Ashfield – January 25 2015

Posted

in Road Results

10km Run
V4 37:55
V1 39:08
V7 41:52
Tony Smith M35 42:09
Bjorn Dybdahl M60 43:35
Bob Lane M65 43:41
Stuart MacKinnon M30 43:49
Paul Ankers M55 44:37
John Allen M55 44:43
Peter March M55 45:19
Karen March W50 45:45
Tristan Bell M45 45:46
Brian Bennett M65 46:03
Jim Klinge M65 46:09
Edward Beck M35 46:22
Jim Langford M70 46:35
Hamish McLeod M40 46:48
Craig Trudgian M50 47:07
V23 47:15
Akos Gyarmathy M55 47:30
Sue Bourn W45 47:45
Don Pattinson M60 47:47
Mark Dawson M50 48:56
Russell Smith M50 49:20
Peter Frediani M40 49:32
Kees Maatman M35 49:42
Chris Pattinson W55 50:05
Mark Hewitt M60 50:37
Jackson Wong M50 50:44
John Fisher M55 51:49
Maree Brown W50 52:01
David Adams M35 52:13
Chris Neilon M40 52:14
Raymond Gimi M50 52:18
Bob Schickert M70 52:22
Wade Davis M45 52:27
Denise Newport W55 52:31
Rochelle Airey W45 52:54
Graham Thornton M70 53:36
Milton Mavrick M60 53:48
Brian Danby M65 54:22
Cassie Hughes W40 54:34
Richard Blurton M65 55:16
Mike Khan M70 55:21
V19 56:03
V17 56:38
V8 56:40
V22 57:11
Gary Fisher M60 57:27
Andrew Thorpe M60 57:39
Lorraine Lopes W75 57:49
V15 58:20
Eamonn McNulty M55 58:36
Elizabeth McFarland W55 58:40
John Talbot M65 59:03
V21 59:18
Robyn Dunlop W40 59:27
Mark Sivyer M65 60:34
V20 60:46
V2 61:20
Sally Floyd W45 61:54
John Pellier M75 62:17
Irwin Barrett-Lennard M85 63:04
Katrina Tyza W35 63:11
Merv Jones M75 63:24
Frank Price M65 65:04
Theresa Howe W60 65:24
Bronwyn Bell W30 66:14
John Byrne M65 66:34
Richard Danks M70 71:57
Irene Ferris W60 73:20
Erica Blake W60 75:29
5km Run
V9 20:09
V14 20:30
Chris Frampton M45 21:38
Brett Roach M45 22:43
Ross Keane M50 23:39
V3 23:41
Karen Peace W40 24:21
Margaret Saunders W60 24:56
Maurice Creagh M65 25:10
Ivan Brown M70 25:34
V6 26:00
Dante Giacomin M45 26:21
Gillian Young W65 26:45
Carol Bowman W60 27:07
David Carr M80 28:27
V12 28:34
Sandra Rourke W45 28:38
Hamish McGlashan M75 28:57
V11 29:55
V16 30:03
Peggy Macliver W70 30:34
Mike Anderson M65 30:57
V13 31:25
Bethan Beck W30 31:50
Aub Davie M75 31:53
Paul Martin M70 32:25
Keith Atkinson M55 32:39
V5 32:43
Roger Walsh M70 33:11
Gen Schreyvogel W45 33:58
Jochen Schreyvogel M45 34:00
Marg Forden W70 35:59
Aldo Giacomin M75 36:28
V18 40:00
Neil McRae M60 40:22
Sheila Maslen W75 45:26
Pierre Viala M65 45:27
10km Walk
Marie Fitzsimons W45 62:30
Johan Hagedoorn M70 77:23
Lynne Schickert W70 82:23
Mike Hale M65 86:44
John Smith M75 87:00
V10 90:18
5km Walk
John McDonagh M65 36:47
Su Lloyd W60 39:58
Ray Hall M80 40:12
Joseph Patroni M55 40:40
Sarah Ladwig W65 45:35
Joan Pellier W75 45:38
Denise Viala W60 45:40
Peter Hopper M70 46:13
Bob Fergie M75 46;25
Jeff Whittam M80 46:26
Sam Farman W50 46:33
Jim Barnes M70 46:34
Margaret Bennett W70 50:45
Gail Castensen W60 51:08
Julie Wood W65 51:09
Pat Ainsworth W75 51:16
Elaine Sillery W80 51:24
Pamela English W65 51:25
Priscilla Wilson W35 51:26
Ray Lawrence M85 51:51
Dorothy Whittam W75 56:11
Brian Dalton M60 57:48

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

Entries are now closed.

Dates

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events