Canning Caper – December 17 2023

Posted

in Road Results

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com

10 km Run Handicap
    Clock Time Handicap Run Time
1st F Marilyn Connell W55 1:02:07 9:03 53:04
1st M David Goldblatt M55 1:04:53 10:16 54:37
2nd M Zane Walsh M40 1:06:26 26:24 40:02
3rd M Scott Chambers M45 1:06:44 26:04 40:40
Tristan Bell M55 1:06:46 21:38 45:08
Americo Pereira M60 1:06:55 12:56 53:59
Michael Pascoe M60 1:06:57 17:53 49:04
Rodney Glossop M40 1:07:11 23:06 44:05
2nd F Sandra Stockman W55 1:07:27 16:42 50:45
Peter Sanders M75 1:07:29 15:43 51:46
3rd F Wendy Grace W70 1:07:34 10:57 56:37
Keith Miller M70 1:07:38 16:17 51:21
Akos Gyarmathy M65 1:07:39 19:30 48:09
Crystal Glossop W40 1:07:42 14:40 53:02
Adrian Webb M55 1:07:48 17:39 50:09
David Adams M45 1:07:53 23:19 44:34
Lee Flugel W40 1:08:07 23:31 44:36
Anne Young W45 1:08:19 10:14 58:05
Steve Hossack M60 1:08:20 21:23 46:57
Charlie Chan M70 1:08:27 5:34 1:02:53
Jerry Peters M45 1:08:32 26:51 41:41
Tegan Durbridge W35 1:08:35 13:35 55:00
Rochelle Airey W50 1:08:38 14:35 54:03
Ross Keane M60 1:08:50 18:58 49:52
Shalini Watson W55 1:09:13 6:11 1:03:02
Alex Tinniswood M40 1:09:59 23:43 46:16
Daniel Hawkins M40 1:10:49 17:22 53:27
Susan Sanders W70 1:11:15 0:00 1:11:15
Lori Sexton W60 1:11:59 7:50 1:04:09
Brett Montgomery M45 1:12:42 12:06 1:00:36
Louise Chambers W50 1:13:20 14:04 59:16
Madeline Radestock W60 1:13:41 4:06 1:09:35
Steve Barrie M60 1:23:40 0:00 1:23:40
Ineligible for line honours at this event
Liz Gomez W40 56:32 20:04 36:28
Jared Tower Vis 1:01:51 22:00 39:51
Sandy Levis Vis 1:03:02 3:00 1:00:02
Jo Muir W50 1:03:05 2:12 1:00:53
Andy Webb Vis 1:05:55 22:00 43:55
Elizabeth Clemell Vis 1:06:27 7:00 59:27
Kate B Vis 1:06:39 23:30 43:09
Charlotte Glossop Vis 1:06:53 10:00 56:53
Em Norris Vis 1:07:18 17:00 50:18
Giovanni Puglisi M70 1:08:01 20:15 47:46
Grainne Bryne Vis 1:08:11 23:30 44:41
Glenn Johnson Vis 1:08:29 17:00 51:29
Carola Miller Vis 1:09:39 7:00 1:02:39
Hayden Mcgregor M30 1:12:03 9:36 1:02:27
6 km Run
Stuart Corke Vis 24:03
1st M Gerrit Myburgh M50 24:26
2nd M Rod Hamilton M60 24:43
3rd M Kevin Johnson M65 26:20
Patrick Jones M50 27:02
Bernard Candy M60 27:15
Leon Mitchell M40 28:38
Mark Dawson M60 29:08
Adrian Kenny M50 29:12
Sora Tinniswood Vis 31:49
Bob Hull M75 31:54
1st F Sue Hamilton W60 31:56
Jim Klinge M75 32:03
2nd F Margaret Saunders W65 32:09
Russell Smith M60 32:12
Paul Hughes M70 32:25
Rod Siviour M55 33:28
V12 Vis 34:50
3rd F Mega Ariani W30 35:41
Rohan Thompson M40 36:00
Mike Cyran M50 36:31
Gillian Young W75 38:17
Gerard Wallen M60 38:27
Stephen Grannells M60 39:03
Isolde Tietz W70 40:04
Peter Tietz M70 40:33
Geoff Vine M75 40:59
Wendy Farrow W55 41:56
Sofia Dumlao W45 42:50
Sandra Rourke W55 43:40
Wayne Taylor M60 44:13
Bob Schickert M80 44:14
Gopal Gupta M60 44:50
Christy Davidson W40 48:20
Andrew Cuthbertson M65 50:02
John Talbot M75 50:47
Bruce McGeorge M65 54:07
Hazel Stephen W75 1:02:26
Frank Price M70 1:14:03
Terri Carr W60 1:21:47
10km Walk
1st F Melissa Lewis W35 1:05:50
1st M Martin Riley M70 1:30:16
6 km Walk Handicap
    Clock Time Handicap Run Time
1st M Sean Keane M55 51:30 2:33 48:57
1st F Karyn Tolardo W55 55:01 16:47 38:14
2nd M Lui Cecotti M75 55:42 9:32 46:10
2nd F Phillippa Bennett W65 55:48 7:38 48:10
3rd F Delia Baldock W60 55:59 8:39 47:20
Heather Miller W70 56:20 1:18 55:02
3rd F John McDonagh M75 57:36 14:52 42:44
Fiona Van Heerwaarden W45 57:52 14:20 43:32
Jim Barnes M80 59:10 0:00 59:10
Geoff O'Brien M75 1:01:17 12:34 48:43
Brian Bennett M75 1:01:39 0:00 1:01:39
Arnie Jenkins M75 1:01:58 0:00 1:01:58
Mike Hale M75 1:02:41 0:00 1:02:41
Margaret Bennett W80 1:05:48 0:00 1:05:48
Lynne Schickert W80 1:06:41 3:10 1:03:31
Erika Fardig W65 1:06:43 0:00 1:06:43
Neil McRae M70 1:08:37 0:00 1:08:37
Ros Pillay W75 1:21:46 0:00 1:21:46
Ineligible for line honours at this event
Janne Wells W55 44:57
Jo Richardson W70 54:49
Wei Li W30 1:00:22 0:00 1:00:22

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

Timetable

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events