Club Cross Country Championships – June 13 2021

Posted

in Road Results

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com.

8 km Club Cross Country Championships Male
Alex Tinniswood M35 37:23
Roberto Busi M40 31:43
Rodney Glossop M40 37:26
Jan Brankaer M40 40:08
Clifton Otte M40 47:24
Jason Kell M45 44:57
Brett Montgomery M45 48:58
Gerrit Myburgh M50 37:34
Peter Clark M50 40:26
Lourens Jacobs M50 42:39
Craig Madden M50 1:00:36
Andrew Grosas M55 42:07
John Panegyres M55 50:34
Gopal Gupta M55 53:47
Trevor Scott M60 35:45
Peter March M60 39:09
Prabuddha Nicol M60 42:22
Bob Colligan M60 43:13
Ross Keane M60 43:52
Mickey Muroi M60 46:57
Randy Hobbs M60 47:46
Tim Inglis M60 1:00:35
Rod Bickers M60 1:03:39
Ian Carson M65 45:00
Kevin Goodman M65 45:51
Don Pattinson M65 48:29
Peter Tietz M65 51:42
8 km Club Cross Country Championships Female
Crystal Glossop W40 45:36
Elizabeth Gomez W40 48:13
Grace Yang W40 51:07
Sophie Giles W45 35:59
Clare Wardle W45 37:21
Sharon Davis W45 38:18
Julie Storey W45 59:30
Pamela Thonell W50 46:59
Rochelle Airey W50 48:37
Sandra Rourke W50 54:20
Janne Wells W50 54:46
Caroline Clark W50 55:59
Silke Peglow W50 57:36
Conny Brieden W50 1:08:00
Karen March W55 42:03
Tania De Abreu W55 50:10
Lori Sexton W55 50:28
Sam Farman W55 1:07:59
Denise Cleasby W60 53:06
Noelene Treen W60 57:28
Julie Wilson W65 46:28
Carolyn Stephens W65 48:42
Gayle Craft W65 49:52
Wendy Grace W65 55:32
6 km Club Cross Country Championships Male
Mercurio Cicchini M70 32:39
Brian Bennett M70 34:30
Geoff Vine M70 35:13
Mark Sivyer M70 37:24
Martin Watkins M70 41:00
Lui Cecotti M70 41:11
Greg Wilson M70 45:37
Mike Hale M70 56:34
Frank Price M70 1:02:36
Bob Hull M75 31:22
Jim Langford M75 32:30
David Baird M75 34:26
Johan Hagedoorn M75 41:01
Bob Schickert M75 48:56
John Talbot M75 49:42
John Pellier M80 54:19
6 km Club Cross Country Championships Female
Margaret Langford W70 40:54
Isolde Tietz W70 46:51
Lynne Schickert W75 1:06:59
8 km Cross Country
V2 40:36
V3 42:15
V4 1:00:53
V9 1:03:39
V11 1:07:56
6 km Cross Country
V1 25:45
Melanie Montgomery W40 46:23
V10 55:15
Chris Pattinson W65 1:06:59
4 km Cross Country
Mark Kerr M50 18:23
V8 23:18
V6 28:04
David Hogg M60 30:30
Kerry Bickers W60 31:53
Delia Baldock W55 32:05
Jenny Hogg W55 33:17
Steve Barrie M55 35:31
Phillippa Bennett W60 35:39
Lesley Dowling W60 36:34
Arnold Jenkins M75 40:18
Roy Hart M70 45:48
Neil McRae M65 50:04
Roselyne Pillay W70 52:02

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

Timetable

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events