Canning Caper – December 12 2021

Posted

in Road Results

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com.

10 km Handicap Run
Clock Time Handicap Run Time
1st F. Ceri Morton W35 57:08 7.23 49.45
1st M. Rohan Thompson M40 1:00:50 1.23 59.27
2nd F. Wendy Grace W65 1:02:29 5.03 57.26
2nd M. Tristan Bell M55 1:03:32 16.48 46.44
3rd M. John Ferguson M50 1:04:04 22.32 41.32
3rd F. Anne Young W45 1:04:08 9.46 54.22
Clare Wardle W45 1:04:42 23.37 41.05
Clifton Otte M40 1:04:55 13.06 51.49
David Adams M45 1:05:03 24.36 40.27
Mercurio Cicchini M70 1:05:07 14.29 50.38
Milton Mavrick M65 1:05:21 8.55 56.26
Crystal Glossop W40 1:05:26 14.09 51.17
Karen March W60 1:05:29 18.17 47.12
Scott Chambers M40 1:05:32 22.28 43.04
Silke Peglow W50 1:05:41 0 65.41
Rodney Glossop M40 1:05:42 20.25 45.17
Gillian Young W70 1:05:48 6.12 59.36
Kim Thomas M45 1:05:49 25.01 40.48
Bob Colligan M60 1:05:52 17.57 47.55
Charlie Chan M65 1:06:04 10.18 55.46
Rashanthi Wanigasekera W45 1:06:09 8.36 57.33
Mark Sivyer M70 1:06:22 10.57 55.25
Peter March M60 1:06:23 21.52 44.31
Rod Bickers M60 1:06:25 0 66.25
Akos Gyarmathy M65 1:06:29 19.17 47.12
Jonathan Lester M50 1:06:30 19.3 47
Ian Carson M65 1:06:52 16.48 50.04
Julie Wilson W65 1:07:00 11.12 55.48
Peter Brooke M55 1:07:04 13.4 53.24
Victor Munoz M65 1:07:36 20.07 47.29
Caroline Knight W40 1:07:37 19.15 48.22
Keith Miller M70 1:07:39 17.37 50.02
Xinhuan Yan M45 1:08:15 15.58 52.17
Rochelle Airey W50 1:08:46 13.2 55.26
Madeline Radestock W60 1:09:06 3.03 66.03
Mitch Cleasby M60 1:09:18 24.12 45.06
Jackson Wong M55 1:09:26 11.5 57.36
Bob Britton M60 1:09:52 9.14 60.38
Greg Wilson M70 1:10:18 0 70.18
Steve Barrie M55 1:10:20 0 70.2
Jason Kell M45 1:11:16 17 54.16
Michaela Miller W45 1:12:12 0 72.12
John Panegyres M55 1:12:31 8 64.31
Zane Walsh M40 1:13:55 27.1 46.45
John Fisher M60 1:14:27 18.45 55.42
Phillippa Bennett W60 1:16:19 0 76.19
Craig Madden M50 1:25:26 11.02 74.24
Wayne Taylor M60 1:25:50 13 72.5
Not Eligible for Handicap
Mark Hoffmann M55 1:03:31 15.26 48.05
Mark Griffiths M45 1:03:38 20.03 43.35
V16 1:04:30 3 61.3
V6 1:05:13 10 55.13
Andrew McLeish M35 1:05:24 26.02 39.22
V8 1:07:17 4 63.17
V7 1:07:31 18 49.31
Jim Langford M75 1:10:04 11.43 58.21
6 km Run
1st M. Drew Langford M45 21:35
2nd M. Alex Tinniswood M40 26:02
3rd M. Rod Hamilton M55 26:23
Steve Hossack M60 27:15
Bob Lane M70 27:27
V14 27:32
V15 27:49
Mark Dawson M60 27:58
Glenn Rogers M55 28:26
V11 28:26
V2 28:39
V9 28:40
V51 29:14
Ross Keane M60 29:21
V4 29:31
V12 29:31
V3 29:33
Paul Hughes M65 30:28
Geoff Vine M70 30:46
David Baird M75 31:54
Mark Hewitt M65 31:59
1st F. Sally Smith W40 32:26
Russell Smith M55 32:52
V5 33:03
V10 33:47
Jim Klinge M75 34:07
2nd F. Gayle Craft W65 35:25
Gopal Gupta M55 35:32
3rd F. Vynka Cridge W45 35:55
Denise Cleasby W60 37:17
Sandra Rourke W50 37:31
Lorna McGavock W45 37:37
Ngaio Kerr W50 37:58
Peter Tietz M65 38:34
Amanda Smith W50 38:51
Mark Henry M60 39:16
Isolde Tietz W70 39:22
V1 39:24
Geoff O’Brien M75 39:49
Theresa Howe W70 39:56
Randy Hobbs M60 40:48
V13 41:24
Liz Gomez W40 41:31
Kerry Bickers W60 41:46
Sharon Woodfield W55 41:49
David Carr M85 42:19
Brian Bennett M70 42:24
Bruce McGeorge M65 42:27
Stephen Grannells M55 42:58
Bob Schickert M80 43:04
Amanda Wylde W35 43:22
Janelle Finnigan W35 43:24
Margaret Saunders W65 43:27
Vic Waters M75 44:19
John Talbot M75 44:55
John Pellier M80 46:27
Mark Comber M55 46:58
Jim Barnes M75 48:08
Hazel Stephen W75 55:14
10 km Walk
1st F. Melissa Lewis W30 59:29
6 km Handicap Walk
Clock Time Handicap Walk Time
1st M. Haydn Gawne M70 53:15 7.54 45.21
2nd M. Richard Blurton M70 53:48 5.41 48.07
3rd M. David Gardiner M75 54:56 7.54 47.02
Arnold Jenkins M75 55:00 0 55
1st F. Heather Miller W70 55:45 0 55.45
John McDonagh M70 55:50 15.14 40.36
Roger Walsh M75 55:57 0 55.57
Johan Hagedoorn M75 56:03 13.51 42.12
2nd F. Marcela Ruiz W60 56:09 14.33 41.36
3rd F. Delia Baldock W55 57:22 9.43 47.39
Ginny Mulvey W60 58:31 0 58.31
Erika Blake W65 59:03 5.53 53.1
Peter Hopper M75 1:01:02 7.21 53.41
Rex Bruce M80 1:01:16 3.03 58.13
Sylvia Szabo W40 1:02:40 0 62.4
Rosa Wallis W75 1:03:20 0 63.2
Ros Pillay W70 1:03:21 0 63.21
Margaret Bennett W80 1:04:59 0 64.59
Pam English W75 1:05:01 0 65.01
Jo Richardson W65 1:05:04 0 65.04
Sue Renton W70 1:05:14 0 65.14
Joan Pellier W80 1:10:50 0 70.5
Paul Martin M80 1:10:51 0 70.51
Neil McRae M65 1:10:52 0 70.52
Mike Hale M70 1:20:27 5.53 74.34
Not Eligible for Handicap
Alicia Edwards W45 53:21 0 53.21
Evelyn Gilbert W55 55:38 0 55.38
Sylvia Szabo W60 1:04:53 0 64.53

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

Online entry form

Entries close 23 February – NO LATE ENTRIES. Any enquires to Barbara: vetrunners@iinet.net.au.

Dates

Information Sheet

Please read before entering!

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events