Carine – June 25 2023

Posted

in Road Results

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com

10 km Handicap Run
Clock Time Handicap Run Time
1st M Zane Walsh M40 1:06:03 25:55 40:08
2nd M David Adams M45 1:06:32 22:25 44:07
1st F Crystal Glossop W40 1:06:57 14:57 52:00
3rd M Xinhuan Yan M50 1:07:24 14:34 52:50
Gerrit Myburgh M50 1:07:28 26:52 40:36
Rodney Glossop M40 1:07:41 23:44 43:57
Mark Kerr M50 1:07:42 18:03 49:39
Gerard Hill M35 1:07:45 36:01 31:44
Adrian Kenny M50 1:07:56 12:22 55:34
2nd F Jill Bohmer W60 1:07:59 1:59 1:06:00
3rd F Chris Pattinson W65 1:08:12 13:06 55:06
Don Pattinson M65 1:08:12 11:37 56:35
Sandra Rourke W55 1:08:16 4:23 1:03:53
Keith Miller M70 1:08:22 16:09 52:13
Rochelle Airey W50 1:08:39 15:59 52:40
Tegan Durbridge W35 1:08:49 15:13 53:36
Americo Pereira M60 1:08:58 11:53 57:05
Julie Wilson W70 1:09:00 13:09 55:51
John Pentecost M60 1:09:01 20:23 48:38
Bradley Hollins M45 1:09:09 15:47 53:22
Roberto Busi M45 1:09:14 30:17 38:57
Milton Mavrick M65 1:10:35 7:26 1:03:09
Ngaio Kerr W50 1:10:46 2:36 1:08:10
Akos Gyarmathy M65 1:11:14 20:08 51:06
Isolde Tietz W70 1:11:46 1:08 1:10:38
Steve Barrie M60 1:12:26 0:00 1:12:26
Rohan Thompson M40 1:12:36 4:10 1:08:26
Ian Carson M65 1:12:39 10:23 1:02:16
Paul Every M55 1:13:56 19:05 54:51
Patrick Jones M50 1:13:59 24:03 49:56
John Ranger M55 1:14:12 19:51 54:21
John Fisher M60 1:14:38 18:24 56:14
David Sadler M60 1:16:53 0:00 1:16:53
Jason Kell M45 1:19:57 13:30 1:06:27
Sofia Dumlao W45 1:25:31 0:00 1:25:31
John Talbot M75 1:28:24 0:00 1:28:24
Ineligible for line honours at this event
Elizabeth Gomez W40 53:56
V10 1:01:28 4:00 57:28
V13 1:01:28 4:00 57:28
V9 1:03:41 4:00 59:41
V7 1:03:42 15:00 48:42
V3 1:06:53 9:00 57:53
Peter Sanders M75 1:09:15 11:08 58:07
V4 1:10:00 19:00 51:00
V8 1:11:42 0:00 1:11:42
Susan Sanders W65 1:14:10 0:00 1:14:10
6.7 km Run
1st M Kevin Johnson M65 30:22
2nd M Steve Helm M60 30:31
3rd M Peter McCormack M60 31:51
Blakeney Tindall M60 31:56
V6 33:35
Geoff Vine M75 36:51
1st F Gayle Craft W65 39:27
Mark Hewitt M70 40:28
Peter Tietz M70 43:02
Derek Munro M50 43:32
Stephen Grannells M60 48:05
V1 51:25
Bob Schickert M80 51:41
Frank Price M70 1:13:15
3.3 Run
1st F Sandra Stockman W55 16:26
1st M Graeme Dahl M70 16:55
2nd F Margaret Saunders W65 17:26
2nd M Peter Hopper M75 22:59
3rd M Mark Comber M55 24:20
Peter Brooke M60 24:20
3rd F Melinda Fisher W55 24:49
Gerard Wallen M60 25:13
Lesley Dowling W65 45:50
6.7 km Handicap Walk
Clock Time Handicap Run Time
1st F Phillippa Bennett W60 1:02:24 8:22 54:02
2nd F Delia Baldock W60 1:04:09 11:05 53:04
3rd F Grace Hollin W65 1:05:05 8:33 56:32
1st M Johan Hagedoorn M75 1:05:44 14:56 50:48
Peggy Macliver W75 1:07:38 10:11 57:27
Lynne Schickert W80 1:09:50 5:30 1:04:20
2nd M Bob Fergie M85 1:10:22 0:00 1:10:22
3rd M Lui Cecotti M75 1:13:19 14:17 59:02
3.3 km Walk
1st F Sofia Carson W60 45:58

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

10,000m Result

Timetable

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events