Friendship Run – February 6 2022

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com.

10 km Run
1st M. Kim Thomas M45 41:32
2nd M. John Ferguson M50 43:30
3rd M. Martin O’Connell M50 43:44
Jerry Peters M40 44:45
1st F. Caroline Knight W40 47:02
Glenn Rogers M55 47:23
Luke Dunn (WAMC 13858) 47:24
Mark Griffiths M45 47:57
Steve Bolton (WAMC 10030) 48:26
2nd F. Clare Wardle W45 48:56
Darryl Downing M40 49:15
Martyn Flahive (WAMC 6140) 51:49
Sarah Flahive (WAMC 8088) 52:08
Sharan Tagore (WAMC 14140) 52:30
V41 52:34
V47 53:10
Tim Dymond (WAMC 9692) 53:24
Jan Brankaer M40 53:47
John Fisher M60 53:48
3rd F. Angela Hon W40 54:12
Bob Colligan M60 55:40
Michihito Muroi M60 56:14
Liz Bryson W70 56:22
Drew Grosas M55 56:38
Lourens Jacobs M50 57:15
Peter Brooke M55 58:56
Leon Mitchell M40 59:21
Troy Scudds M45 59:43
Julie Wilson W65 1:00:22
Jo Scott W45 1:00:22
Mell Sieczka W45 1:01:37
Grace Yang W45 1:02:39
Rochelle Airey W50 1:02:43
John Panegyres M55 1:03:17
V51 1:05:38
Gopal Gupta M55 1:05:59
Mike Cyran M50 1:06:32
V49 1:07:02
Peter Tietz M65 1:07:44
Rohan Thompson M40 1:08:54
Craig Madden M50 1:09:24
V46 1:09:27
Caroline Clark W50 1:09:27
Noels Treen W60 1:09:56
Michaela Miller W45 1:16:08
Julie Scudds W50 1:17:06
Amanda Smith W50 1:17:06
V45 1:23:01
5 km Run
1st M. Mike Haederle M55 19:46
2nd M. Greg Knuckey M60 22:44
3rd M. Ralph Henderson M70 24:47
Mark Dawson M60 24:52
V48 24:55
Jonathan Lester M50 25:12
1st F. Nicole Cole W45 25:47
Ross Keane M60 26:23
2nd F. Stephanie Griffiths W35 26:57
David Boyd M50 27:57
Samantha Doran-Bryce (WAMC 14143) 28:06
Russell Smith M60 28:13
V43 28:32
Brian Bennett M70 28:51
Jim Klinge M75 28:54
Graeme Uren (WAMC 6083) 28:56
Brett Montgomery M45 29:18
Dave Wilkie M60 29:43
Steve Davey (WAMC 11282) 29:45
3rd F. Shareenah Virahsawmy W40 29:46
Amelie Uren (WAMC 13234) 30:21
V42 30:26
Anne Jones W65 30:32
Robin King W60 31:34
V50 32:46
Jay Morris W40 32:48
Wendy Grace W65 32:57
Andrew Thorpe M70 33:19
V44 33:29
Ivan Brown M75 33:59
Rod Bickers M60 34:33
Sofia Dumlao W40 35:04
David Sadler M60 35:27
Lorna McGavock W45 35:34
Kerry Bickers W60 35:52
Vic Waters M75 35:59
Frank Gardiner M70 36:10
Isolde Tietz W70 36:14
Adriano Damiani M70 37:54
John Talbot M75 39:34
Ginny Mulvey W60 39:36
Randy Hobbs M60 40:15
Heiner Huning M65 40:34
Noelle Dawson W70 41:31
Melinda Fisher W55 41:38
Greg Wilson M70 41:41
John Pellier M80 41:44
Marion Kavenagh W60 41:47
Mark Comber M55 43:18
Alan Cassels M75 43:30
Carolyn Fawcett W70 43:41
Loretta Shillinglaw (WAMC 6448) 49:20
Bob Fawcett M70 56:07
5 km Walk
1st M. Andrew Cuthbertson M60 36:13
2nd M. Johan Hagedoorn M75 37:24
3rd M. Lui Cecotti M70 38:10
Mike Anderson M70 39:55
David Gardiner M75 40:14
1st F. Peggy Macliver W75 42:00
Sean Keane M55 44:04
2nd F. Delia Baldock W55 45:19
3rd F. Sheila Pillay W50 45:48
Arnold Jenkins M75 46:48
Norman Pillay M50 47:02
Margaret Saunders W65 54:39
Paul Hughes M65 54:53
Roy Hart M70 55:30
Ros Pillay W70 59:03
Sylvia Szabo W40 59:18
Sylvia Szabo W60 59:20
Gary Fisher M65 1:04:30
Neil McRae M65 1:04:32
Paul Martin M80 1:04:36
Julie Wood W70 1:11:09
Joan Pellier W80 1:11:12
Marge Forden W80 1:11:13