Around Herdsman – August 8 2021

Posted

in Road Results

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com.
*Course shortened due to localised path flooding.

~14 km Run*
V29 55:34
V10 55:43
V14 56:18
V3 58:15
1st M. Martin O’Connell M50 58:53
1st F. Sophie Giles W45 58:56
2nd M. Gerrit Myburgh M50 1:00:15
3rd M. David Adams M40 1:02:31
Zane Walsh M40 1:02:53
Lachlan Marr M60 1:03:22
2nd F. Vanessa Carson W40 1:06:16
V15 1:06:21
Grahak Cunningham M40 1:08:30
Akos Gyarmathy M65 1:08:38
Glenn Rogers M55 1:09:43
V22 1:10:42
John Pentecost M60 1:11:27
Keith Miller M70 1:11:28
V30 1:12:23
John Fisher M60 1:14:03
V12 1:14:04
V6 1:14:12
V18 1:15:39
Peter Brooke M55 1:15:44
Mickey Muroi M60 1:15:48
V17 1:16:02
Bob Colligan M60 1:16:03
Lourens Jacobs M50 1:16:25
3rd F. Kathy Nicholas W55 1:18:13
John Cameron M50 1:18:20
David Baird M75 1:20:55
Anne Young W45 1:21:23
V4 1:21:27
Jackson Wong M55 1:22:41
Charlie Chan M65 1:23:09
Tania De Abreu W55 1:24:33
Noelene Treen W60 1:27:19
Andrew Grosas M55 1:27:22
Bob Britton M60 1:27:22
Rashanthi Wanigasekera W45 1:30:51
V9 1:36:16
Craig Madden M50 1:36:17
V2 1:38:10
V1 1:38:10
Tim Inglis M60 1:38:43
John Dance M70 1:44:23
~7 km Run*
V7 29:14
V25 30:05
V8 30:52
1st F. Heather Longworth W50 34:22
1st M. Michael Pascoe M60 34:26
2nd M. Graeme Dahl M70 34:30
V23 34:34
3rd M. Ross Keane M60 35:48
Blakeney Tindall M60 36:38
V11 36:58
Mark Comber M55 37:02
V13 37:03
V19 37:07
Jan Brankaer M40 37:13
David Boyd M50 37:32
Brian Bennett M70 37:36
2nd F. Grace Yang W40 37:47
Geoff Vine M70 37:53
3rd F. Rochelle Airey W50 38:10
Jim Klinge M70 38:37
Clifton Otte M40 39:23
Chris Kowalski M60 39:30
Xinhuan Yan M45 39:33
Mark Dawson M60 40:29
Nick Franey M60 40:38
Gopal Gupta M55 40:46
Audra Rimmer W50 41:45
V16 42:43
Sandra Rourke W50 43:07
Lui Cecotti M70 43:16
Michael Cyran M45 43:19
Madeline Radestock W60 43:29
Conny Brieden W50 43:45
Sha Watson W50 43:50
Wendy Grace W65 45:14
Cherrie Byrnes W50 46:14
Rohan Thompson M40 46:47
Janne Wells W50 47:36
V5 47:40
Silke Peglow W50 47:42
V21 47:43
V24 48:33
Ginny Mulvey W60 48:37
V20 48:43
Bob Schickert M75 49:16
Colin Ducker M70 49:45
Julie Storey W45 49:46
V26 50:38
V27 50:41
Paul Falconer M60 50:44
V28 51:39
John Talbot M75 53:16
Randy Hobbs M60 56:13
Rebekah Blake W45 56:22
Alan Cassels M75 59:58
Jackie Halberg W75 1:05:10
Frank Price M70 1:09:04
Melinda Evans W40 1:32:09
5 km Run
1st M. Mark Kerr M50 22:40
2nd M. Ralph Henderson M70 23:32
3rd M. Stephen Grannells M55 36:08
Vic Waters M75 36:15
1st F. Liz Dewhurst W35 38:08
Steve Barrie M55 38:20
2nd F. Phillippa Bennett W60 42:06
~14 km Walk*
1st. Elaine Dance W70 1:56:47
~7 km Walk*
1st M. Johan Hagedoorn M75 50:19
2nd M. Mike Anderson M70 53:43
1st F. Grace Hollin W60 1:03:59
2nd F. Peggy Macliver W75 1:05:08
3rd F. Lynne Schickert W75 1:07:20
5 km Walk
1st F. Delia Baldock W55 38:40
1st M. Gary Fisher M65 42:41
2nd M. Sean Keane M55 42:45
3rd M. Rex Bruce M80 44:56
2nd F. Heather Miller W65 50:57
Jim Barnes M75 51:00
3rd F. Lori Sexton W60 53:20
Neil McRae M65 53:24
Jo Richardson W65 55:40
Pamela English W75 55:42
Lesley Dowling W60 56:33
Julie Wood W70 56:34

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

10,000m Result

Timetable

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events