Canning Caper – December 14 2014

Posted

in Road Results

10km Run Handicap
Time H/cap Actual
Wade Davis M45 61:33 11.41 49.52
Akos Gyarmathy M55 63:22 15.58 47.24
Paul Martin M70 64:23 2.37 61.46
Don Pattinson M60 64:37 19.46 44.51
Rochelle Airey W45 65:24 14.31 50.53
Theresa Howe W60 65:26 5.26 60.00
John Talbot M65 65:31 7.34 57.57
Sarah Ladwig W65 65:37 3.13 62.24
Chris Pattinson W55 65:38 17.26 48.12
David Carr M80 65:58 14.45 51.13
Jim Langford M70 65:59 23.08 42.51
Hamish McLeod M35 66:00 24.06 41.54
Wayne Taylor M55 66:19 19.30 46.49
Sue Bourn W45 66:27 21.18 45.09
Edward Beck M35 66:29 21.43 44.46
Stuart MacKinnon M30 66:31 24.15 42.16
Mickey Muroi M55 66:48 23.26 43.22
Katrina Tyza W35 66:54 5.26 61.28
Tristan Bell M45 66:55 21.32 45.23
Mark Dawson M50 66:56 23.38 43.18
Brian Bennett M65 67:07 22.40 44.27
Mike Khan M70 67:35 15.16 52.19
Erica Blake W60 67:40 0.00 67.40
Merv Jones M75 67:59 5.56 62.03
John Fisher M55 68:05 18.25 49.40
Julie Wilson W60 68:15 8.26 59.49
Karen March W50 68:18 23.42 44.36
Ian Carson M60 68:22 27.27 40.55
Maree Brown W50 68:34 17.30 51.04
Greg Wilson M65 68:42 2.11 66.31
Hamish McGlashan M75 68:43 11.53 56.50
John Pellier M75 68:44 8.23 60.21
Graham Thornton M70 69:10 17.40 51.30
Nick Miletic M60 69:13 12.42 56.31
Bob Schickert M70 69:15 17.29 51.46
Irwin Barrett-Lennard M85 69:18 7.38 61.40
David Baird M70 69:52 20.22 49.30
Richard Danks M70 70:49 3.31 67.18
Brian Smith M75 72:56 0.00 72.56
Frank Price M65 74:57 8.41 66.16
Not Eligible for Handicap
Kem Hassan M45 58:34 Off scratch 58.34
Kelly Underwood W35 60:04 1.26 58.38
Trish Rickaby W40 61:18 No H/C 61.18
John Oldfield M70 62:40 15.53 46.47
Melissa Hassan W40 63:13 Off scratch 59.32
Jeremy Savage M35 65:18 17.07 48.11
V17 44:36
V7 48:41
V15 48:54
V12 54:16
V8 54:37
V9 55:19
V4 56:13
V1 58:46
V4 64:15
V16 65:00
6km Run
Ross Keane M50 24:49
Jim Klinge M65 25:52
V18 27:24
Kees Maatman M35 27:50
Karen Peace W40 28:12
Mark Hewitt M60 28:38
Margaret Saunders W60 29:33
V3 29:38
V22 30:26
Carmel Meyer W50 30:29
Carol Bowman W60 31:34
Richard Blurton M60 32:56
Gillian Young W65 33:30
V19 34:11
V20 34:33
V6 34:34
Graeme Dahl M65 35:03
V2 35:19
Peggy Macliver W70 35:34
Mike Anderson M65 35:53
V10 36:22
Christine Oldfield W70 37:41
Aub Davie M75 38:07
V13 39:22
Bethan Beck W30 41:01
Janet Jiang W50 41:49
V5 42:20
V21 42:36
Carolyn Fawcett W60 46:14
Neil McRae M60 47:02
Pierre Viala M65 51:25
Sheila Maslen W75 51:30
Margaret Bennett W70 55:28
Vic Beaumont M80 60:59
Cecil Walkley M85 68:31
10km Walk
Karen Tolardo W45 63:07
Lynne Schickert W70 77:46
John Smith M75 85:02
6km Walk
Robin King W55 41:06
John McDonagh M65 42:04
Johan Hagedoorn M70 42:40
Su Lloyd W60 47:12
Joseph Patroni M55 48:01
Lyn Pearson W60 48:11
Rosa Wallis W70 50:55
Denise Viala W60 51:24
Joan Pellier W75 52:06
Lorna Lauchlan W80 52:32
Jeff Whittam M80 52:32
Kirt Johnson M85 54:20
Gail Castensen W60 55:01
Ray Hall M80 55:29
Mark Sivyer M65 56:11
Julie Wood W65 58:02
Elaine Sillery W80 58:02
Priscilla Wilson W35 58:03
Sylvia Szabo W30 59:57
Sylvia Szabo W55 59:58
Rebecca MacKinnon W30 60:10
Ann Turner W75 60:18
Pat Ainsworth W75 60:19
Jo Richardson W60 60:21
V11 60:22
John Bell M65 68:47
Mike Hale M65 68:49
V23 76:15

Search

Latest News …

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events