Bardon Bash – July 8 2018

Posted

in Road Results

13 km Run
V12   50:15
V11   50:51
V4   52:13
Clare Wardle W40 53:08
V9   53:09
Ian Carson M60 56:29
Bob Lane M70 59:28
V2   1:00:17
Zane Walsh M35 1:00:28
Jonathan Lester M45 1:00:44
John Allen M60 1:00:45
Alex Tinniswood M35 1:00:50
Patrick Jones M45 1:01:31
Keith Miller M65 1:02:26
Akos Gyarmathy M60 1:03:12
Bob Colligan M60 1:03:22
John McShane M50 1:05:39
David Baird M75 1:05:42
Brian Bennett M70 1:05:57
Jane Elton W50 1:07:40
V17   1:08:53
V15   1:09:56
Ross Keane M55 1:10:08
Wayne Taylor M55 1:10:36
John Fisher M55 1:10:49
Russell Smith M55 1:11:12
Mark Sivyer M70 1:11:34
Lori Sexton W55 1:12:39
Milton Mavrick M60 1:16:24
V18   1:17:19
Keith Atkinson M60 1:17:29
Brian Danby M65 1:17:43
V3   1:17:49
Andrew Thorpe M65 1:18:02
V13   1:18:10
V16   1:18:15
Liz Dewhurst W30 1:19:36
Silke Peglow W50 1:20:08
Ed Wall M65 1:20:10
V5   1:21:52
V6   1:22:30
Alastair Wallace M60 1:22:31
Alicia Edwards W45 1:22:48
Bob Schickert M75 1:23:11
John Talbot M70 1:23:46
Rohan Thompson M35 1:26:13
V10   1:32:28
V1   1:32:34
John Dance M65 1:39:19
Frank Price M65 1:47:34
7 km Run
Giovanni Puglisi M65 30:47
Elizabeth Gomez W35 32:51
Geoff Vine M70 33:05
Jim Klinge M70 34:16
Paul Hughes M65 34:43
Shareenah Virahsawmy W40 35:26
Jason Kell M40 36:07
Graeme Dahl M65 36:29
Randy Hobbs M55 36:45
Mark Kerr M45 36:56
V8   37:13
V7   37:39
Julie Wilson W65 38:22
Rod Jurich M65 38:27
Gary Fisher M65 38:35
V20   38:49
Carol Bowman W60 39:03
Clive Choate M65 39:30
Janne Wells W50 40:57
Desmond Walsh M60 40:58
Gillian Young W70 41:24
Delia Baldock W55 44:05
Hamish McGlashan M80 45:58
Richard Blurton M65 46:01
Kirstin McGregor W50 46:06
Angela Italiano W35 48:26
Merv Jones M75 49:50
Charlotte Webb W40 50:58
Sheila Pillay W45 52:06
13 km walk
Allen Whitley M65 1:35:39
Kerrie Whitley W60 1:35:40
Elaine Dance W65 1:44:56
Peter Ryan M65 1:48:20
Lynne Schickert W75 1:48:23
7 km Walk
Johan Hagedoorn M70 48:02
Haydn Gawne M70 48:25
Lui Cecotti M70 51:43
Erika Blake W60 58:15
Rosa Wallis W70 59:54
V14   1:02:52
Irene Ferris W65 1:03:01
Rex Bruce M75 1:03:11
V19   1:05:14
Jeff Whittam M80 1:06:12
Bob Fergie M80 1:06:13
Marg Forden W75 1:09:20
Jan Jarvis W70 1:09:21
Sofia Carson W55 1:10:18
Lesley Dowling W60 1:13:49
Julie Wood W65 1:13:50
Jo Richardson W65 1:13:50
Margaret Bennett W75 1:17:55

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

10,000m Result

Timetable

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events