Gwelup Lake – November 14 2021

Posted

in Road Results

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com

10 km Run
V1 37:42
1st M. Glenn Rogers M55 44:25
2nd M. Scott Chambers M40 44:41
3rd M. Grahak Cunningham M40 45:36
Peter March M60 46:18
Bob Lane M70 46:20
1st F. Clare Wardle W45 46:53
Steve Helm M60 47:13
2nd F. Caroline Knight W40 48:33
3rd F. Sandra Siviour W50 48:38
David Adams M45 49:01
Mark Kerr M50 49:12
V19 49:18
V21 49:22
Akos Gyarmathy M65 49:24
Karen March W60 49:36
V2 49:48
John Fisher M60 50:49
Angela Hon W40 51:01
V15 51:12
Xinhuan Yan M45 52:39
Lourens Jacobs M50 52:58
V17 53:01
Michihito Muroi M60 53:14
Rob Badenoch M65 53:27
Don Pattinson M65 53:31
V6 54:09
V16 54:29
Ammar Douba M30 54:57
V4 55:21
V3 55:23
V7 55:50
Rochelle Airey W50 57:40
Peter Brooke M55 57:47
Julie Wilson W65 57:56
Mark Sivyer M70 57:58
Keith Atkinson M60 58:01
Lori Sexton W60 58:52
Charlie Chan M65 58:53
Suresh Simson M45 59:38
Wayne Taylor M60 59:53
Anne Young W45 59:56
Milton Mavrick M65 1:00:55
Jo Shelley W45 1:01:08
V10 1:02:35
V22 1:03:08
Lui Cecotti M70 1:03:13
Ian Carson M65 1:04:35
V9 1:05:29
V23 1:05:30
Madeline Radestock W60 1:06:02
Noels Treen W60 1:08:08
Rod Bickers M60 1:09:47
Rohan Thompson M40 1:12:14
Mike Cyran M50 1:13:45
Tim Inglis M60 1:14:02
Craig Madden M50 1:14:14
Silke Peglow W50 1:16:00
Greg Wilson M70 1:16:29
Steve Barrie M55 1:18:49
John Talbot M75 1:19:13
5 km Run
V12 18:20
V13 21:49
V20 23:16
V14 23:41
1st M. Greg Knuckey M60 23:54
2nd M. Ralph Henderson M70 23:57
3rd M. Matt Ferguson M30 24:04
Blakeney Tindall M60 24:42
Ross Keane M60 25:38
Julian McGrath M45 25:59
Geoff Vine M70 26:09
Rod Siviour M55 26:38
1st F. Jo Scott W45 26:42
V8 26:52
Graeme Dahl M70 26:52
Bernard Candy M60 26:56
2nd F. Sally Smith W40 26:59
Mark Hewitt M65 27:01
V5 27:07
3rd F. Chris Pattinson W65 27:15
Jim Klinge M75 27:57
Rowena Williams W50 29:10
Chris Kowalski M65 29:29
Bob Britton M60 29:48
Gillian Young W70 29:50
Martin Watkins M70 30:00
Brian Bennett M70 30:59
Sandra Rourke W50 31:26
Mary Taylor W65 31:52
Ngaio Kerr W50 31:59
Julie Carnelley W50 32:01
Lorna McGavock W45 32:36
Isolde Tietz W70 32:54
Janne Wells W50 33:56
Bob Schickert M80 35:16
Dave Hogg M60 36:45
Michaela Miller W45 37:29
Phillippa Bennett W60 38:07
Stephen Grannells M55 38:22
Mark Comber M55 39:20
V11 40:02
John Pellier M80 40:48
Jenny Hogg W55 40:53
Kerry Bickers W60 40:54
Jim Barnes M75 40:56
Jackie Halberg W75 41:02
V18 42:27
Alan Cassels M75 42:55
Frank Price M70 53:32
10 km Walk
1st M. Mike Hale M70 1:28:06
5 km Walk
1st M. Mike Anderson M70 38:39
1st F. Delia Baldock W55 39:02
2nd F. Peggy Macliver W75 41:02
2nd M. Richard Blurton M70 41:50
3rd M. Haydn Gawne M70 42:18
Gary Fisher M65 45:00
John Brambley M75 46:48
Arnold Jenkins M75 48:20
Roy Hart M70 53:09
3rd F. Margaret Saunders W65 53:09
Lesley Dowling W60 56:07
Margaret Bennett W80 56:08
Joan Pellier W80 56:11
Ros Pillay W70 59:13
Rex Bruce M80 59:15
Neil McRae M65 1:04:44
Vic Waters M75 1:04:46
Paul Martin M80 1:04:47
Randy Hobbs M60 1:04:48

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

Timetable

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events