Kalamunda Railway – October 15 2023

Posted

in Road Results

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com

8 km Run
1st M Alan Stabler M50 31:31
V2 Vis 32:07
2nd M David Adams M45 37:35
3rd M Blakeney Tindall M60 38:52
Darryl Downing M40 39:25
Bernard Candy M60 39:36
Adrian Webb M55 40:59
Daniel Hawkins M40 41:29
1st F Karen March W60 41:55
Peter March M60 41:55
Mark Dawson M60 42:14
V3 Vis 42:19
Tommy Glackin M40 42:33
Xinhuan Yan M50 42:34
V8 Vis 42:36
Akos Gyarmathy M65 43:27
Ian Carson M70 43:28
Rob Badenoch M65 43:43
2nd F Tegan Durbridge W35 43:44
3rd F Rochelle Airey W50 43:49
Will Taylor M60 44:11
V9 Vis 44:14
Ceri Morton W40 44:15
V21 Vis 46:16
V7 Vis 46:26
Julie Wilson W70 46:33
Louise Chambers W50 46:44
Anne Young W45 46:56
Rodney Glossop M40 47:03
V10 Vis 47:04
V14 Vis 47:05
Peter Brooke M60 47:05
Clifton Otte M45 47:17
Bradley Hollins M45 47:54
Crystal Glossop W40 48:39
Liz Bryson W70 48:40
Gillian Young W75 49:18
Carey Dickason W70 49:28
Mark Sivyer M75 50:03
Mell Sieczka W50 50:10
V13 Vis 50:10
V1 Vis 51:50
Bob Britton M60 52:24
Janne Wells W55 52:46
Fred Smart M85 53:04
Bruce McGeorge M65 55:11
V12 Vis 55:28
Silke Peglow W55 56:25
V107 Vis 58:38
Steve Barrie M60 59:05
Bob Schickert M80 1:01:07
Rod Bickers M65 1:01:17
Kerry Bickers W60 1:01:20
John Talbot M75 1:10:38
John Dance M70 1:11:19
Greg Wilson M75 1:11:55
4 km Run
1st M Alex Tinniswood M40 17:57
1st F Margaret Saunders W65 21:45
2nd M Geoff Vine M75 21:59
3rd M Jim Klinge M75 22:20
Mark Hewitt M70 23:53
Bert Carse M80 24:33
Ivan Brown M75 24:58
Stephen Grannells M60 26:51
Colin Smith M60 27:05
2nd F Theresa Whyte W65 27:09
3rd F Sandra Rourke W55 27:15
Mark Comber M60 28:50
Rohan Thompson M40 29:01
Wayne Taylor M60 30:09
V6 Vis 30:12
V23 Vis 30:19
V4 Vis 30:20
V15 Vis 31:04
Hazel Stephen W75 40:46
Vic Waters M75 42:17
Frank Price M70 54:02
8 km Walk
1st M Geoff O’Brien M75 1:02:16
2nd M Lui Cecotti M75 1:06:07
3rd M John Bell M75 1:08:18
1st F Elaine Dance W70 1:08:37
2nd F Lynne Schickert W80 1:17:56
3rd F Erika Fardig W65 1:18:58
4 km Walk
1st M Haydn Gawne M75 35:33
1st F Lesley Dowling W65 38:26
2nd M Arnie Jenkins M75 40:45
2nd F Ros Pillay W75 47:24
3rd F Sofia Carson W60 47:25
Margaret Bennett W80 49:12
Phillippa Bennett W60 50:38
3rd M Brian Bennett M75 52:26
Mike Hale M75 52:27
Steve Travell M65 54:00

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

Timetable

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events