Around Herdsman – June 23 2019

Posted

in Road Results

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com.

14.4 km Run
V37 54:27
1st M. Chris Lark M35 1:00:36
V14 1:00:36
V13 1:06:41
V44 1:09:55
1st F. Clare Rice W40 1:10:02
V20 1:10:05
2nd M. Mark Kerr M45 1:10:24
3rd M. John Ranger M50 1:10:28
2nd F. Elizabeth Gomez W35 1:10:32
V42 1:10:35
V41 1:10:48
Gary Ife M50 1:11:22
V32 1:11:42
V6 1:12:29
Akos Gyarmathy M60 1:12:46
John Fisher M55 1:12:46
Bob Colligan M60 1:12:53
V23 1:12:53
3rd F. Karen March W55 1:13:03
Brian Bennett M70 1:13:48
Nick Franey M60 1:16:11
V24 1:16:29
Mark Glyde M55 1:16:31
Mark Dawson M55 1:16:41
Bruce McGeorge M65 1:17:13
David Adams M40 1:17:21
V40 1:17:25
V1 1:17:59
Jason Kell M40 1:18:13
Mara Kroyer W40 1:18:15
V26 1:18:21
V38 1:20:35
Jackson Wong M50 1:20:42
Ceri Morton W35 1:22:10
V21 1:22:15
V22 1:22:16
V33 1:22:28
Bob Britton M55 1:22:41
V43 1:25:44
V39 1:26:02
Renia Niderla W55 1:26:18
Janne Wells W50 1:27:37
V15 1:28:11
Melinda Evans W35 1:28:12
V36 1:28:23
V12 1:28:49
V11 1:29:03
V27 1:29:04
V9 1:29:30
V18 1:31:00
V25 1:31:03
V10 1:31:32
Noelene Treen W60 1:32:00
Wendy Grace W65 1:32:36
Trudy Young W60 1:32:51
V7 1:32:54
V19 1:34:19
Anne Young W45 1:34:21
Silke Peglow W50 1:34:34
Kerry Milne W40 1:38:51
Ruth Metcalf W55 1:39:07
Rashanthi Wanigasekera W45 1:41:29
V5 1:42:43
Justine Stewart W30 1:48:30
V4 1:50:22
Rebekah Blake W40 1:51:36
Sharlene May W40 1:52:29
7.2 km Run
1st M. Patrick Jones M45 30:09
V35 31:27
1st F. Joanna Lloyd W45 31:50
2nd M. Ralph Henderson M70 33:13
V30 33:18
V29 35:16
3rd M. Ross Keane M55 35:35
Jim Klinge M70 37:25
Wayne Taylor M60 37:59
2nd F. Rochelle Airey W50 38:31
V16 38:36
3rd F. Shareenah Virahsawmy W40 38:38
Mark Hewitt M65 38:39
Gavin Bain M50 39:15
Charlie Chan M65 40:05
Tina Franklin W50 40:08
Carol Bowman W60 40:19
Denise Newport W55 40:21
Geoff O’Brien M70 41:19
Sandra Rourke W50 41:21
Jim Langford M70 42:49
Lui Cecotti M70 44:15
Alastair Wallace M60 44:40
V2 45:22
Rohan Thompson M40 45:36
V17 46:27
Sha Watson W50 46:42
Peter Brooke M55 46:52
Sean Keane M55 46:54
V28 46:59
Gary Fisher M65 47:06
V8 47:24
Bob Schickert M75 48:13
John Talbot M70 48:18
Evelyn Gilbert W55 49:37
Sue Glyde W50 49:45
V3 52:30
Jackie Halberg W70 53:10
Roy Hart M70 53:13
V34 53:51
Betty Kooy W70 58:23
Frank Price M65 1:13:47
5 km Run
1st F. Margaret Saunders W65 26:22
1st M. Walsh M75 40:00
2nd M. Paul Martin M75 43:11
14.4 km Walk
1st F. Karyn Tolardo W50 1:37:10
2nd F. Wendy Farrow W50 1:43:52
3rd F. Elaine Dance W65 1:56:31
Melissa Lewis W30 2:00:43
1st M. Mike Hale M70 2:07:28
7.2 km Walk
1st M. Johan Hagedoorn M75 54:17
1st F. Lesley Dowling W60 1:13:06
2nd F. Jo Richardson W65 1:13:09
5 km Walk
1st F. Delia Baldock W55 38:58
1st M. Bob Fergie M80 48:47
2nd F. Priscilla Wilson W40 54:10
2nd M. Brian Dalton M65 1:06:03

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

Entries are now closed.

Dates

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events