Australia Day Run – January 27 2019

Posted

in Road Results

 

10 km Run
Paul Beckers M30 38:28
V2 39:21
Trent Harris M30 39:32
Kim Thomas M45 39:53
Chris Lark M35 39:54
V8 40:19
V11 41:03
V13 41:04
V12 42:20
Bob Lane M70 44:45
Jason Woolley M45 44:48
Paul Odam M55 44:56
V31 45:13
V20 45:38
Sue Zlnay W55 45:42
Alex Tinniswood M35 46:14
Mickey Muroi M60 46:31
Paul Every M50 47:02
Craig Lines M45 47:09
V10 47:10
John Ranger M50 47:18
Sandra Stockman W50 47:27
Zane Walsh M35 47:52
Craig Goldfinch M45 47:52
Jonathan Lester M45 47:59
Gary Ife M50 48:00
V4 48:06
Tristan Bell M50 49:03
Elizabeth Gomez W35 49:10
Keith Miller M70 49:15
V3 49:26
Wayne Bertram M55 49:47
V15 49:55
Karen March W55 50:00
Bob Colligan M60 50:21
Russell Smith M55 50:27
John Fisher M55 50:38
V27 50:41
Clare Rice W35 51:08
David Baird M75 51:39
Andrew Roddy M35 52:21
Wayne Taylor M55 52:29
Bruce McGeorge M60 52:35
Ross Keane M55 52:42
V26 53:03
Ian Carson M65 53:08
V33 53:54
Mark Sivyer M70 55:16
Peter Brooke M55 55:47
V19 56:09
V35 56:11
Gavin Bain M50 56:16
Rochelle Airey W50 56:45
Frank Gardiner M65 56:57
Lori Sexton W55 57:31
V30 57:36
V9 57:46
Carolyn Stephens W60 57:47
V16 57:47
Keith Atkinson M60 57:48
V44 58:28
Gary Fisher M65 58:30
Liz Dewhurst W30 59:18
Paul Callery M45 59:23
Jackson Wong M50 59:34
Milton Mavrick M65 59:48
Jason Kell M40 1:00:29
V37 1:00:46
V18 1:00:53
V43 1:01:06
Craig Madden M45 1:01:07
Rohan Thompson M40 1:01:17
Wendy Grace W65 1:01:22
Anne Young W40 1:01:39
Noelene Treen W60 1:01:48
V1 1:02:16
Andrew Thorpe M65 1:03:17
Janne Wells W50 1:03:47
V24 1:04:53
Kelle Elizabeth W35 1:05:15
John Talbot M70 1:06:21
Evelyn Gilbert W55 1:06:59
Bob Schickert M75 1:07:16
Sheryl Woolley W45 1:08:27
Jessica Mance W30 1:08:58
Rashanthi Wanigasekera W45 1:11:17
John Dance M65 1:21:08
John Pellier M75 1:21:39
5 km Run
V5 19:31
V39 19:57
Lee Halliday M45 22:32
V17 22:45
Mark Kerr M45 22:50
Colin Smith M55 23:27
Bernard Mangan M60 23:53
Geoff Vine M70 24:18
Jim Klinge M70 24:25
V14 24:39
Margaret Saunders W65 24:58
David Adams M40 25:39
Mark Hewitt M65 25:42
V6 26:36
V7 26:37
Johann Prinsloo M55 26:41
Ivan Brown M70 26:45
V34 27:04
V40 27:05
Julie Wilson W65 27:08
David Carr M85 27:29
Carol Bowman W60 27:35
Adele Prinsloo W45 27:46
Nick Franey M55 28:38
Sandra Rourke W50 28:52
V32 29:16
V23 29:25
Shirley Bode W60 29:58
Desmond Walsh M60 30:33
Peter Hopper M70 30:40
Delia Baldock W55 30:48
V29 30:55
Jenny Audsley W55 31:23
Roy Hart M70 31:46
V28 32:10
V21 32:12
John Batta M50 32:25
Judy Davis W55 32:53
Nick Miletic M65 33:26
Raoul Temme M50 33:31
Mike Anderson M70 33:51
Rhonda Newburn W60 34:03
V22 34:04
Alastair Wallace M60 34:26
Stephanie Manuel W45 34:40
Irwin Barrett-Lennard M85 35:25
V42 36:02
Hazel Stephen W70 36:52
Kathy Skehan W50 38:00
Greg Wilson M70 38:25
Gemma Hildyard W40 39:02
V45 44:22
Neil McRae M65 46:52
Rebekah Blake W40 49:17
Phillippa Greenwood-Jones W35 49:18
Sheila Maslen W80 49:56
10 km Walk
Johan Hagedoorn M75 1:14:23
Lui Cecotti M70 1:15:30
Mike Hale M70 1:23:22
Elaine Dance W65 1:24:25
John Bell M70 1:24:26
Janice Bertram W45 1:27:03
5 km Walk
Victor Munoz M60 30:37
Haydn Gawne M70 34:10
John McDonagh M70 34:57
Justine Stewart W30 37:42
Peggy Macliver W70 40:44
Arnold Jenkins M70 44:48
Alun Lickfold M50 44:49
Lynne Schickert W75 45:09
Bob Fergie M80 47:07
Merv Jones M75 47:08
V38 49:11
Marcela Isabel Ruiz Valdes W55 49:13
Sofia Carson W55 49:16
Roselyne Pillay W70 49:52
Jo Richardson W65 50:43
Julie Wood W70 50:44
Priscilla Wilson W40 50:46
V46 53:30
Lesley Dowling W60 53:31
Sylvia Szabo W35 56:12
Sylvia Szabo W60 56:13
Deborah Franey W55 58:38
V25 58:39

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

Timetable

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events