Joondalup – March 6 2022

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com.

10 km Run
1st M. Chris Gould M45 34:53
2nd M. Glenn Rogers M55 41:29
3rd M. David Adams M45 41:53
Martin O’Connell M50 43:39
1st F. Caroline Knight W40 44:32
Scott Chambers M40 44:35
Andy Whiteside M45 44:58
Steve Helm M60 45:07
Bob Lane M70 45:33
Steve Hossack M60 46:04
V9 47:15
2nd F. Sandra Stockman W55 47:54
Akos Gyarmathy M65 48:34
V7 49:47
Mark Kerr M50 49:48
John Fisher M60 50:21
Matthew Webb M55 50:22
V20 50:54
V5 51:20
V1 51:27
V6 51:32
Paul Every M55 51:48
Prabuddha Nicol M65 51:55
V4 51:58
Keith Miller M70 51:59
Mark Glyde M60 52:29
V8 52:57
Xinhuan Yan M45 52:58
Oliver Mueller M55 53:06
David Boyd M50 53:12
Drew Grosas M55 53:28
Will Taylor M55 53:31
Lourens Jacobs M50 53:38
Michihito Muroi M60 54:49
3rd F. Liz Gomez W40 54:53
Leon Mitchell M40 55:44
Julie Wilson W65 55:50
Mark Sivyer M70 56:10
V19 56:58
Rochelle Airey W50 57:00
Milton Mavrick M65 57:12
Tommy Glackin M40 58:47
V10 58:59
V3 59:18
Jackson Wong M55 59:39
V17 1:00:08
V22 1:00:16
Bob Britton M60 1:01:30
Wayne Taylor M60 1:02:42
Jo Shelley W45 1:02:44
Jay Morris W40 1:03:15
V21 1:03:16
Peter Tietz M70 1:03:59
Noels Treen W60 1:05:34
Madeline Radestock W60 1:07:20
V101 1:09:00
Amanda Wylde W35 1:09:46
V16 1:10:22
V12 1:10:29
Mary Taylor W65 1:10:43
V13 1:10:46
V15 1:10:51
Craig Madden M50 1:11:36
Greg Wilson M70 1:13:39
Phillippa Bennett W60 1:16:13
Noelle Dawson W70 1:16:26
Dave Hogg M60 1:17:00
Kerry Bickers W60 1:17:57
Sandi Keenan W55 1:18:01
Sue Glyde W55 1:18:01
John Talbot M75 1:18:13
V18 1:22:23
Andy Wong M45 1:45:02
5 km Run
1st M. Mike Haederle M60 18:42
V2 18:58
2nd M. Chris Stansbury M50 20:51
3rd M. Ralph Henderson M70 23:02
Blakeney Tindall M60 24:07
Ross Keane M60 24:56
Geoff Vine M70 25:27
1st F. Jo Scott W45 25:28
Russell Smith M60 26:04
2nd F. Shareenah Virahsawmy W40 27:41
Randy Hobbs M60 29:36
3rd F. Margaret Saunders W65 29:39
Nick Franey M60 30:12
Gen Schreyvogel W50 30:42
Isolde Tietz W70 32:28
Audra Rimmer W55 33:32
Vic Waters M75 34:00
Sofia Dumlao W40 34:02
Robin King W60 34:12
Michaela Miller W45 35:49
Bob Schickert M80 36:10
Jackie Halberg W75 38:20
Hazel Stephen W75 39:14
Steve Barrie M55 40:44
Rachel Conroy W30 43:04
5 km Walk
1st M. John McDonagh M70 35:27
2nd M. Haydn Gawne M70 36:50
1st F. Delia Baldock W60 37:34
3rd M. Mike Anderson M70 37:38
Richard Blurton M70 41:16
Norman Pillay M50 41:55
2nd F. Lynne Schickert W80 42:54
Arnold Jenkins M75 43:28
3rd F. Sheila Pillay W50 43:54
Heather Miller W70 48:00
Deb Franey W60 50:24
Jim Barnes M75 50:24
Ros Pillay W70 53:22
Lesley Dowling W60 53:23
Sri Nurbawati W40 54:03
Jason Kell M45 1:25:37