Friendship Run – February 5 2023

Posted

in Road Results

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com

Photos can be accessed from the following link https://www.flickr.com/photos/56785857@N08/albums

10 km Run
Patrick Mattes – WAMC 43:07
V7 44:58
1st M -Kim Thomas M45 45:46
2nd M – Benjamin Higgins M35 46:35
3rd M – Martin O’Connell M50 46:40
Scott Chambers M45 48:18
V32 48:48
Martin O’Connor M45 50:11
1st F – Vanessa Carson W40 50:31
Tristan Bell M55 50:32
V2 50:56
2nd F – Clare Wardle W45 51:20
Steve Bolton – WAMC 51:28
Ken Hobbs – WAMC 52:35
V21 53:21
Bob Colligan M65 57:32
Mark Dawson M60 58:02
V38 59:04
V3 59:06
Gabrielle Street – WAMC 59:53
Michihito Muroi M65 1:01:27
Tom Atkinson M55 1:02:04
John Fisher M60 1:02:05
Paul Every M55 1:02:06
3rd F – Kathy Nicholas W55 1:03:06
Ceri Morton W35 1:03:07
David Street – WAMC 1:03:09
Tegan Durbridge W35 1:03:34
Ross Lee M60 1:03:44
Kelly Hobbs – WAMC 1:03:48
Julie Wilson W65 1:04:05
Frans Karel – WAMC 1:04:06
Miika Lowery W30 1:06:53
V15 1:07:17
V17 1:07:18
Andrej Senic M30 1:08:25
Troy Scudds M45 1:09:21
V13 1:10:17
V30 1:10:20
Tim Inglis M60 1:11:33
Anne Young W45 1:11:48
Andy Wong M45 1:13:42
Milt Mavrick M65 1:13:43
Noels Treen W60 1:16:15
Tatiana Crichton W30 1:21:56
V24 1:24:55
5 km Run
1st M – Paul Watson M55 20:51
Mitchell Hobbs – WAMC 23:48
2nd M – Greg Knuckey M60 23:53
V37 24:49
3rd M – Blakeney Tindall M60 24:54
Akos Gyarmathy M65 25:10
Jan Brankaer M40 25:31
Ralph Henderson M70 25:52
Ross Keane M60 25:59
Greg Gilbee M55 26:09
Miller Street – WAMC 26:33
Bernard Candy M60 27:05
Jim Klinge M75 27:48
1st F – Heather Longworth W50 28:36
Will Taylor M60 28:36
Matthew Endo – WAMC 29:18
2nd F – Margaret Saunders W65 29:34
Eddie Marcus M50 29:44
David Baird M75 29:57
Peter Brooke M60 30:24
3rd F – Carol Bowman W65 30:43
Randy Hobbs M60 30:43
Brian Bennett M75 31:23
Anne Jones W65 31:23
Gayle Craft W65 31:23
Lori Sexton W60 31:27
Grace Yang W45 31:37
Ivan Brown M75 31:53
John Panegyres M55 31:56
Silke Zaknich – WAMC 32:44
Nita Traeger – WAMC 32:45
Caroline Fenton – WAMC 32:45
Robin King W60 33:17
Peter Tietz M70 33:39
Pedror Rivera M50 34:03
Rohan Thompson M40 34:14
V4 34:15
Mark Comber M55 34:46
David Carr M90 35:42
V150 M50 35:47
Henry Panetta – WAMC 36:02
Joseph Panetta – WAMC 36:02
Jill Bohmer W60 36:20
Anton Liebenberg – WAMC 37:04
Isolde Tietz W70 37:30
Ginny Mulvey W65 40:16
Bob Schickert M80 41:03
Christina Francis – WAMC 41:22
Greg Wilson M75 42:10
Jim Barnes M80 43:17
Noelle Dawson W70 43:48
John Talbot M75 43:56
Carolyn Fawcett W70 48:16
V25 49:04
V26 49:56
5 km Walk
1st M – Johan Hagedoorn M75 39:45
2nd M – Lui Cecotti M75 41:57
3rd M – Andrew Cuthbertson M65 42:20
1st F – Peggy Macliver W75 42:34
David Gardiner M75 42:48
Geoff O’Brien M75 47:10
2nd F – Delia Baldock W60 47:15
Gary Fisher M70 47:43
3rd F – Irene Ferris W70 50:03
Arnie Jenkins M75 52:39
Lesley Dowling W60 53:58
Lynne Schickert W80 57:44
Dave Hogg M60 58:11
Alan Cassels M75 58:12
Rex Bruce M80 1:01:21
Mike Cyran M50 1:01:35
Li Wei W30 1:01:43
Ros Pillay W75 1:12:39
William Hart M70 1:12:40
Neil McRae M70 1:13:41
Paul Martin M80 1:13:44

Search

Latest News …

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Winter programme 2024

2023/2024 Coaching/Training Programme

Upcoming Events