Bold Park Guess Own Time (GOT) – August 29 2021

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com.

7.4 km Guess Own Time
Actual Estimate Differential
Lachlan Marr M60 38:46 38:30 00:16
Rod Bickers M60 59:43 59:20 00:23
Mike Haederle M55 32:37 32:00 00:37
Bob Britton M60 47:15 46:37 00:38
Tim Inglis M60 1:02:35 1:03:15 00:40
Oliver Mueller M50 40:50 40:03 00:47
Wayne Taylor M60 51:30 52:35 01:05
Mark Dawson M60 40:12 39:00 01:12
Kerry Bickers W60 59:40 1:01:00 01:20
Greg Wilson M70 1:06:24 1:05:00 01:24
David Baird M75 44:12 46:50 02:38
V6 41:14 44:09 02:55
Steven Hossack M60 41:15 44:10 02:55
Mark Sivyer M70 46:52 50:00 03:08
Ian Carson M65 41:16 44:33 03:17
David Hogg M60 1:08:35 1:05:00 03:35
Silke Peglow W50 51:20 55:00 03:40
Noelene Treen W60 51:17 55:25 04:08
John Talbot M75 1:15:14 1:11:00 04:14
Glenn Rogers M55 46:04 39:22 06:42
Jenny Hogg W55 1:00:28 1:13:00 12:32
Conny Brieden W50 50:22 1:03:00 12:38
Brian Bennett M70 43:52 1:00:00 16:08
Julie Wilson W65 43:23 1:00:00 16:37
Julian McGrath M45 43:42 24:00 19:42
Bob Schickert M75 1:26:04 1:00:10 25:54
V1 1:04:35 32:00 32:35
V7 32:04
4.2 km Guess Own Time
Actual Estimate Differential
Ginny Mulvey W60 29:49 30:30 00:41
Jim Klinge M70 24:47 25:30 00:43
Greg Knuckey M60 19:08 20:00 00:52
V3 18:49 17:42 01:07
Lorna McGavock W45 27:17 26:00 01:17
Jackie Halberg W75 35:11 38:00 02:49
Elizabeth Gomez W40 39:38 43:15 03:37
Jason Kell M45 37:10 41:40 04:30
Sandra Rourke W50 27:58 32:29 04:31
V5 20:20
Ivan Lazarus M65 27:58
7.4 km Run
V7 32:04
1st M. Mike Haederle M55 32:37
2nd M. Lachlan Marr M60 38:46
3rd M. Mark Dawson M60 40:12
Oliver Mueller M50 40:50
V6 41:14
Steven Hossack M60 41:15
Ian Carson M65 41:16
1st F. Julie Wilson W65 43:23
Julian McGrath M45 43:42
Brian Bennett M70 43:52
David Baird M75 44:12
Glenn Rogers M55 46:04
Mark Sivyer M70 46:52
Bob Britton M60 47:15
2nd F. Conny Brieden W50 50:22
3rd F. Noelene Treen W60 51:17
Silke Peglow W50 51:20
Wayne Taylor M60 51:30
Kerry Bickers W60 59:40
Rod Bickers M60 59:43
Jenny Hogg W55 1:00:28
Tim Inglis M60 1:02:35
V1 1:04:35
Greg Wilson M70 1:06:24
David Hogg M60 1:08:35
John Talbot M75 1:15:14
Bob Schickert M75 1:26:04
4.2 km Run
V3 18:49
1st M. Greg Knuckey M60 19:08
V5 20:20
2nd M. Jim Klinge M70 24:47
1st F. Lorna McGavock W45 27:17
2nd F. Sandra Rourke W50 27:58
3rd M. Ivan Lazarus M65 27:58
3rd F. Ginny Mulvey W60 29:49
Jackie Halberg W75 35:11
Jason Kell M45 37:10
Elizabeth Gomez W40 39:38
7.4 km Walk
1st F. Peggy Macliver W75 58:42
1st M. Gary Fisher M65 58:51
2nd M. Richard Blurton M70 1:00:53
2nd F. Lynne Schickert W75 1:04:34
3rd M. Rex Bruce M80 1:04:37
3rd F. Trisha Griffiths W45 1:04:47
Jo Richardson W65 1:20:32
Margaret Bennett W75 1:20:34
Lesley Dowling W60 1:20:35
4.9 km Walk
1st M. Mike Anderson M70 36:50
2nd M. Peter Hopper M75 42:44
3rd M. Neil McRae M65 57:04
Paul Martin M80 57:16