Friendship Run – February 1 2015

Posted

in Road Results

10km Run
Kim Thomas M40 38:01
V19 39:44
Ante Perdija M40 39:50
Tony Smith M40 41:14
V50 42:36
Bjorn Dybdahl M60 42:45
Jim Langford M70 43:08
V22 43:18
Hamish McLeod M40 43:47
John Allen M55 44:20
Bob Lane M65 44:28
Tristan Bell M45 44:32
V68 45:59
Peter March M55 46:08
V13 46:17
Brian Bennett M65 46:20
V51 46:25
Karen March W50 46:35
V41 46:36
V53 47:10
Edward Beck M35 47:26
Ross Keane M50 47:32
Akos Gyarmathy M55 47:33
V37 47:40
V23 49:34
Kees Maatman M35 49:37
Don Pattinson M60 49:39
Keith Miller M65 49:42
Chris Pattinson W55 49:44
Wayne Taylor M55 50:18
V44 50:19
John Oldfield M70 50:39
V69 50:40
V45 50:50
V24 50:51
Maree Brown W50 50:59
V11 51:05
Sean Keane M50 51:17
V21 51:39
V20 51:41
V57 52:02
V2 52:09
V17 52:25
V30 52:32
Rochelle Airey W45 53:31
V25 53:34
V72 53:53
V26 53:59
Brian Danby M65 54:41
David Adams M35 55:00
V14 55:01
Denise Newport W55 55:08
Peter Bath M70 56:05
V48 56:06
Eamonn McNulty M55 56:40
V16 56:42
V56 56:48
V15 56:57
V40 56:58
Lui Cecotti M65 57:12
V39 57:40
V63 57:52
V9 58:00
V6 58:01
Mike Khan M70 58:03
V66 58:13
Anne Jones W60 58:16
John Talbot M65 58:20
Bruce Mathieson M70 60:10
V60 60:18
Robyn Dunlop W40 60:32
Shirley Bell W65 61:17
V7 61:18
Theresa Howe W60 61:53
Irwin Barrett-Lennard M85 61:56
V46 63:05
Sally Floyd W45 63:09
V27 63:24
Greg Wilson M65 63:36
V5 64:22
V8 64:22
V59 64:55
Frank Price M65 69:03
Richard Danks M70 74:19
V67 74:39
5km Run
Giovanni Puglisi M60 20:32
Mark Dawson M50 20:38
Bert Carse M70 21:47
Jim Klinge M65 22:04
Mark Hewitt M60 23:25
Colin Shaw M50 23:27
Maurice Creagh M65 23:28
V61 23:52
V47 23:55
V34 24:06
V3 24:36
V32 24:46
V18 24:52
Ivan Brown M70 24:53
V58 25:15
V35 25:20
V70 25:40
V71 25:41
V12 25:49
Gillian Young W65 26:29
Carol Bowman W60 26:30
Hamish McGlashan M75 27:24
Vic Waters M70 27:27
Margaret Saunders W60 27:28
Gary Fisher M60 27:43
Julie Wilson W60 28:07
V49 28:13
V29 28:18
Andrew Thorpe M60 28:27
Gen Schreyvogel W45 28:30
Jochen Schreyvogel M45 28:59
V43 29:00
V4 29:05
David Carr M80 29:17
Bronwyn Smith W40 29:19
V28 29:22
Delia Baldock W50 29:23
V64 29:44
V65 29:51
Nick Miletic M60 29:54
Aub Davie M75 30:40
Bernadette Height W55 30:59
V38 31:20
V52 31:21
Roger Walsh M70 31:53
Paul Martin M70 32:37
V62 32:57
V42 33:00
V1 33:42
Christine Oldfield W70 33:43
V31 34:15
V36 34:20
V33 34:26
Irene Ferris W60 34:32
Claudia Wells W40 34:55
Brian Smith M75 34:56
Ginny Mulvey W55 35:05
Marg Forden W70 35:52
V10 36:00
Melissa Hassan W40 36:01
Kem Hassan M45 36:03
Neil McRae M60 37:09
Carolyn Fawcett W60 37:48
Jan Jarvis W65 42:05
V54 45:04
Vic Beaumont M85 46:06
10km Walk
Mike Hale M65 78:27
5km Walk
Johan Hagedoorn M70 36:28
V55 36:33
Su Lloyd W60 38:53
Joseph Patroni M55 38:57
Sam Farman W50 39:10
John Smith M75 41:58
Denise Viala W60 42:52
Peter Hopper M70 43:52
Jeff Whittam M80 44:00
Bob Fergie M75 44:01
Lorna Lauchlan W80 44:03
Ann Turner W75 44:21
Kirt Johnson M85 45:06
Patricia Hopkins W70 47:40
Priscilla Wilson W35 47:53
Gail Castensen W60 50:16
Pamela English W65 50:17
Elaine Sillery W80 54:44
Julie Wood W65 56:52
Robin King W55 56:5

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

Online entry form

Entries close 23 February – NO LATE ENTRIES. Any enquires to Barbara: vetrunners@iinet.net.au.

Dates

Information Sheet

Please read before entering!

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events