Carine – June 26 2022

Posted

in Road Results

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com.

10 km Handicap Run
Clock Time Handicap Run Time
1st M. Leon Mitchell M40 1:06:27 12.26 54.01
2nd M. Rodney Glossop M40 1:06:40 22.30 44.10
3rd M. Martin O’Connor M45 1:07:20 21.52 45.28
1st F. Gillian Young W70 1:07:49 8.29 59.20
2nd F. Jo Shelley W45 1:07:49 6.25 61.24
Brett Montgomery M45 1:07:57 9.06 58.51
Alan Sykes M70 1:08:00 14.40 53.20
Peter Brooke M60 1:08:19 14.20 53.59
Kim Thomas M45 1:08:19 29.24 38.55
David Adams M45 1:08:24 27.03 41.21
3rd F. Sandra Stockman W55 1:08:28 20.18 48.10
Theresa Howe W70 1:08:35 0.00 68.35
Will Taylor M60 1:08:41 12.35 56.06
Steve Helm M60 1:08:43 22.53 45.50
Milton Mavrick M65 1:08:51 10.49 58.02
Rochelle Airey W50 1:08:58 15.08 53.50
Rashanthi Wanigasekera W45 1:09:00 7.13 61.47
Clare Wardle W45 1:09:01 26.12 42.49
Bob Britton M60 1:09:11 9.46 59.25
Bob Colligan M65 1:09:16 18.52 50.24
Akos Gyarmathy M65 1:09:20 20.34 48.46
Glenn Rogers M55 1:09:25 26.46 42.39
Peter March M60 1:09:56 22.23 47.33
David Boyd M50 1:10:02 16.03 53.59
Mark Dawson M60 1:10:37 18.12 52.25
Keith Atkinson M65 1:10:52 10.30 60.22
Karen March W60 1:11:04 20.21 50.43
David Baird M75 1:11:12 13.16 57.56
Rohan Thompson M40 1:11:39 9.23 62.16
Ngaio Kerr W50 1:11:47 1.54 69.53
Xinhuan Yan M45 1:12:42 16.06 56.36
Noels Treen W60 1:13:03 4.06 68.57
John Dance M70 1:14:37 0.00 74.37
Andrew Thorpe M70 1:15:25 5.48 69.37
Tommy Glackin M40 1:16:40 18.30 58.10
Steve Barrie M60 1:17:28 0.00 77.28
Roberto Busi M45 1:21:18 32.51 48.27
John Talbot M75 1:21:49 0.00 81.49
Brian Bennett M70 1:32:25 10.32 81.53
Not Eligible for Handicap
John Fisher M60 55:11 55.11
V2 1:03:57 6.00 57.57
V1 1:04:01 8.00 56.01
V36 1:06:24 12.00 54.24
Rob Badenoch M65 1:06:32 12.00 54.32
V34 1:07:43 3.00 64.43
V32 1:09:10 0.00 69.10
V33 1:14:17 0.00 74.17
6.7 km Run
1st M. Kevin Johnson M65 29:51
2nd M. Mark Kerr M50 31:32
3rd M. Zane Walsh M40 31:41
Ralph Henderson M70 34:26
V35 34:51
1st F. Julie Wilson W65 37:36
2nd F. Gayle Craft W65 39:52
John Panegyres M55 40:08
Wayne Taylor M60 41:15
V37 41:16
3rd F. Madeline Radestock W60 42:02
Isolde Tietz W70 43:41
Andy Wong M45 44:04
Michaela Miller W45 44:56
Mal Vernon M65 45:13
Janne Wells W50 47:35
Ginny Mulvey W65 47:45
Geoff O’Brien M75 48:15
Silke Peglow W50 48:44
Rebekah Blake W45 54:30
Mary Taylor W65 54:56
Greg Wilson M75 56:29
Alan Cassels M75 57:48
3.3 km Run
1st M. Jim Klinge M75 18:42
1st F. Margaret Saunders W65 19:09
2nd M. Martin Watkins M75 19:56
3rd M. Jim Langford M75 20:46
Michihito Muroi M60 22:08
2nd F. Lorna McGavock W45 22:50
Peter Hopper M75 23:52
3rd F. Mel Montgomery W40 24:27
V100 29:46
Ross Keane M60 30:01
Randy Hobbs M60 33:15
6.7 km Handicap Walk
Clock Time Handicap Walk Time
1st M. Norman Pillay M50 1:02:18 6.19 55.59
1st F. Elaine Dance W70 1:02:43 5.23 57.20
2nd M. Arnold Jenkins M75 1:03:12 3.00 60.12
2nd F. Sheila Pillay W50 1:04:29 4.30 59.59
3rd M. Johan Hagedoorn M75 1:05:39 16.14 49.25
3rd F. Peggy Macliver W75 1:05:43 10.06 55.37
Sean Keane M55 1:06:03 6.55 59.08
Jim Barnes M75 1:09:41 7.06 62.35
Heather Miller W70 1:09:42 0.00 69.42
Mike Cyran M50 1:09:53 5.56 63.57
Mike Hale M75 1:10:27 6.37 63.50
Ros Pillay W70 1:12:29 0.00 72.29
Neil McRae M70 1:15:14 0.00 75.14
Not Eligible for Handicap
Phillippa Bennett W60 59:16 3.43 55.33
Irene Ferris W70 1:00:53 2.24 58.29
Li Wei W30 1:06:31 0.00 66.31
3.3 km Walk
1st M. Mike Anderson M70 25:21
1st F. Delia Baldock W60 26:04
2nd M. Roger Walsh M75 33:06
2nd F. Sue Renton W70 37:28

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

Entries are now closed.

Dates

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events