East Perth – January 18 2015

Posted

in Road Results

6.5km Run Handicap
Time H/cap Actual
Greg Wilson M65 39:02 1:32 37:30
Paul Martin M70 39:28 1:53 37:35
Sarah Ladwig W65 39:36 2:42 36:54
Peter Bath M70 39:48 3:40 36:08
Katrina Tyza W35 40:04 3:03 37:01
Shirley Bell W65 40:18 3:37 36:41
Jeremy Savage M35 40:34 8:42 31:52
Julie Wilson W60 40:38 5:32 35:06
Milton Mavrick M60 40:42 10:42 30:00
John Byrne M65 40:43 1:35 39:08
Wayne Taylor M55 40:54 12:50 28:04
Akos Gyarmathy M55 40:56 12:31 28:25
Richard Blurton M60 41:06 7:37 33:29
Monique Thomas W35 41:10 4:27 36:43
Clare Wardle W40 41:29 14:36 26:53
Maree Brown W50 41:36 10:36 31:00
Jim Langford M70 41:37 15:22 26:15
Bruce Wilson M65 41:40 13:04 28:36
Tristan Bell M45 41:45 13:39 28:06
Edward Beck M35 41:47 14:14 27:33
Maurice Creagh M65 41:55 11:23 30:32
John Talbot M65 41:59 5:46 36:13
Merv Jones M75 41:59 4:07 37:52
Jim Klinge M65 42:04 14:55 27:09
John Pellier M75 42:11 4:38 37:33
Gary Fisher M60 42:12 7:06 35:06
Rochelle Airey W45 42:21 9:57 32:24
Mark Hewitt M60 42:22 12:56 29:26
Colin Shaw M50 42:32 12:54 29:38
Kelly Underwood W35 42:35 4:34 38:01
Eamonn McNulty M55 42:54 8:40 34:14
Ivan Brown M70 42:56 10:52 32:04
Bob Schickert M70 42:58 10:55 32:03
Irwin Barrett-Lennard M85 43:03 4:17 38:46
Karen March W50 43:18 15:09 28:09
Hamish McGlashan M75 43:20 7:43 35:37
Bernard Mangan M60 43:28 15:39 27:49
Margaret Saunders W60 43:30 12:24 31:06
Brian Bennett M65 43:34 14:45 28:49
Lorraine Lopes W75 43:48 9:38 34:10
Richard Danks M70 43:49 0:00 43:49
Peter March M55 43:51 16:04 27:47
Janet Jiang W50 44:15 1:45 42:30
Brian Smith M75 44:35 0:00 44:35
Mike Anderson M65 45:06 5:52 39:14
Irene Ferris W60 46:07 0:00 46:07
David Carr M80 48:16 9:46 38:30
Carolyn Fawcett W60 48:28 0:00 48:28
Vic Beaumont M85 58:33 0:00 58:33
Not Eligible for Handicap
Syd Parke M60 28:54
Martin Watkins M65 30:46
David Baird M70 30:49
Sally Floyd W45 37:12
Bronwyn Smith W40 37:18
Cassie Hughes W40 40:43 7:07 33:36
Dan Baldwin M40 41:30 14:15 27:15
Bronwyn Bell W30 42:37 0:00 42:37
Bob Fawcett M65 47:19
5km Run
Kim Thomas M40 18:16
V4 20:18
Sue Bourn W45 21:20
John Oldfield M70 21:48
Colin Smith M50 23:07
Maxine Santich W60 23:39
Carol Bowman W60 24:33
Graeme Dahl M65 25:19
Elizabeth McFarland W55 26:13
V2 27:05
Peggy Macliver W70 27:11
Bethan Beck W30 27:45
Delia Baldock W50 27:56
Roger Walsh M70 29:28
Mark Dawson M50 30:31
Gen Schreyvogel W45 31:26
Jochen Schreyvogel M45 31:27
V1 33:38
Neil McRae M60 35:07
Jan Jarvis W65 37:55
Michelle Kemp W55 39:03
Sheila Maslen W75 40:22
6.5km Walk
John McDonagh M65 45:24
Johan Hagedoorn M70 45:41
Mike Hale M65 49:59
Lynne Schickert W70 50:56
Robin King W55 53:36
Jim Barnes M70 53:56
Rosa Wallis W70 54:31
Lorna Lauchlan W80 54:32
Jeff Whittam M80 54:34
Bob Fergie M75 54:39
Ann Turner W75 59:11
Patricia Hopkins W70 62:18
Sylvia Szabo W30 63:36
Sylvia Szabo W55 63:36
Gail Castensen W60 63:41
V3 63:47
Margaret Bennett W70 63:48
Pamela English W65 63:48
Jo Richardson W60 64:03
5km Walk
Su Lloyd W60 36:12
Ray Hall M80 37:25
Christine Oldfield W70 37:30
Lesley Romeo W70 38:11
Joseph Patroni M55 38:28
Joan Pellier W75 40:13
Kirt Johnson M85 42:16
Brian Dalton M60 42:22
Pat Ainsworth W75 44:42
Priscilla Wilson W35 46:24
Ray Lawrence M85 48:49
Elaine Sillery W80 49:13
Julie Wood W65 49:13
Dorothy Whittam W75 50:05
Maggie Flanders W75 51:10

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

Timetable

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events