Age Graded Handicap – January 30 2022

Posted

in Road Results

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com

8 km Handicap Run
Clock Time Handicap Run Time
1st M. Paul Watson M55 46:08 14.44 31.24
1st F. Gillian Young W70 47:59 0.43 47.16
2nd M. Mike Haederle M55 48:15 13.52 34.23
3rd M. Glenn Rogers M55 48:27 14.18 34.09
2nd F. Clare Wardle W45 48:47 13.27 35.20
Kim Thomas M45 48:58 16.08 32.50
Giovanni Puglisi M70 49:10 10.40 38.30
Patrick Maslen M55 49:26 14.05 35.21
Kevin Johnson M65 49:35 12.26 37.09
3rd F. Sophie Giles W45 49:41 12.48 36.53
Karen March W60 49:45 8.32 41.13
David Adams M45 50:13 16.42 33.31
John Ferguson M50 50:19 15.09 35.10
Jim Langford M75 50:35 7.40 42.55
Sandra Stockman W55 50:38 10.14 40.24
Greg Knuckey M60 51:05 12.55 38.10
Steve Helm M60 51:24 13.24 38.00
Carolyn Stephens W65 51:59 5.36 46.23
Julie Wilson W65 52:35 4.30 48.05
David Baird M75 52:55 7.00 45.55
Chris Pattinson W65 53:05 5.36 47.29
Peter March M60 53:14 13.10 40.04
Bob Colligan M60 53:23 12.41 40.42
Steve Hossack M60 53:38 13.24 40.14
Scott Chambers M40 53:49 16.52 36.57
Wayne Bertram M55 53:53 13.52 40.01
Akos Gyarmathy M65 54:11 12.10 42.01
V1 54:25 15.33 38.52
Caroline Knight W40 54:26 15.03 39.23
Geoff Vine M70 55:14 9.22 45.52
Ian Carson M65 55:14 11.39 43.35
V4 55:30 13.38 41.52
Mark Sivyer M70 55:33 9.50 45.43
John Fisher M60 55:59 13.10 42.49
V8 56:01 15.34 40.27
Lori Sexton W60 56:48 8.32 48.16
Alex Tinniswood M40 56:50 17.34 39.16
Michihito Muroi M60 56:52 12.41 44.11
Bruce Wilson M75 57:59 8.17 49.42
Rochelle Airey W50 58:03 11.23 46.40
Jonathan Lester M50 58:21 15.21 43.00
V6 58:26 14.31 43.55
Charlie Chan M65 58:41 11.21 47.20
Milton Mavrick M65 59:26 11.39 47.47
John Cameron M55 59:30 14.44 44.46
Jan Brankaer M40 59:46 17.23 42.23
Oliver Mueller M50 59:56 14.57 44.59
Peter Brooke M55 1:00:18 13.52 46.26
David Boyd M50 1:00:48 15.09 45.39
Troy Scudds M45 1:01:48 16.08 45.40
Rod Siviour M55 1:02:10 14.44 47.26
V9 1:02:12 9.50 52.22
Russell Smith M60 1:02:15 13.38 48.37
John Panegyres M55 1:02:40 14.05 48.35
V7 1:03:44 12.28 51.16
Anne Young W45 1:04:02 13.27 50.35
Noels Treen W60 1:04:06 7.08 56.58
Tommy Glackin M40 1:04:13 17.23 46.50
Xinhuan Yan M45 1:05:38 15.57 49.41
Mike Cyran M50 1:05:51 15.45 50.06
V10 1:05:56 12.07 53.49
V108 1:06:28 Not known
Peter Tietz M65 1:06:58 11.21 55.37
Amanda Smith W50 1:07:28 12.07 55.21
Silke Peglow W50 1:07:41 11.01 56.40
Geoff O’Brien M75 1:07:48 8.51 58.57
Tristan Bell M55 1:07:53 14.31 53.22
Wayne Taylor M60 1:08:30 13.10 55.20
Tim Inglis M60 1:08:32 12.55 55.37
Rod Bickers M60 1:08:53 12.55 55.58
Andrew Thorpe M70 1:09:52 11.02 58.50
Julie Scudds W50 1:11:23 12.28 58.55
Amanda Wylde W35 1:12:47 15.12 57.35
Janne Wells W50 1:13:36 11.23 62.13
Steve Barrie M55 1:13:37 13.52 59.45
John Pellier M80 1:13:42 3.36 70.06
Carolyn Fawcett W70 1:14:53 3.19 71.34
Craig Madden M50 1:16:22 15.21 61.01
John Dance M70 1:16:37 10.17 66.20
Jen Owen W65 1:23:58 4.30 79.28
Heiner Huning M65 1:24:48 12.26 72.22
Frank Price M70 1:37:45 10.17 87.28
5 km Run
1st F. Joanna Lloyd W45 22:30
1st M. Mark Kerr M50 23:06
V2 23:16
2nd M. Ralph Henderson M70 24:30
2nd F. Nicole Cole W45 24:37
3rd F. Stephanie Griffiths W35 26:50
3rd M. Mark Hewitt M65 27:22
Leon Mitchell M40 27:24
Jim Klinge M75 27:31
Brian Bennett M70 28:22
Shareenah Virahsawmy W40 28:38
Gayle Craft W65 28:50
Gopal Gupta M55 30:07
Madeline Radestock W60 31:43
V5 32:11
Lorna McGavock W45 33:08
Ngaio Kerr W50 33:54
Kerry Bickers W60 34:22
John Batta M55 34:35
Isolde Tietz W70 34:54
Margaret Saunders W65 35:07
Bob Schickert M80 35:39
Sofia Dumlao W40 37:25
Stephen Grannells M55 38:37
Marion Kavenagh W60 39:21
Melinda Fisher W55 39:40
Richard Blurton M70 41:10
Hazel Stephen W75 41:58
Alan Cassels M75 42:27
Noelle Dawson W70 48:31
5 km Handicap Walk
Clock Time Handicap Run Time
1st M. Johan Hagedoorn M75 44:49 9.21 35.28
1st F. Peggy Macliver W75 45:18 5.38 39.40
2nd M. John McDonagh M70 45:53 11.14 34.39
2nd F. Lynne Schickert W80 47:13 3.47 43.26
3rd M. Lui Cecotti M70 48:30 10.53 37.37
Haydn Gawne M70 49:39 10.53 38.46
David Gardiner M75 49:58 10.08 39.50
Mike Anderson M70 50:02 11.14 38.48
3rd F. Elaine Dance W70 50:32 9.04 41.28
Rex Bruce M80 51:33 8.29 43.04
Phillippa Bennett W60 52:05 8.55 43.10
Jim Barnes M75 52:05 11.38 40.27
Delia Baldock W55 52:54 12.49 40.05
Joan Pellier W80 54:05 2.23 51.42
Roger Walsh M75 54:23 9.21 45.02
Margaret Bennett W80 54:56 3.47 51.09
Arnold Jenkins M75 55:48 9.45 46.03
Mike Hale M70 56:21 10.53 45.28
John Brambley M75 57:00 8.55 48.05
Neil McRae M65 58:25 12.30 45.55
Janice Bertram W50 58:51 14.31 44.20
Sofia Carson W60 59:55 12.15 47.40
Roy Hart M70 1:02:32 11.14 51.18
Sylvia Szabo W40 1:04:19 16.42 47.37
Grace Yang W45 1:04:39 15.52 48.47
Ros Pillay W70 1:06:14 7.14 59.00
Sue Renton W70 1:06:16 7.14 59.02
Sylvia Szabo W60 1:07:08 11.18 55.50
Paul Martin M80 1:08:15 8.29 59.46
Gary Fisher M65 1:08:16 12.30 55.46
Alan Day M75 1:10:31 9.45 60.46

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

Entries are now closed.

Dates

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events