City Rail – September 15 2019

Posted

in Road Results

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com.

*Handicap times have been added and athletes moved to correct finishing place

10.7 km Handicap Run
Clock Time Handicap Run Time
1st M. Zane Walsh M35 1:07:16 21.01 46.15
1st F. Caroline Clark W45 1:07:55 6.00 61.55
2nd M Mickey Muroi M60 1:09:37 13.53 55.44
3rd M. Peter Clark M50 1:09:47 18.08 51.39
Jeremey Murray M50 1:10:46 11.14 59.32
2nd F. Elizabeth Gomez W40 1:11:04 23.40 47.24
John Fisher M55 1:11:10 21.00 50.10
Ian Carson M65 1:11:25 14.08 57.17
3rd F. Janne Wells W50 1:11:28 9.30 61.58
Alex Tinniswood M35 1:12:07 26.21 45.46
Alan Thorniley M65 1:12:14 12.56 59.18
Andrew Grosas M55 1:12:15 22.29 49.46
Melinda Evans W35 1:12:27 19.53 52.34
Mara Kroyer W40 1:13:07 18.07 55.00*
Rochelle Airey W50 1:13:13 16.18 56.55
Tristan Bell M50 1:13:22 20.04 53.18
Brian Bennett M70 1:13:35 19.27 54.08
Milton Mavrick M65 1:13:41 12.14 61.27
John Ranger M50 1:13:57 25.29 48.28*
Rohan Thompson M40 1:14:13 9.44 64.29
Andrew Thorpe M65 1:14:27 1.00 72.27*
Noelene Treen W60 1:14:37 5.49 68.48
Sandra Rourke W50 1:14:50 10.02 64.48
Jackson Wong M50 1:15:13 15.10 60.03
Conny Brieden W50 1:18:03 8.33 69.30
Rebekah Blake W40 1:18:34 0.00 78.34
Chris Lark M40 1:18:36 30.14 48.22
Kim Thomas M45 1:18:41 29.57 48.44
Jason Kell M40 1:21:33 17.31 64.02
Bruce McGeorge M65 1:22:04 17.16 64.48
Craig Madden M50 1:26:36 12.34 74.02*
John Dance M70 1:30:43 0.00 90.43
Phillippa Bennett W60 1:39:16 0.00 99.16
Frank Price M70 1:40:51 0.00 100.51
Not Eligible for Handicap
Tracy Gallagher W45 1:07:22 7.00 60.22
V14 1:08:12 7.00 61.12
V20 1:09:24 4.00 65.24
V19 1:09:25 4.00 65.25
V9 1:10:10 13.00 57.10
V8 1:10:16 29.00 41.16
V22 1:10:21 12.00 58.21
V2 1:11:02 22.00 49.02
V13 1:11:07 12.00 59.07
V3 1:11:14 15.00 56.14
V1 1:11:15 12.00 59.15
V17 1:12:00 17.00 55.00
V6 1:12:54 27.00 45.54
V4 1:18:39 29.57 48.42
V5 1:22:28 29.00 53.28
7.3 km Run
1st M. Kevin Johnson M60 29:44
V15 30:46
2nd M. Bob Lane M70 31:11
3rd M. Grahak Cunningham M40 32:56
Akos Gyarmathy M60 34:54
V7 35:17
Bert Carse M75 35:32
Ross Keane M55 35:37
1st F. Margaret Saunders W65 36:12
Geoff Vine M70 36:18
Wayne Taylor M60 39:08
2nd F. Shareenah Virahsawmy W40 40:18
Charlie Chan M65 40:30
V21 41:02
V10 41:26
3rd F. Anne Young W45 41:36
David Carr M85 43:37
Frank Gardiner M65 43:43
Alastair Wallace M60 43:47
Gary Fisher M65 44:30
Delia Baldock W55 44:40
Sue Glyde W50 47:32
Alicia Edwards W45 47:33
V18 48:58
Allan Billington M55 49:00
Bob Schickert M75 49:43
Liz Dewhurst W30 50:01
Jackie Halberg W70 54:25
Jim Barnes M75 59:00
Jan Jarvis W70 1:01:28
Betty Kooy W70 1:02:41
Roy Hart M70 1:02:42
Paul Martin M75 1:03:14
10.7 km Walk
Karyn Tolardo W50 1:08:57
7.3 km Handicap Walk
Clock Time Handicap Walk Time
1st M. Rex Bruce M75 1:05:14 3.36 61.38
2nd M. Lui Cecotti M70 1:06:11 17.20 48.51
3rd M. John McDonagh M70 1:06:12 16.38 49.34
Christian D’argent M60 1:07:40 23.11 44.29*
Mike Anderson M70 1:08:16 13.27 54.49
Johan Hagedoorn M75 1:09:33 16.01 53.32
Mike Hale M70 1:09:53 9.04 60.49
Haydn Gawne M70 1:11:04 16.54 54.10
1st F. Charlotte Webb W40 1:11:45 0.00 71.45
2nd F. Margaret Bennett W75 1:11:51 0.00 71.51
3rd F. Irene Ferris W65 1:11:55 6.50 65.05
Roselyne Pillay W70 1:13:24 0.00 73.24
Arnold Jenkins M75 1:14:15 3.00 71.15
Neil McRae M65 1:15:18 0.00 75.18
David Baird M75 1:15:22 0.00 75.22
Peter Hopper M70 1:19:57 14.58 64.59
Not Eligible for Handicap
V24 1:11:43 2.00 69.43
V12 1:14:24 7.00 67.24
V11 1:14:25 7.00 67.25

Search

Latest News …

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Winter programme 2024

2023/2024 Coaching/Training Programme

Upcoming Events