Australia Day Run – January 23 2022

Posted

in Road Results

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com.
*Corrected 25/01/2022

10 km Run
V9 35:12
1st M. Kim Thomas M45 39:51
2nd M. Glenn Rogers M55 42:33
3rd M. Martin O’Connell M50 42:51
John Ferguson M50 43:14
1st F. Clare Wardle W45 43:19
V3 43:32
V12 44:10
2nd F. Sophie Giles W45 44:26
Steve Helm M60 47:07
Alex Tinniswood M40 48:45
3rd F. Caroline Knight W40 50:01
V8 50:20
Darryl Downing M40 50:43
Angela Hon W40 51:23
V2 52:24
Michihito Muroi M60 52:39
David Adams M45 52:40
Jonathan Lester M50 52:41
Matthew Dunstan M45 52:45
Jan Brankaer M40 53:05
Clifton Otte M40 54:38
Mercurio Cicchini M70 54:41
Keith Miller M70 54:42
Jo Scott W45 54:43
Crystal Glossop W40 55:21
Sally Smith W40 55:31
Oliver Mueller M50 56:29
Ian Carson M65 56:38
David Boyd M50 57:11
Mark Glyde M60 57:13
Lourens Jacobs M50 57:17
Leon Mitchell M40 57:24
Drew Grosas M55 58:11
Milton Mavrick M65 58:27
Mark Sivyer M70 58:55
V4 59:10
Gillian Young W70 1:00:21
Julie Wilson W65 1:00:34
John Panegyres M55 1:00:44
Peter Brooke M55 1:01:41
Mell Sieczka W45 1:02:20
Bob Britton M60 1:03:01
Rodney Glossop M40 1:05:51
Rohan Thompson M40 1:05:57
Gopal Gupta M55 1:06:19
V13 1:06:33
V7 1:07:30
Craig Madden M50 1:10:08
John Fisher M60 1:10:09
Noels Treen W60 1:11:16
Rod Bickers M60 1:12:27
Russell Smith M60 1:12:44
Silke Peglow W50 1:14:02
Steve Barrie M55 1:18:34
John Talbot M75 1:18:40
Janne Wells W50 1:20:07
Greg Wilson M70 1:23:48
Phillippa Bennett W60 1:23:52
5 km Run
V15 22:09
1st M. Greg Knuckey M60 22:16
2nd M. Victor Munoz M65 24:02
3rd M. Ralph Henderson M70 24:29
Ross Keane M60 26:07
David Baird M75 27:20
Jim Klinge M75 27:33
Brian Bennett M70 27:46
Rod Siviour M55 28:01
1st F. Rochelle Airey W50 28:49
Gavin Bain M50 29:17
2nd F. Gayle Craft W65 29:36
Martin Watkins M70 31:31
V10 32:11
Wayne Taylor M60 33:12
3rd F. Amanda Wylde W35 33:13
Madeline Radestock W60 33:38
Kerry Bickers W60 35:01
Isolde Tietz W70 35:29
Sofia Dumlao W40 36:03
Margaret Saunders W65 36:06
Theresa Howe W70 36:10
Lorna McGavock W45 36:14
Bob Schickert M80 36:44
Stephen Grannells M55 38:12
John Batta M55 38:17
John Pellier M80 39:14
Heiner Huning M65 39:27
Alan Cassels M75 42:37
Carolyn Fawcett W70 43:06
Peter Hopper M75 43:17*
Randy Hobbs M60 44:10
Melinda Fisher W55 45:52
Noelle Dawson W70 46:36
Bob Fawcett M70 54:26
10 km Walk
1st M. Lui Cecotti M70 1:12:55
2nd M. Johan Hagedoorn M75 1:15:37
3rd M. Mike Hale M70 1:28:22
5 km Walk
1st F. Marcela Ruiz W60 37:58
1st M. John Bell M75 40:26
2nd M. Richard Blurton M70 40:31
3rd M. David Gardiner M75 40:36
Steve Travell M65 43:26
Rex Bruce M80 44:17
V5 44:48
V6 44:49
Arnold Jenkins M75 44:53
2nd F. Lynne Schickert W80 46:56
3rd F. Elaine Dance W70 47:02
Erika Blake W65 49:49
Jason Kell M45 51:26
Liz Gomez W40 51:34
Heather Miller W70 52:00
Julie Wood W70 55:08
Lesley Dowling W60 55:09
Geoff O’Brien M75 56:05
Roy Hart M70 56:05
Sofia Carson W60 57:04
Ros Pillay W70 57:05
Margaret Bennett W80 1:01:41
Pam English W75 1:01:42
Joan Pellier W80 1:02:48
Gary Fisher M65 1:02:50

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

Timetable

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events