McDonagh M70 40:58
2nd M. Johan Hagedoorn M75 43:28
3rd M. Jim Klinge M75 44:55
1st F. Delia Baldock W60 46:01
Michael Anderson M70 46:30
2nd F. Peggy Macliver W75 46:56
Geoff O’Brien M75 47:35
Richard Blurton M70 50:00
3rd F. Lynne Schickert W80 51:21
Elaine Dance W70 51:23
David Gardiner M75 52:35
Gary Fisher M70 54:38
Sean Keane M55 54:40
Mike Hale M75 54:47
Paul Martin M80 59:43
Doug Hazell M70 59:44
Marion Kavenagh W60 1:01:34
Rosa Wallis W75 1:02:28
Mark Kerr M50 1:02:31
Heather Miller W70 1:06:48
Joan Pellier W80 1:06:51
Neil McRae M70 1:07:37
Phillippa Bennett W60 1:16:35

Kalamunda Railway – October 16 2022

Posted on

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com

8 km Run
1st M. Gerrit Myburgh M50 33:30
2nd M. Scott Chambers M45 33:45
V1   34:22
3rd M. Alex Tinniswood M40 36:27
Grahak Cunningham M45 37:22
1st F. Sandra Siviour W50 37:28
Akos Gyarmathy M65 38:29
Bernard Candy M60 40:03
Blakeney Tindall M60 40:30
Paul Every M55 40:44
2nd F. Angela Hon W40 41:13
Rodney Glossop M40 41:15
Jan Brankaer M40 41:20
Matthew Webb M55 41:47
Mark Dawson M60 41:57
Rod Siviour M55 41:59
V3   42:01
David Boyd M50 42:40
Peter Brooke M60 42:59
3rd F. Rochelle Airey W50 43:12
Anthony Wilson M55 43:20
Xinhuan Yan M45 43:34
Ian Carson M65 44:09
V13   45:29
Jo Scott W45 45:45
Eddie Marcus M50 45:54
Leon Mitchell M40 46:07
V2   46:18
Tom Atkinson M55 46:29
Julie Wilson W65 46:57
V17   46:58
Liz Bryson W70 46:58
Brian Bennett M75 47:57
V9   48:45
Gillian Young W75 49:06
John Panegyres M55 49:50
V4   50:45
V16   50:48
Fred Smart M85 53:15
Madeline Radestock W60 53:53
V10   54:10
Rod Bickers M60 54:13
V12   55:17
Trisha Griffiths W45 56:08
Tracy Delane-Squires W55 57:01
Paul Squires M50 57:01
Wayne Taylor M60 57:33
Sofia Dumlao W40 57:37
Silke Peglow W50 58:18
Justine Bolton W45 59:42
Lui Cecotti M75 1:00:19
Bruce McGeorge M65 1:01:00
Steve Barrie M60 1:01:29
Charlotte Webb W45 1:02:58
John Talbot M75 1:04:32
Betty Kooy W70 1:08:02
Greg Wilson M75 1:08:24
Phillippa Bennett W60 1:10:52
Frank Price M70 1:30:36
4 km Run
V8   22:46
1st F. Gayle Craft W65 23:58
1st M. Jim Klinge M75 26:23
2nd F. Lorna McGavock W45 26:25
V7   27:26
V19   28:27
2nd M. Peter Hopper M75 28:50
3rd M. Andrew Cuthbertson M65 30:59
David Sadler M60 31:10
Mark Comber M55 31:19
V5   32:43
3rd F. Kerry Bickers W60 33:02
8 km Walk
V15   46:26
1st M. Johan Hagedoorn M75 1:02:39
2nd M. Geoff O’Brien M75 1:04:35
1st F. Elaine Dance W70 1:17:13
3rd M. Mike Hale M75 1:18:46
2nd F. Sofia Carson W60 1:30:33
4 km Walk
1st F. Delia Baldock W60 34:15
V6   37:35
2nd F. Erika Fardig W65 38:21
1st M. Arnie Jenkins M75 39:46
2nd M. Rex Bruce M80 39:49
3rd F. Ros Pillay W70 45:25
3rd M. Jim Barnes M75 46:11
Neil McRae M70 46:14
Deb Franey W60 46:53
V18   46:54
Margaret Bennett W80 47:58
Julie Wood W70 47:59

Claypit Circuit – October 2 2022

Posted on

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com.

10 km Run
1st M. David Adams M45 40:40
2nd M. Glenn Rogers M55 41:46
3rd M. Gerrit Myburgh M50 42:04
Scott Chambers M45 43:51
1st F. Vanessa Carson W40 44:43
Alex Tinniswood M40 44:47
Steven Hossack M60 46:00
Peter March M60 47:30
Akos Gyarmathy M65 47:50
Bob Colligan M65 48:24
Chris Stansbury M50 48:42
Paul Every M55 48:49
2nd F. Karen March W60 48:50
Mark Griffiths M45 49:08
3rd F. Angela Hon W40 50:20
Michael Pascoe M60 50:29
Grahak Cunningham M45 50:51
Matthew Webb M55 52:05
Rochelle Airey W50 53:07
Xinhuan Yan M45 55:02
Ross Lee M60 56:03
Will Taylor M60 56:25
Michihito Muroi M60 56:38
David Baird M75 56:52
Brian Bennett M75 57:13
Julie Wilson W65 58:05
Charlie Chan M70 58:34
Anne Young W45 59:12
Jo Scott W45 1:00:41
Fred Smart M85 1:01:28
Shalini Watson W50 1:01:47
John Fisher M60 1:02:12
Oliver Mueller M55 1:02:51
Lui Cecotti M75 1:04:05
Julie Storey W50 1:17:27
Noels Treen W60 1:25:09
6.8 km Run
1st M. Kevin Johnson M65 28:26
2nd M. Greg Knuckey M60 29:19
3rd M. Steve Helm M60 32:14
Leon Mitchell M40 33:05
Victor Munoz M65 33:36
Blakeney Tindall M60 34:30
Ralph Henderson M70 35:09
V2 35:46
Andrew Kets M50 36:24
1st F. Liz Bryson W70 36:41
Bruce McGeorge M65 39:23
V1 39:28
John Panegyres M55 40:04
2nd F. Gillian Young W75 41:33
Ivan Brown M75 41:55
3rd F. Madeline Radestock W60 43:40
Sandra Rourke W55 44:32
Peter Tietz M70 44:51
Ngaio Kerr W50 45:35
John Ranger M55 46:08
David Carr M90 46:20
Craig Madden M50 47:38
Mary Taylor W65 48:50
V3 48:57
Bob Schickert M80 50:45
Dave Hogg M60 52:00
Noelle Dawson W70 52:08
Kerry Bickers W60 52:22
Betty Kooy W70 56:35
Alan Cassels M75 1:00:12
Greg Wilson M75 1:01:15
Frank Price M70 1:10:26
3.7 km Run
V5 14:33
V6 15:21
1st F. Sandra Stockman W55 16:21
1st M. Giovanni Puglisi M70 16:56
2nd M. Ross Keane M60 16:58
V7 18:43
3rd M. Eddie Marcus M50 19:11
Randy Hobbs M60 19:44
2nd F. Sally Smith W45 19:54
3rd F. Carol Bowman W65 21:07
Lorna McGavock W45 22:40
Isolde Tietz W70 23:19
Peter Hopper M75 23:48
Theresa Howe W70 25:29
Charlotte Webb W45 26:40
Andrew Cuthbertson M65 27:37
V4 28:42
Jim Barnes M75 30:03
Richard Blurton M70 30:33
John Pellier M80 31:21
10 km Walk
1st F. Karyn Tolardo W55 1:04:10
2nd F. Marcela Ruiz W60 1:15:00
6.8 km Walk
1st M. Johan Hagedoorn M75 49:14
1st F. Fiona Van Heerwaarden W45 49:48
2nd M. Geoff O’Brien M75 54:58
3rd M. Sean Keane M55 58:47
2nd F. Lynne Schickert W80 1:00:13
3rd F. Robin King W60 1:04:03
Mike Hale M75 1:04:31
Doug Hazell M70 1:09:54
Paul Martin M80 1:10:19
Roger Walsh M75 1:10:19
Deb Franey W60 1:10:58
Melinda Fisher W55 1:12:46
Marion Kavenagh W60 1:13:08
Sofia Dumlao W40 1:13:08
Julie Wood W70 1:13:18
3.7 km Walk
1st F. Janne Wells W50 25:24
1st M. John McDonagh M70 25:28
2nd M. Michael Anderson M70 27:26
2nd F. Peggy Macliver W75 28:16
3rd F. Delia Baldock W60 29:09
3rd M. Arnie Jenkins M75 32:17
Rex Bruce M80 32:51
Glenys Duncan W80 34:02
Gary Fisher M70 34:04
John Brambley M80 36:15
Paul Hughes M70 37:40
Ros Pillay W70 38:04
Mark Kerr M50 38:36
Joan Pellier W80 38:59
Neil McRae M70 41:19

Mullaloo Magic – September 25 2022

Posted on

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com.

12 km Run
V18 46:18
1st F. Clare Wardle W45 53:03
2nd F. Caroline Knight W40 53:22
1st M. Alex Tinniswood M40 53:25
2nd M. Liam Hayes M40 54:13
3rd M. Andy Whiteside M45 55:23
David Adams M45 55:27
Martin O’Connor M45 55:42
3rd F. Sandra Siviour W50 56:08
Peter March M60 57:24
Steve Hossack M60 57:28
V3 58:37
Akos Gyarmathy M65 58:45
Karen March W60 59:08
Bob Colligan M65 1:00:02
Mark Griffiths M45 1:00:13
Drew Grosas M55 1:00:48
V2 1:01:05
John Fisher M60 1:01:26
Michael Pascoe M60 1:01:53
Keith Miller M70 1:01:54
V1 1:02:50
V10 1:02:57
V15 1:03:37
Rochelle Airey W50 1:04:07
V12 1:04:41
Sandi Keenan W55 1:05:51
V17 1:07:33
Jo Shelley W45 1:09:32
Mark Sivyer M70 1:09:38
V22 1:09:44
David Baird M75 1:09:47
Rod Siviour M55 1:11:59
Milton Mavrick M65 1:12:08
Jo Scott W45 1:12:23
Gillian Young W75 1:13:38
Frederick Smart M85 1:13:50
Lui Cecotti M75 1:15:26
Bob Britton M60 1:17:30
V8 1:17:42
Shalini Watson W50 1:17:49
V7 1:24:22
Noels Treen W60 1:26:23
Steve Barrie M60 1:28:58
Julie Storey W50 1:35:22
6 km Run
1st M. Glenn Rogers M55 24:55
2nd M. Greg Knuckey M60 24:59
V9 25:17
V20 27:00
3rd M. Steve Helm M60 27:12
V16 28:17
Ross Keane M60 28:40
Tristan Bell M55 29:00
V13 29:23
Xinhuan Yan M45 31:20
V21 32:02
V5 33:10
David Boyd M50 33:25
1st F. Julie Wilson W65 33:40
Bruce McGeorge M65 34:28
Brian Bennett M75 34:54
John Panegyres M55 35:03
V19 38:20
Nick Franey M60 39:11
Peter Hopper M75 42:47
2nd F. Theresa Howe W70 43:07
3rd F. Mary Taylor W65 44:06
Bob Schickert M80 44:13
Dave Hogg M60 44:40
Michaela Miller W45 46:12
Kerry Bickers W60 46:19
Melinda Fisher W55 47:43
V4 49:13
Betty Kooy W70 49:13
Greg Wilson M75 50:01
Alan Cassels M75 53:18
Marion Kavenagh W60 53:47
Frank Price M70 1:00:44
6 km Walk
1st M. Ian Carson M65 43:37
2nd M. Geoff O’Brien M75 47:40
1st F. Phillippa Bennett W60 49:44
2nd F. Lynne Schickert W80 56:01
3rd F. Heather Miller W70 58:55
3rd M. Jim Barnes M75 58:56
Mike Hale M75 1:00:43
V6 1:03:01
Sofia Carson W60 1:04:17
Margaret Bennett W80 1:04:18
Pam English W75 1:04:20

Matagarup Run – September 18 2022

Posted on

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com.

Photos from the Matagarup run can be accessed from the link: www.flickr.com/photos/56785857@N08/albums.

12 km Run
V5 46:21
V3 48:51
1st M. Jerry Peters M45 49:20
V2 52:33
2nd M. Andy Whiteside M45 53:11
3rd M. John Ferguson M50 53:17
1st F. Sandra Siviour W50 55:43
2nd F. Clare Wardle W45 56:39
David Adams M45 56:59
Peter Woods M60 57:05
Peter March M60 57:51
Bob Colligan M65 58:06
Akos Gyarmathy M65 58:58
3rd F. Karen March W60 59:54
Angela Hon W40 1:00:46
Rodney Glossop M40 1:01:12
Grahak Cunningham M45 1:01:18
Anthony Wilson M55 1:02:31
Drew Grosas M55 1:03:04
Keith Miller M70 1:03:19
Michael Pascoe M60 1:03:26
John Fisher M60 1:04:16
Rochelle Airey W50 1:04:30
Peter Brooke M60 1:04:49
John Cameron M55 1:05:52
Caroline Knight W40 1:06:11
Eddie Marcus M50 1:06:34
Xinhuan Yan M45 1:06:55
Leon Mitchell M40 1:07:13
Wendy Grace W65 1:08:30
Peter Sanders M75 1:08:57
Mark Sivyer M70 1:10:40
Milton Mavrick M65 1:12:46
Anne Young W45 1:13:20
V9 1:13:58
Michihito Muroi M60 1:16:37
Troy Scudds M45 1:16:55
Ruth Metcalf W55 1:23:43
V4 1:25:19
Noels Treen W60 1:25:58
Craig Madden M50 1:25:59
Justine Bolton W45 1:31:34
6 km Run
V1 24:22
1st M. Greg Knuckey M60 25:12
2nd M. Glenn Rogers M55 25:54
V6 26:46
3rd M. Giovanni Puglisi M70 27:08
Kim Thomas M45 27:50
Tristan Bell M55 29:22
Ross Keane M60 29:34
Jim Klinge M75 29:49
Bernard Candy M60 30:18
1st F. Melinda Evans W40 30:55
V8 30:55
Rod Siviour M55 31:50
David Boyd M50 32:00
Bob Hull M75 32:13
Mark Hewitt M70 33:50
Randy Hobbs M60 33:52
2nd F. Gayle Craft W65 33:54
Brian Bennett M75 34:18
3rd F. Julie Wilson W65 34:18
Pat Jones M50 34:22
Margaret Saunders W65 35:20
John Panegyres M55 35:28
Dante Giacomin M50 36:04
Gillian Young W75 36:55
Rohan Thompson M40 37:06
Bob Britton M60 37:09
Shalini Watson W50 37:35
Sandra Rourke W55 38:06
Mike Cyran M50 38:11
Isolde Tietz W70 38:13
David Carr M90 38:20
Li Wei W30 39:30
Steve Barrie M60 39:52
Sofia Dumlao W40 40:07
Lorna McGavock W45 41:05
Peter Tietz M70 41:37
V10 42:22
Silke Peglow W50 42:37
Dave Hogg M60 42:51
Bob Schickert M80 43:44
Julie Scudds W50 47:35
John Pellier W80 49:56
Greg Wilson M75 50:56
Sue Sanders W65 53:05
Carolyn Fawcett W70 54:39
Frank Price M70 1:05:00
12 km Walk
1st M. Andrew Duncan M55 1:07:44
1st F. Karyn Tolardo W55 1:21:28
6 km Walk
1st M. John McDonagh M70 41:06
2nd M. Johan Hagedoorn M75 42:57
1st F. Marcela Ruiz W60 44:11
Ian Carson M65 45:53
3rd M. Lui Cecotti M75 45:55
2nd F. Peggy Macliver W75 48:26
David Gardiner M75 49:07
Geoff O’Brien M75 49:07
3rd F. Phillippa Bennett W60 50:37
Andrew Cuthbertson M65 53:02
Erika Fardig W65 54:21
Gary Fisher M70 54:22
Rex Bruce M80 54:29
Arnold Jenkins M75 55:17
Glenys Duncan W80 58:18
Melinda Fisher W55 1:00:06
Marion Kavenagh W60 1:00:07
Lynne Schickert W80 1:01:24
V7 1:03:46
Melissa Lewis W35 1:03:52
Heather Miller W70 1:04:54
Mike Hale M75 1:04:56
Julie Wood W70 1:08:34
Sofia Carson W60 1:08:36
Neil McRae M70 1:10:02