GOT – October 9 2016

Posted

in Road Results

Timeless Trophy (Long Course)
Winner Estimated Time Actual Time
John Ranger 49:25 49:25
Alarm Clock (Short Course)
Winner Estimated Time Actual Time
Mark Hewitt 32:00 32:03
9.5 km Event
Vere Mills M35 38:11
Kim Thomas M40 39:20
V4 42:06
Bjorn Dybdahl M60 42:39
Simon Johnson M30 44:32
Keith Hill M55 44:41
V7 45:19
Akos Gyarmathy M60 45:20
Chiew Mei Law W30 45:23
Jim Langford M70 45:36
Brian Bennett M65 46:02
Ralph Henderson M65 46:07
Don Pattinson M60 49:07
John Ranger M45 49:25
V6 49:37
John Fisher M55 49:40
Chris Pattinson W60 50:45
Martin Watkins M65 52:09
Lucy Ishino W45 52:10
Sandra Rourke W45 52:45
Brian Danby M65 53:52
Lui Cecotti M65 54:26
Gillian Young W65 54:41
Mark Sivyer M65 54:59
Elizabeth McFarland W55 55:24
V3 55:41
Bob Schickert M70 55:49
Karen Hill W55 56:08
V10 57:10
Carol Bowman W60 57:18
Judy Davis W50 57:38
Keith Atkinson M55 58:41
Monique Thomas W35 1:01:03
Gary Fisher M60 1:02:18
John Talbot M70 1:03:20
Sam Farman W50 1:03:23
Irwin Barrett-Lennard M85 1:06:49
Johan Hagedoorn M70 1:12:07
Carolyn Fawcett W65 1:13:51
6.3.km Event
Jim Klinge M70 28:33
V2 28:49
Ross Keane M55 30:39
Nicola Hibbert W35 31:35
Mark Hewitt M60 32:03
Maurice Creagh M70 34:40
Meghann Blakeman W35 34:43
V8 34:58
Ivan Brown M70 35:00
V5 35:12
V11 35:56
Jodie Edwards W45 37:08
Allan Billington M55 37:51
Nick Miletic M65 40:17
Peggy Macliver W70 41:43
Mike Anderson M65 42:37
John Pellier M75 42:46
V9 42:57
John Batta M50 44:52
Paul Martin M75 47:22
Lesley Dowling W55 50:03
Bob Fawcett M65 50:49
Su Lloyd W60 56:12
Joseph Patroni M60 56:18
Scott Winn M45 57:20
Sofia Carson W55 58:23
Ian Carson M60 58:24
Bob Fergie M80 59:37
Priscilla Wilson W35 1:00:57
Debbie Wolfenden W50 1:06:06
Fiona Cousins W45 1:13:16

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

Online entry form

Entries close 23 February – NO LATE ENTRIES. Any enquires to Barbara: vetrunners@iinet.net.au.

Dates

Information Sheet

Please read before entering!

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events