Gwelup Lake – November 24 2019

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com.

10 km Run
1st M. Chris Lark M40 37:47
2nd M. Steve Preece M45 40:52
V63 43:21
3rd M. Rod Hamilton M55 44:29
V42 45:05
V16 45:17
V25 45:23
V40 46:23
Zane Walsh M35 46:25
1st F. Eulalia Van Blomestein W45 47:03
John Pentecost M60 47:42
V32 48:30
Bob Lane M70 48:36
V44 48:44
V57 48:45
Peter March M60 48:50
Andrew Grosas M55 49:13
John Fisher M55 49:37
Peter Sanders M70 49:44
Mark Dawson M55 49:55
V59 50:13
2nd F. Karen March W55 50:41
Craig Lines M45 50:42
Bob Colligan M60 51:47
Tommy Glackin M35 52:09
Brian Bennett M70 52:32
David Baird M75 52:36
Ian Carson M65 53:24
V58 53:28
V45 53:39
3rd F. Chris Pattinson W60 53:45
V36 54:01
V33 54:06
V41 54:14
Nick Franey M60 54:23
Mark Glyde M55 54:24
V22 54:25
Mickey Muroi M60 54:55
Elizabeth Gomez W40 55:39
V67 55:44
Rochelle Airey W50 55:56
V50 56:07
V48 56:18
V34 56:28
V6 56:29
Michael Pascoe M60 56:55
V56 57:25
V10 58:15
Bob Britton M60 58:30
Anne Young W45 58:42
Peter Brooke M55 58:45
V14 59:14
V17 59:32
Louise Skipworth W35 1:00:03
Susan Sanders W65 1:00:16
V12 1:00:26
Rohan Thompson M40 1:02:01
V38 1:02:04
Janne Wells W50 1:03:23
Jason Kell M40 1:04:14
Milton Mavrick M65 1:04:15
Tim Inglis M60 1:04:50
Silke Peglow W50 1:05:29
V68 1:08:16
V66 1:08:20
Lui Cecotti M70 1:08:21
V5 1:08:47
V7 1:10:24
V8 1:14:09
V20 1:15:05
Rebekah Blake W40 1:16:35
Julie Storey W45 1:17:15
V26 1:20:09
Frank Price M70 1:37:31
5 km Run
V1 19:55
V21 20:55
Michel Bermudes M45 21:19
V62 21:28
Joanna Lloyd W45 22:38
Deborah Gardner W50 23:19
Tristan Bell M50 23:20
V23 23:38
Ralph Henderson M70 23:55
Grant Mercorella M45 24:01
V39 24:03
V3 24:07
Margaret Saunders W65 24:44
Ross Keane M55 24:49
Paul Hughes M65 25:24
Frank Gardiner M65 25:36
V19 25:43
Ange Trees W40 25:44
V18 25:46
V37 26:22
Randy Hobbs M55 26:30
Sally-Anne Smith W40 26:31
Tracy Gallagher W45 26:34
Sulette Le Roux W40 26:43
Alan Gray M55 26:59
Martin Watkins M70 27:04
V11 27:17
V53 27:38
V65 27:40
V64 27:40
Matt Byles M40 27:41
Charlie Chan M65 27:51
David Carr M85 27:56
Mark Sivyer M70 28:00
Russell Smith M55 28:04
V35 28:09
Ivan Brown M70 28:14
Don Pattinson M65 28:17
Gillian Young W70 28:18
V51 28:40
Conny Brieden W50 29:08
Brett Bowker M60 29:10
Sue Hamilton W60 29:31
Bruce McGeorge M65 29:53
Sandra Rourke W50 29:59
Les Neill M55 30:37
Wayne Taylor M60 30:47
V13 31:52
Nick Miletic M65 31:56
V2 32:05
Sha Watson W50 32:10
V46 32:13
V49 32:14
V43 32:19
Maurice Creagh M70 32:32
V9 32:57
Delia Baldock W55 33:03
Bob Schickert M75 33:48
Grace Hollin W60 33:51
Glenys Kerr W65 34:13
Stephanie Manuel W45 34:18
V30 35:17
V29 35:18
V31 35:19
V28 35:21
V27 35:28
V47 35:29
Theresa Howe W65 36:31
V24 36:36
Karen Alford W50 36:54
V60 37:26
Richard Blurton M65 37:31
John Talbot M70 38:28
Phillippa Bennett W60 38:30
Jim Barnes M75 39:13
Betty Kooy W70 39:23
Jo Shelley W40 40:32
V55 42:02
John Dance M70 43:11
Neil McRae M65 52:24
10 km Walk
1st F. Karyn Tolardo W50 1:10:49
5 km Walk
1st M. Victor Munoz M65 32:56
2nd M. Johan Hagedoorn M75 36:15
1st F. Marcela Isabel Ruiz Valdes W55 36:16
3rd M. Haydn Gawne M70 37:38
Mike Anderson M70 37:54
2nd F. Peggy Macliver W75 40:18
3rd F. Elaine Dance W65 40:49
John Brambley M75 44:12
V15 45:21
Erika Blake W65 45:45
Liz Dewhurst W35 46:04
Arnold Jenkins M75 46:52
Bob Fergie M80 47:55
Marg Forden W75 50:36
V61 50:43
Sofia Carson W55 51:51
Roselyne Pillay W70 51:52
Phillippa Greenwood-Jones W35 52:38
Kathy Skehan W55 52:38
Julie Wood W70 52:42
Jo Richardson W65 52:45
Margaret Bennett W75 52:46
Priscilla Wilson W40 53:00
Rex Bruce M75 55:06
V54 56:51
V52 59:07
V4 1:02:02
Roy Hart M70 1:02:03
Mike Hale M70 1:10:16