Garvey Gusto – 29 November 2020

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com

10 km Run
1st M. Bob Lane M70 44:09
2nd M. Martyn Wilson M35 44:38
3rd M. Peter March M60 44:47
Chris Maher M65 44:53
Todd Beveridge M50 45:37
1st F. Sophie Giles W45 45:50
Zane Walsh M40 46:20
Akos Gyarmathy M65 46:36
Darryl Downing M40 46:56
2nd F. Heather Longworth W50 47:04
Keith Miller M70 48:15
3rd F. Melinda Evans W40 48:23
Ian Carson M65 48:27
V11   48:34
Lourens Jacobs M50 48:41
Prabuddha Nicol M60 50:05
Mark Dawson M55 50:18
Rodney Glossop M40 50:39
Oliver Mueller M50 51:16
Matthew Webb M50 51:30
Sally-Anne Smith W40 51:35
Mickey Muroi M60 52:21
Rochelle Airey W50 52:32
Pamela Thonell W50 52:38
Jaimie Henderson W40 52:40
V5   52:54
V4   53:42
Hairi Yusuf M50 53:43
David Baird M75 53:48
Helen Thomas W60 54:24
Brian Bennett M70 54:30
Charlie Chan M65 54:33
Julie Wilson W65 54:33
Bob Britton M60 55:37
Leon Mitchell M40 55:50
Milton Mavrick M65 56:42
Michael Pascoe M60 57:03
Mell Sieczka W45 1:00:19
Noelene Treen W60 1:00:33
Silke Peglow W50 1:02:20
Rashanthi Wanigasekera W45 1:03:28
Greg Wilson M70 1:03:55
Alastair Wallace M65 1:05:51
Sha Watson W50 1:06:34
V6   1:09:06
Sam Farman W55 1:09:07
Tim Inglis M60 1:10:21
Amanda Wylde W35 1:14:37
Betty Kooy W70 1:21:22
Steve Travell M65 1:31:25
5 km Run
V8   18:31
V2   19:31
1st M. Gerrit Myburgh M45 19:37
2nd M. Simon McGarvie M55 19:56
V9   20:07
3rd M. Lachlan Marr M60 20:52
V10   21:43
Alex Tinniswood M35 21:49
V1   22:22
1st F. Sandra Stockman W55 23:06
2nd F. Karen March W55 23:14
Mark Kerr M50 24:03
Ross Keane M55 24:21
David Adams M40 24:56
Mercurio Cicchini M70 24:58
Russell Smith M55 25:04
Paul Hughes M65 25:12
Xinhuan Yan M45 25:19
Mark Hewitt M65 25:26
David Boyd M50 25:33
Jim Klinge M70 25:55
3rd F. Shareenah Virahsawmy W40 26:10
Jonathan Lester M50 26:14
Bruce Wilson M75 26:20
Graeme Dahl M70 26:23
Margaret Saunders W65 26:24
Chris Pattinson W60 26:36
Wayne Taylor M60 27:04
Tina Franklin W55 27:06
Julian McGrath M45 27:17
Mark Glyde M60 27:19
Clifton Otte M40 27:38
Crystal Glossop W40 27:39
Paul Falconer M60 27:51
Gayle Craft W65 28:20
Peter Tietz M65 28:31
Ivan Brown M75 28:40
Ivan Lazarus M65 28:51
Cherie Perrella W30 29:09
Cherrie Byrnes W45 29:16
Ngaio Kerr W50 29:43
Sandra Rourke W50 29:48
Nick Miletic M65 30:12
Jeremey Murray M50 30:28
Janne Wells W50 30:29
David Carr M85 30:32
Isolde Tietz W70 31:07
Madeline Radestock W60 31:58
Lorna McGavock W45 32:38
Vic Waters M75 33:14
Allan Billington M55 33:19
Theresa Howe W70 33:32
Audra Rimmer W50 34:00
Rohan Thompson M40 34:16
Sue Glyde W55 34:20
Jackie Halberg W70 34:22
Jenny Hogg W55 34:26
Conny Brieden W50 34:28
John Talbot M70 34:41
Bob Schickert M75 35:06
John Pellier M80 35:16
Steve Barrie M55 36:07
Merv Jones M80 36:09
Phillippa Bennett W60 37:11
Richard Blurton M70 37:12
David Hogg M55 37:45
Gemma Hildyard W40 38:21
Randy Hobbs M60 38:48
Geoff O’Brien M70 39:08
Jan Jarvis W75 42:35
Suzanne Renton W70 49:20
Frank Price M70 58:36
10 km Walk
1st M. Lui Cecotti M70 1:09:59
2nd M. Johan Hagedoorn M75 1:12:14
3rd M. John Bell M75 1:20:54
5 km Walk
1st M. John McDonagh M70 34:45
1st F. Wendy Farrow W50 34:59
2nd M. Mike Anderson M70 36:20
2nd F. Delia Baldock W55 38:23
3rd M. Joseph Patroni M65 39:00
Haydn Gawne M70 39:06
3rd F. Peggy Macliver W75 40:19
Elaine Dance W65 40:20
John Brambley M75 41:00
Irene Ferris W65 41:29
Roma Barnett W70 42:47
Marg Forden W75 43:47
Liz Dewhurst W35 44:55
Lynne Schickert W75 45:36
Sofia Carson W60 45:52
Roger Walsh M75 45:54
Gary Fisher M65 45:56
Mike Hale M70 46:23
Joan Pellier W80 47:05
Andrew Cuthbertson M60 48:07
Lesley Dowling W60 48:11
Pamela English W75 48:14
Kaye Kemter W40 48:17
Jeff Whittam M85 49:35
Bob Fergie M85 49:36
Sofia Dumlao W40 50:22
Stephen Grannells M55 50:23
Deborah Franey W60 50:51
Sandra Keenan W50 50:52
Heather Miller W65 50:57
V3   50:58
Jim Barnes M75 50:59
Margaret Bennett W75 52:04
Jo Richardson W65 52:05
Neil McRae M65 53:21
Gail Castensen W65 54:34
Julie Wood W70 54:35
Sylvia Szabo W35 56:52
Sylvia Szabo W60 56:53