3P’s – March 24 2019

Posted

in Road Results

16 km Run
V56 56:49
V48 1:00:51
Kim Thomas M45 1:03:21
V39 1:05:33
Mitch Cleasby M55 1:09:17
Kevin Johnson M60 1:09:17
V36 1:11:23
Matt Skellern M50 1:11:45
Jerry Peters M40 1:11:49
Clare Wardle W40 1:12:40
V9 1:12:41
Jason Woolley M45 1:13:24
Craig Goldfinch M45 1:14:19
Grahak Cunningham M40 1:14:28
Victor Popescu M50 1:14:58
V4 1:15:41
V40 1:16:01
Peter Clark M50 1:17:29
Elizabeth Gomez W35 1:18:10
Craig Lines M45 1:18:27
Andrew Grosas M55 1:18:35
Gary Ife M50 1:18:39
Melinda Evans W35 1:18:40
Zane Walsh M35 1:18:41
Clare Rice W40 1:18:49
Akos Gyarmathy M60 1:18:53
Julie Bishop W45 1:19:05
V21 1:20:38
V22 1:21:08
John Ranger M50 1:22:14
V3 1:22:58
John Fisher M55 1:23:16
V16 1:23:26
V61 1:24:12
V29 1:24:15
V33 1:24:21
Karen March W55 1:24:44
V43 1:25:38
Nick Franey M55 1:26:02
Brian Bennett M70 1:26:14
Jonathan Lester M45 1:26:15
V6 1:27:28
Mark Glyde M55 1:27:57
David Baird M75 1:28:14
David Adams M40 1:29:40
V7 1:29:45
V70 1:29:50
Bruce McGeorge M60 1:30:06
Charlie Chan M65 1:30:10
V60 1:30:18
V20 1:30:49
Ian Carson M65 1:31:39
V73 1:31:41
V37 1:31:51
V19 1:31:59
Jason Kell M40 1:32:29
V69 1:32:30
Denise Newport W55 1:32:56
V46 1:32:58
V34 1:33:41
V54 1:34:18
V55 1:34:19
Lori Sexton W55 1:34:38
V24 1:35:23
V52 1:35:39
V18 1:36:17
Craig Madden M45 1:36:19
V15 1:36:57
V14 1:36:58
V58 1:37:58
Mark Sivyer M70 1:38:59
Jo Shelley W40 1:39:07
Michelle Skellern W45 1:40:07
Liz Dewhurst W30 1:40:43
V32 1:40:58
Caroline Clark W45 1:40:59
Louise Skipworth W35 1:41:38
Silke Peglow W50 1:41:59
Trudy Young W60 1:46:20
V65 1:47:57
V66 1:47:58
V62 1:51:39
Sha Watson W50 1:52:23
Michael Pascoe M60 1:52:29
Charlotte Webb W40 1:59:19
Alicia Edwards W45 1:59:20
V63 2:02:30
V67 2:04:04
Kathy Skehan W50 2:05:29
V68 2:08:12
V1 2:12:50
Frank Price M65 2:13:27
Gemma Hildyard W40 2:13:45
Peter Ryan M65 2:14:01
V10 2:16:11
8 km Run
V42 32:32
V38 34:09
Bob Lane M70 35:17
V30 35:46
V53 37:00
Paul Hughes M65 38:36
Tristan Bell M50 38:46
V17 40:34
V47 40:57
V59 41:02
V57 41:11
V25 41:18
V26 41:37
Bob Britton M55 42:30
Sally-Anne Smith W40 42:35
V23 43:02
Ross Keane M55 43:04
Claire Walkley W50 43:12
Rochelle Airey W50 43:23
V31 43:57
V28 45:04
Anne Young W40 46:47
Wayne Taylor M55 47:07
V49 47:12
V41 47:18
V45 47:38
V44 48:18
V51 49:33
V8 49:48
Alastair Wallace M60 50:00
Conny Brieden W50 51:00
Mickey Muroi M60 51:21
Roy Hart M70 52:38
Lui Cecotti M70 52:41
V64 52:49
Sheryl Woolley W45 52:50
John Talbot M70 53:19
James Normoyle M40 53:59
Shirley Bode W60 54:01
Sue Glyde W50 54:12
V5 54:14
V35 56:16
Stephen Grannells M55 58:30
V27 59:55
Ann Andersen W60 1:00:00
Sharlene May W40 1:01:03
Hazel Stephen W70 1:01:15
Rebekah Blake W40 1:01:24
V11 1:11:31
V72 1:13:06
5 km Run
V2 16:56
Amanda Walker W50 21:14
Giovanni Puglisi M65 21:43
V13 22:33
Bernard Mangan M60 23:30
Monique Scourse W45 24:23
Jim Klinge M70 25:18
Alan Gray M55 25:36
David Carr M85 26:52
Randy Hobbs M55 26:55
Janne Wells W50 27:44
Carol Bowman W60 27:50
Delia Baldock W55 29:33
Maurice Creagh M70 30:28
Peter Hopper M70 30:29
Jenny Audsley W55 30:30
Jackie Halberg W70 34:35
Irwin Barrett-Lennard M85 35:00
Merv Jones M75 38:07
Allan Billington M55 39:37
Paul Martin M75 41:39
Deborah Franey W55 44:10
Neil McRae M65 47:57
Sheila Maslen W80 51:09
16 km Walk
Andrew Duncan M50 1:29:03
Karyn Tolardo W50 1:51:50
8 km Walk
John McDonagh M70 1:00:26
Justine Stewart W30 1:01:18
Mike Hale M70 1:09:10
5 km Walk
Christian D’argent M60 29:20
Victor Munoz M60 30:33
Joseph Patroni M60 40:22
John Brambley M75 41:44
Peggy Macliver W70 42:39
Rosa Wallis W75 43:21
Arnold Jenkins M70 44:41
Lesley Dowling W60 45:16
Bob Fergie M80 46:37
Rex Bruce M75 47:31
Gina Bell W50 50:06
Priscilla Wilson W40 51:44
Roselyne Pillay W70 56:45
Jo Richardson W65 56:51
V71 1:00:45
Peter Brooke M55 1:00:46

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

10,000m Result

Timetable

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events