Alderbury Park CC – December 31 2023

Posted

in Road Results

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com

8 km Run
Kyle Eager Vis 31:26
1st M Gerrit Myburgh M50 34:21
2nd M Alex Tinniswood M40 36:40
1st F Clare Wardle W45 38:52
3rd MSteve Helm M60 39:24
Kim Thomas M45 39:25
Giovanni Puglisi M70 39:46
Akos Gyarmathy M65 39:54
Darryl Downing M40 41:47
Hayden Brooke Vis 42:07
Sarah Brooke Vis 42:14
David Colvin M60 42:15
Jon Gore M50 42:21
Martin O'Connell M55 42:49
Simon McGarvie M55 43:36
2nd F Liz Gomez W40 43:38
Ross Keane M60 43:51
Francis Curro Vis 44:03
Keith Miller M70 44:45
Mark Dawson M60 44:54
Peter Sanders M75 45:14
3rd F Tegan Durbridge W35 45:36
David Goldblatt M55 45:42
Rod Siviour M55 46:06
Americo Pereira M60 46:25
Isabella Tolardo Vis 46:35
Oliver Mueller M55 46:36
Bob Colligan M65 48:46
Peter Brooke M60 48:47
Carolyn Stephens W65 48:47
Julie Wilson W70 49:00
Noels Treen W65 49:54
Elizabeth Clennell W50 50:41
Charlie Chan M70 50:54
Carla Praxedes Vis 53:13
Mell Sieczka W50 54:28
Robyn Gore W50 56:59
Vivienne Muller Vis 57:00
Lui Cecotti M75 57:03
Rex Vis 57:32
Janne Wells W55 58:22
Kirsty Peddie W40 59:18
Mark Comber M60 1:02:58
Rohan Thompson M40 1:06:13
Rob Douball Vis 1:10:07
Silke Peglow W55 1:10:07
Steve Barrie M60 1:11:48
John Talbot M75 1:13:35
4 km Run
1st F Joanna Lloyd W50 19:33
1st M Ralph Henderson M75 21:34
Sora Tinniswood Vis 21:59
James G Vis 22:15
2nd F Margaret Saunders W70 22:37
2nd M Paul Hughes M70 22:52
3rd M Jim Klinge M75 23:01
Russell Smith M60 23:45
Katie Yewart Vis 23:47
Geoff Vine M75 24:00
2nd F Lori Sexton W60 24:12
Randy Hobbs M60 24:23
Lee Vis 24:44
3rd F Gillian Young W75 25:52
Sarah Ghammachi Vis 26:18
Daniel Ghammachi Vis 26:20
David Baird M80 26:25
Mega Ariani W30 26:48
Jamie Lachlan Back M55 26:51
Jannie Davies Vis 26:52
Jason Kell M45 27:48
Dennis Hughes M75 28:20
Martin Watkins M75 28:45
Ginny Mulvey W65 30:18
Wendy Jones W55 31:55
Corinne Mercer Vis 31:57
Susan Sanders W70 32:02
Ashley Siviour Vis 32:53
Bob Schickert M80 33:34
Heiner Huning M65 33:47
Jasmine Thompson Vis 35:16
Bob Fawcett M70 36:37
Greg Wilson M75 37:51
Terri Carr W60 50:51
Frank Price M70 50:51
Noelle Dawson W70 58:04
6 km Walk
1st F Melissa Lewis W35 42:01
2nd F Karyn Tolardo W55 42:04
3rd F Wendy Farrow W55 42:44
Fiona Van Heerwaarden W45 45:02
1st M Johan Hagedoorn M80 45:32
2nd M Mark Sivyer M75 45:35
3rd M Neil McRae M70 46:55
Peggy Macliver W75 49:01
John Bell M75 50:23
Phillippa Bennett W65 50:35
Erika Fardig W65 58:30
Gary Fisher M70 1:04:34
John Fisher M60 1:04:35
4 km Walk
1st F Delia Baldock W60 33:35
2nd F Carolyn Fawcett W70 37:57
3rd F Lynne Schickert W80 37:58
1st M Rex Bruce M80 38:23
2nd M John Brambley M80 38:24
Melinda Fisher W55 39:26
3rd M Jim Barnes M80 40:10
Heather Miller W70 41:52

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

Timetable

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events