Father’s Day, Nedlands – September 4 2022

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com.

10 km Handicap Run
Clock Time Handicap Run Time
1st F. Jo Shelley W45 1:00:09 6.22 53.47
1st M. Zane Walsh M40 1:06:12 26.54 39.18
2nd M. Mike Cyran M50 1:06:18 6.10 60.08
3rd M. Rodney Glossop M40 1:06:23 22.47 43.36
Drew Grosas M55 1:06:58 16.56 50.02
Brett Montgomery M45 1:07:02 9.45 57.17
Paul Every M55 1:07:08 16.43 50.25
Darryl Downing M40 1:07:21 18.53 48.28
Steve Barrie M60 1:07:36 0.00 67.36
2nd F. Wendy Grace W65 1:07:48 9.45 58.03
David Adams M45 1:07:50 27.09 40.41
Bob Colligan M65 1:08:10 18.57 49.13
Rohan Thompson M40 1:08:13 8.39 59.34
Jerry Peters M45 1:08:21 25.57 42.24
3rd F. Rochelle Airey W50 1:08:29 15.08 53.21
Akos Gyarmathy M65 1:08:45 20.05 48.40
Gillian Young W75 1:08:48 8.21 60.27
Sandra Stockman W55 1:08:51 19.47 49.04
John Fisher M60 1:08:57 15.57 53.00
Mell Sieczka W45 1:09:13 6.41 62.32
Julie Wilson W65 1:09:27 12.58 56.29
Martin O’Connor M45 1:09:34 23.15 46.19
Theresa Howe W70 1:09:46 0.00 69.46
Lui Cecotti M75 1:10:01 4.51 65.10
Steve Helm M60 1:10:12 22.47 47.25
Bob Britton M60 1:10:20 9.50 60.30
Bruce McGeorge M65 1:11:26 4.41 66.45
Xinhuan Yan M45 1:11:42 16.06 55.36
Jo Scott W45 1:12:24 13.16 59.08
Clare Wardle W45 1:13:00 26.20 46.40
Brian Bennett M75 1:13:08 9.50 63.18
John Dance M70 1:15:51 0.00 75.51
Jason Kell M45 1:16:20 17.16 59.04
Liz Gomez W40 1:17:14 22.16 54.58
Noels Treen W60 1:17:26 4.06 73.20
Carolyn Fawcett W70 1:23:52 0.00 83.52
Craig Madden M50 1:23:56 9.00 74.56
Not Eligible for Handicap
Grace Yang W45 1:00:40 0.00 60.40
V10 1:00:50 0.00 60.50
V15 1:02:07 6.22 55.45
Jan Brankaer M40 1:03:34 17.58 45.36
V8 1:05:17 4.00 61.17
V3 1:06:29 18.00 48.29
Shalini Watson W50 1:06:56 5.11 61.45
V1 1:07:01 12.00 55.01
V9 1:07:10 18.00 49.10
Ross Lee M60 1:07:58 11.59 55.59
V5 1:08:54 20.00 48.54
V4 1:09:06 20.00 49.06
V12 1:09:10 27.00 42.10
V7 1:09:54 12.00 57.54
Anthony Wilson M55 1:11:31 17.00 54.31
V17 1:13:13 0.00 73.13
Justine Bolton W45 1:17:18 0.00 77.18
5 km Run
1st M. Mitch Cleasby M60 20:23
2nd M. Greg Knuckey M60 21:05
3rd M. Giovanni Puglisi M70 22:41
Mark Dawson M60 24:18
Mark Kerr M50 25:27
David Boyd M50 26:17
Geoff Vine M70 26:28
Jim Klinge M75 26:41
V13 27:02
Mark Hewitt M70 27:20
John Panegyres M55 28:14
John Cameron M55 28:34
1st F. Denise Cleasby W60 28:57
Ivan Brown M75 30:05
Keith Miller M70 30:06
Randy Hobbs M60 32:28
Wayne Taylor M60 33:53
2nd F. Ngaio Kerr W50 33:58
3rd F. Silke Peglow W50 34:03
Peter Hopper M75 35:05
Mark Comber M55 35:24
Stephen Grannells M55 38:01
Melinda Fisher W55 38:18
Bob Schickert M80 38:49
Charlotte Webb W45 39:35
Sue Glyde W55 39:36
Greg Wilson M75 40:21
Noelle Dawson W70 44:01
Phillippa Bennett W60 51:22
Bob Fawcett M70 52:54
Frank Price M70 53:39
10 km Walk
1st M. Johan Hagedoorn M75 1:15:31
5 km Walk
1st M. Mike Anderson M70 38:34
2nd M. Haydn Gawne M75 39:05
1st F. Peggy Macliver W75 39:55
2nd F. Delia Baldock W60 40:29
3rd M. Sean Keane M55 44:29
Arnold Jenkins M75 45:35
3rd F. Elaine Dance W70 46:57
Erika Fardig W65 47:03
Heather Miller W70 50:10
V6 50:12
Ros Pillay W70 51:53
Lesley Dowling W60 51:54
Julie Wood W70 51:56
Li Wei W30 53:56
Margaret Bennett W80 54:43
Pam English W75 54:45
Roger Walsh M75 57:30
Paul Martin M80 57:32
Gary Fisher M70 57:33