Gwelup Lake – Guess Own Time – November 19 2023

Posted

in Road Results

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com

10 km Run/Walk Guess Own Time
Estimate Actual Differential
1st – Mark Kerr 50:23 50:24 00:01
Xander Van Rijen 48:47 48:43 00:04
Mark Sivyer 1:01:00 1:00:50 00:10
Jacquie Barns (Visitor – Ineligible) 58:00 58:11 00:11
Peter March 50:04 50:18 00:14
Fay Edwards (Visitor – Ineligible) 51:00 51:15 00:15
Alison Kox (Visitor – Ineligible) 52:00 52:19 00:19
Peter Sanders 51:30 51:08 00:22
Andy Whiteside 47:30 47:05 00:25
Steve Hossack 50:00 50:26 00:26
Scott Chambers 42:30 42:03 00:27
Rob Badenoch 54:36 55:09 00:33
Daniel Hawkins 51:27 52:05 00:38
Lori Sexton 1:00:00 1:00:42 00:42
Bob Britton 1:04:45 1:04:00 00:45
Steve Helm 51:00 50:14 00:46
Americo Pereira 56:00 56:56 00:56
Liz Gomez 53:30 54:32 01:02
Kim Thomas 47:27 46:25 01:02
David Colvin 53:00 51:48 01:12
Gillian Young 58:30 1:00:01 01:31
Susan Sanders 1:12:00 1:13:32 01:32
Xinhuan Yan 59:00 1:00:37 01:37
Giovanni Puglisi 47:51 49:30 01:39
Karen March 53:00 51:11 01:49
David Adams 51:23 49:29 01:54
Rochelle Airey 54:13 56:24 02:11
Ross Keane 52:10 49:47 02:23
Tommy Glackin 55:50 58:13 02:23
Roberto Busi 43:30 46:15 02:45
David Baird 58:20 1:01:14 02:54
Susan Barkouni 1:20:00 1:22:54 02:54
Grahak Cunningham 47:27 50:44 03:17
James White (Visitor – Ineligible) 54:37 58:12 03:35
Noels Treen 1:20:00 1:37:27 17:27
5 km Run/Walk Guess Own Time
Estimate Actual Differential
1st – Elaine Dance 42:20 42:16 00:04
Geoff O’Brien 39:45 39:40 00:05
Stephen Grannells 33:00 32:51 00:09
Russell Smith 27:02 26:50 00:12
Steve Barrie 38:25 38:38 00:13
Steve Gowe (Visitor – Ineligible) 25:20 25:37 00:17
Rohan Thompson 34:00 33:43 00:17
Gayle Craft 29:25 29:52 00:27
Sora Tinniswood (Visitor – Ineligible) 24:55 25:22 00:27
Arnie Jenkins 51:00 50:32 00:28
David Gardiner 42:42 42:10 00:32
Rod Hamilton 22:30 21:57 00:33
Jim Klinge 28:00 28:35 00:35
Gerard Wallen 32:00 32:42 00:42
Ngaio Kerr 48:32 47:44 00:48
Margaret Saunders 26:45 27:34 00:49
Haydn Gawne 42:55 43:45 00:50
Mike Haederle 20:00 20:51 00:51
Sue Hamilton 28:30 27:38 00:52
Molly White (Visitor – Ineligible) 36:00 35:07 00:53
Annabel White (Visitor – Ineligible) 36:10 35:09 01:01
Rod Bickers 33:30 34:34 01:04
Alex Tinniswood 22:44 21:32 01:12
Sean Keane 45:00 43:34 01:26
Patrick Jones 23:23 21:50 01:33
Ivan Brown 34:30 32:45 01:45
Keith Atkinson 29:55 28:07 01:48
Phillippa Bennett 50:23 48:27 01:56
Mike Hale 56:30 54:33 01:57
Frank Price 56:00 57:59 01:59
Ros Pillay 57:00 59:05 02:05
Martin Watkins 38:20 36:03 02:17
John Ranger 28:21 25:59 02:22
John Talbot 51:00 48:35 02:25
John Dance 41:15 43:47 02:32
Sandi Keenan 30:00 27:08 02:52
Jason Kell 29:00 32:30 03:30
Delia Baldock 29:35 39:52 10:17
Gary Fisher 49:50 1:04:06 14:16
John Fisher 45:00 1:04:11 19:11
10 km Run / Walk
1st M – Scott Chambers M45 42:03
Soteau Matthieu Vis 42:15
Bryce Greenwood Vis 46:02
2nd M – Roberto Busi M45 46:15
3rd M – Kim Thomas M45 46:25
Andy Whiteside M45 47:05
1st F – Sandra Voesenek W50 47:42
2nd F – Clare Wardle W45 48:01
Xander Van Rijen M55 48:43
David Adams M45 49:29
Giovanni Puglisi M70 49:30
Barbara Looser Vis 49:42
Raynor Keane Vis 49:43
Ross Keane M60 49:47
Steve Helm M60 50:14
Peter March M60 50:18
Mark Kerr M50 50:24
Steve Hossack M60 50:26
Grahak Cunningham M45 50:44
Peter Sanders M75 51:08
3rd F – Karen March W60 51:11
Fay Edwards Vis 51:15
David Colvin M60 51:48
Leon Mitchell M40 51:49
Daniel Hawkins M40 52:05
Peter Piccirilli Vis 52:05
Alison Kox Vis 52:19
Jon Gore M50 52:40
Liz Gomez W40 54:32
Storm Hurst W40 54:54
Rob Badenoch M65 55:09
Carrie Cairis Vis 55:24
Sana Boutros Vis 55:27
Drew Grosas M60 55:52
Rochelle Airey W50 56:24
Americo Pereira M60 56:56
Mark Hoffmann Vis 57:03
Daniel Matthews Vis 57:38
Jacquie Barns Vis 58:11
James White Vis 58:12
Tommy Glackin M40 58:13
Isabella Tolardo Vis 58:16
Julie Wilson W70 59:51
Gillian Young W75 1:00:01
Xinhuan Yan M50 1:00:37
Lori Sexton W60 1:00:42
Mark Sivyer M75 1:00:50
David Baird M80 1:01:14
Peter Brooke M60 1:01:50
Rob Dougall Vis 1:02:37
Bob Britton M60 1:04:00
Madeline Radestock W60 1:08:29
Susan Sanders W70 1:13:32
Emma Blake Vis 1:13:43
Robyn Gore W50 1:13:44
Susan Barkouni W40 1:22:54
Noels Treen W60 1:37:37
5 km Run / Walk
1st M – Mike Haederle M60 20:51
2nd M – Alex Tinniswood M40 21:32
3rd M – Patrick Jones M50 21:50
Rod Hamilton M60 21:57
1st F – Joanna Lloyd W50 23:56
Anna Lazarus Vis 24:00
Blakeney Tindall M60 24:31
Sora Tinniswood Vis 25:22
Steve Gowe Vis 25:37
John Ranger M55 25:59
Bernard Candy M60 26:15
Akos Gyarmathy M65 26:22
2nd F – Ceri Morton W40 26:33
Russell Smith M60 26:50
3rd F – Karyn Tolardo W55 26:51
Rod Siviour M55 27:05
Sandi Keenan W55 27:08
Margaret Saunders W65 27:34
Sue Hamilton W60 27:38
Keith Atkinson M65 28:07
Jim Klinge M75 28:35
David Goldblatt M55 28:50
Tristan Bell M55 28:58
Gayle Craft W65 29:52
Anita Power Vis 31:04
Jo Shelley W45 32:13
Jason Kell M45 32:30
Gerard Wallen M60 32:42
Ivan Brown M75 32:45
Stephen Grannells M60 32:51
Tanya Burice Vis 32:57
Peter Tietz M70 33:16
Mega Ariani Vis 33:38
Rohan Thompson M40 33:43
Isolde Tietz W70 34:20
Rod Bickers M65 34:34
Mark Comber M60 34:41
Dennis Hughes M75 34:45
Molly White Vis 35:07
Annabel White Vis 35:09
Martin Watkins M75 36:03
Kerry Bickers W60 36:25
Sofia Dumlao W45 37:18
Steve Barrie M60 38:38
Geoff O’Brien M75 39:40
Delia Baldock W60 39:52
Mary Taylor W65 41:40
David Gardiner M75 42:10
Elaine Dance W70 42:16
Sean Keane M55 43:34
Haydn Gawne M75 43:45
John Dance M70 43:47
Greg Wilson M75 43:59
Ngaio Kerr W50 47:44
Phillippa Bennett W60 48:27
John Talbot M75 48:35
Hazel Stephen W75 49:36
Arnie Jenkins M75 50:32
Mike Hale M75 54:33
Frank Price M70 57:59
Ros Pillay W75 59:05
Gary Fisher M70 1:04:06
Vic Waters M75 1:04:09
John Fisher M60 1:04:11

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

Timetable

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events