Darlington Dash – August 14 2022

Posted

in Road Results

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com

Dick Horsley Trophy (best combined time for couples)
Short Course Long Course Combined Time
1. Karen March & Peter March 1:19:50
2. Rod Siviour & Sandra Siviour 1:21:12
3. Mell Siezka & Darryl Downing 1:26:23
4. Ngaio Kerr & Mark Kerr 1:35:42
5. Phillippa Bennett & Steve Barrie 2:07:05
11 km Run
1st M. John Ferguson M50 47:42
V2 48:44
2nd M. Andy Whiteside M45 50:51
1st F. Caroline Knight W40 51:50
V13 52:13
3rd M. Chris Stansbury M50 52:36
Peter March M60 52:37
2nd F. Sandra Siviour W50 52:46
Darryl Downing M40 53:31
David Adams M45 53:50
Akos Gyarmathy M65 54:19
Drew Grosas M55 57:16
Mark Kerr M50 57:43
Xinhuan Yan M45 1:00:52
John Fisher M60 1:00:53
3rd F.  Rochelle Airey W50 1:01:18
V4 1:02:27
Lourens Jacobs M50 1:03:26
Rodney Glossop M40 1:03:32
V3 1:04:34
Julie Wilson W65 1:05:06
Leon Mitchell M40 1:05:08
V24 1:05:49
V17 1:07:24
Bob Britton M60 1:08:59
Craig Madden M50 1:12:56
Bruce McGeorge M65 1:15:05
V6 1:17:51
Brian Bennett M70 1:22:31
Noels Treen W60 1:23:15
Steve Barrie M60 1:24:13
Silke Peglow W50 1:25:18
V23 1:28:29
John Dance M70 1:29:44
John Talbot M75 1:33:24
5.5 km Run
V1 21:38
1st M. Greg Knuckey M60 23:21
2nd M. Bernard Candy M60 26:59
1st F. Karen March W60 27:13
3rd M. Ralph Henderson M70 27:34
Blakeney Tindall M60 27:41
Rod Siviour M55 28:26
David Boyd M50 29:55
Jim Klinge M75 31:34
V15 32:47
2nd F. Mell Sieczka W45 32:52
John Panegyres M55 33:20
V18 33:26
Frederick Smart M85 35:03
3rd F. Madeline Radestock W60 35:44
Sandra Rourke W55 36:39
Andy Wong M45 36:49
Isolde Tietz W70 37:18
V20 37:52
Ngaio Kerr W50 37:59
Lorna McGavock W45 38:33
Randy Hobbs M60 39:20
V5 41:33
Phillippa Bennett W60 42:52
Sofia Dumlao W40 42:52
Kerry Bickers W60 43:51
Greg Wilson M75 45:03
Andrew Cuthbertson M65 46:07
Bob Schickert M80 47:56
Allan Billington M60 48:58
Alan Cassels M75 50:41
Frank Price M70 1:01:17
5.5 km Walk
1st M. David Gardiner M75 45:46
1st F. Lesley Dowling W60 48:45
2nd M. Jim Barnes M75 48:50
3rd M. Arnold Jenkins M75 49:35
2nd F. Lynne Schickert W80 54:05
3rd F. Erika Fardig W65 55:13
Dave Hogg M60 56:04
Mike Hale M75 56:08
Ros Pillay W70 1:01:16

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

10,000m Result

Timetable

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events