Cliff Bould Trophy – October 29 2023

Posted

in Road Results

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com

10.4 km Handicap Run
Clock Time Handicap Run Time
1st M Tristan Bell M55 1:09:23 21:54 47:29
1st F Mell Sieczka W50 1:09:48 5:48 1:04:00
2nd F Lori Sexton W60 1:09:51 8:01 1:01:50
2nd M Leon Mitchell M40 1:09:53 16:15 53:38
3rd M Americo Pereira M60 1:09:57 13:24 56:33
Darryl Downing M40 1:10:05 19:05 51:00
3rd F Lee Flugel W40 1:10:18 24:28 45:50
Daniel Hawkins M40 1:10:41 18:03 52:38
Liz Bryson W70 1:10:45 9:06 1:01:39
Scott Chambers M45 1:10:50 26:33 44:17
Tim Inglis M65 1:11:00 7:30 1:03:30
Clifton Otte M45 1:11:04 13:27 57:37
Bernard Candy M60 1:11:21 18:23 52:58
Michael Pascoe M60 1:11:29 18:32 52:57
Tegan Durbridge W35 1:11:35 15:52 55:43
Karen March W60 1:11:45 16:40 55:05
Xinhuan Yan M50 1:11:47 17:30 54:17
Alex Tinniswood M40 1:11:49 24:29 47:20
Akos Gyarmathy M65 1:11:50 19:31 52:19
Will Taylor M60 1:11:59 14:27 57:32
Rochelle Airey W50 1:12:00 16:20 55:40
Mark Sivyer M75 1:12:01 9:36 1:02:25
Drew Grosas M60 1:12:09 16:58 55:11
David Adams M45 1:12:49 24:22 48:27
Carolyn Stephens W65 1:12:58 9:54 1:03:04
Anne Young W45 1:13:02 10:20 1:02:42
Julie Wilson W70 1:13:16 13:07 1:00:09
Gillian Young W75 1:13:29 8:42 1:04:47
Bradley Hollins M45 1:13:39 15:57 57:42
Kim Thomas M45 1:13:47 28:25 45:22
Peter March M60 1:14:20 20:24 53:56
Shalini Watson W55 1:15:06 6:27 1:08:39
Fred Smart M85 1:15:59 4:31 1:11:28
Clare Wardle W45 1:16:07 27:34 48:33
Rodney Glossop M40 1:16:12 24:42 51:30
Crystal Glossop W40 1:17:17 15:50 1:01:27
Noels Treen W60 1:17:18 0:54 1:16:24
Lui Cecotti M75 1:20:12 2:31 1:17:41
Steve Barrie M60 1:21:08 0:00 1:21:08
Roberto Busi M45 1:25:56 31:15 54:41
John Talbot M75 1:30:30 0:00 1:30:30
Paul Every M55 1:31:30 19:57 1:11:33
Ineligible for line honours at this event
Malena Budgen Vis 1:06:42 7:00 59:42
David Colvin M60 1:07:26 14:00 53:26
Emmanuel Vergala Vis 1:07:44 24:00 43:44
William Baker Vis 1:09:08 12:00 57:08
Alan Stabler M50 1:09:14 28:36 40:38
Em Norris Vis 1:09:42 18:00 51:42
Peter Woods Vis 1:09:50 18:00 51:50
Michael Brophy M50 1:09:52 26:00 43:52
Clare Wynne Vis 1:10:25 12:00 58:25
Ann Soh Vis 1:11:12 0:00 1:11:12
Andre Chong Vis 1:11:13 0:00 1:11:13
Mark Griffiths M45 1:11:18 23:14 48:04
Barton Champnes Vis 1:11:24 22:00 49:24
John Foley Vis 1:12:01 24:00 48:01
Marilyn Connell W55 1:15:20 9:26 1:05:54
Jo Shelley W45 1:18:11 10:08 1:08:03
David Oliver Vis 1:20:10 10:00 1:10:10
Wayne Taylor M60 1:31:27 0:00 1:31:27
5.2 km Run
Bryce Greenwood Vis 22:22
1st M Ross Keane M60 24:21
1st F Joanna Lloyd W50 24:30
Baxter Keane Vis 25:10
2nd M Mark Dawson M60 26:13
Sora Tinniswood Vis 26:21
3rd M Ralph Henderson M75 27:18
2nd F Margaret Saunders W65 28:26
Keith Miller M70 28:27
John Ranger M55 28:28
Carola Muller Vis 29:07
Randy Hobbs M60 29:26
Paul Hughes M70 29:56
David Baird M80 30:32
3rd F Gayle Craft W65 30:55
Derek Munro M50 31:05
Jim Klinge M75 31:12
Charlie Chan M70 31:25
Jo Scott W45 31:37
Madeline Radestock W60 31:51
Sandra Rourke W55 33:27
Stephen Grannells M60 34:43
Mike Cyran M50 35:42
Rohan Thompson M40 35:53
Theresa Whyte W65 36:07
Wei Li W30 36:10
Dennis Hughes M75 36:39
Andy Wong M45 37:11
Wendy Jones W55 37:45
Maureen Foley Vis 39:01
Bob Schickert M80 42:38
Greg Wilson M75 47:33
Vic Waters M75 49:53
Tommy Glackin M40 51:13
Steve Travell M65 56:10
10 km Walk
1st F Melissa Lewis W35 1:06:21
2nd F Karyn Tolardo W55 1:10:57
5 km Walk
1st F Fiona Van Heerwaarden W45 37:04
2nd F Delia Baldock W60 40:25
1st M Haydn Gawne M75 42:49
3rd F Peggy Macliver W75 43:28
2nd M Sean Keane M55 43:28
3rd M Keith Atkinson M65 43:29
Lynne Schickert W80 44:30
Geoff O’Brien M75 44:31
Gary Fisher M70 44:32
Phillippa Bennett W60 46:18
Rex Bruce M80 46:39
John Brambley M80 48:52
Glenys Duncan W80 49:39
Lesley Dowling W65 49:41
Erika Fardig W65 49:42
Arnie Jenkins M75 49:43
Jim Barnes M80 50:59
Heather Miller W70 51:00
Karen Alford W55 52:45
Sandra Hughes W75 53:04
Brian Bennett M75 53:56
Mark Hewitt M70 53:57
Ros Pillay W75 55:31
Donna Chapman Vis 56:26
Leanne Champnes Vis 56:27
Michael Anderson Vis 56:30
Lorna Farrow Vis 1:08:31
Wendy Farrow W55 1:08:32
Alan Day M75 1:08:55

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

Timetable

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events