Kalamunda Railway – October 16 2022

Posted

in Road Results

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com

8 km Run
1st M. Gerrit Myburgh M50 33:30
2nd M. Scott Chambers M45 33:45
V1   34:22
3rd M. Alex Tinniswood M40 36:27
Grahak Cunningham M45 37:22
1st F. Sandra Siviour W50 37:28
Akos Gyarmathy M65 38:29
Bernard Candy M60 40:03
Blakeney Tindall M60 40:30
Paul Every M55 40:44
2nd F. Angela Hon W40 41:13
Rodney Glossop M40 41:15
Jan Brankaer M40 41:20
Matthew Webb M55 41:47
Mark Dawson M60 41:57
Rod Siviour M55 41:59
V3   42:01
David Boyd M50 42:40
Peter Brooke M60 42:59
3rd F. Rochelle Airey W50 43:12
Anthony Wilson M55 43:20
Xinhuan Yan M45 43:34
Ian Carson M65 44:09
V13   45:29
Jo Scott W45 45:45
Eddie Marcus M50 45:54
Leon Mitchell M40 46:07
V2   46:18
Tom Atkinson M55 46:29
Julie Wilson W65 46:57
V17   46:58
Liz Bryson W70 46:58
Brian Bennett M75 47:57
V9   48:45
Gillian Young W75 49:06
John Panegyres M55 49:50
V4   50:45
V16   50:48
Fred Smart M85 53:15
Madeline Radestock W60 53:53
V10   54:10
Rod Bickers M60 54:13
V12   55:17
Trisha Griffiths W45 56:08
Tracy Delane-Squires W55 57:01
Paul Squires M50 57:01
Wayne Taylor M60 57:33
Sofia Dumlao W40 57:37
Silke Peglow W50 58:18
Justine Bolton W45 59:42
Lui Cecotti M75 1:00:19
Bruce McGeorge M65 1:01:00
Steve Barrie M60 1:01:29
Charlotte Webb W45 1:02:58
John Talbot M75 1:04:32
Betty Kooy W70 1:08:02
Greg Wilson M75 1:08:24
Phillippa Bennett W60 1:10:52
Frank Price M70 1:30:36
4 km Run
V8   22:46
1st F. Gayle Craft W65 23:58
1st M. Jim Klinge M75 26:23
2nd F. Lorna McGavock W45 26:25
V7   27:26
V19   28:27
2nd M. Peter Hopper M75 28:50
3rd M. Andrew Cuthbertson M65 30:59
David Sadler M60 31:10
Mark Comber M55 31:19
V5   32:43
3rd F. Kerry Bickers W60 33:02
8 km Walk
V15   46:26
1st M. Johan Hagedoorn M75 1:02:39
2nd M. Geoff O’Brien M75 1:04:35
1st F. Elaine Dance W70 1:17:13
3rd M. Mike Hale M75 1:18:46
2nd F. Sofia Carson W60 1:30:33
4 km Walk
1st F. Delia Baldock W60 34:15
V6   37:35
2nd F. Erika Fardig W65 38:21
1st M. Arnie Jenkins M75 39:46
2nd M. Rex Bruce M80 39:49
3rd F. Ros Pillay W70 45:25
3rd M. Jim Barnes M75 46:11
Neil McRae M70 46:14
Deb Franey W60 46:53
V18   46:54
Margaret Bennett W80 47:58
Julie Wood W70 47:59

Search

Latest News …

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events