Kalamunda Railway – October 20 2019

Posted

in Road Results

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com.

8 km Run
1st M. Roberto Busi M40 29:52
2nd M. Trent Harris M30 31:19
V25 32:01
3rd M. Richard Allen M30 32:13
V11 33:23
V42 33:27
V39 33:34
V55 34:50
Chris Maher M65 35:06
V3 35:12
Alex Tinniswood M35 35:34
V30 35:44
Tommy Glackin M35 36:29
V46 37:09
Rodney Glossop M40 37:11
V7 37:16
V40 37:18
Mark Dawson M55 37:30
V51 37:39
John Pentecost M60 37:47
Akos Gyarmathy M60 37:54
Zane Walsh M35 38:08
V33 38:32
Craig Lines M45 38:36
1st F. Deborah Gardner W50 38:38
Peter March M60 38:38
V43 38:41
V19 39:00
John Fisher M55 39:12
Lee Halliday M45 39:24
V16 39:47
2nd F. Elizabeth Gomez W40 40:00
3rd F. Melinda Evans W35 40:09
Karen March W55 40:19
V47 40:26
Geoff Vine M70 40:42
V20 40:57
Mercurio Cicchini M70 41:13
V15 41:17
V29 41:47
V12 41:49
Brian Bennett M70 41:56
Ross Keane M55 42:02
Andrew Grosas M55 42:06
David Baird M75 42:19
V13 42:33
Chris Pattinson W60 42:38
V6 42:49
David Boyd M50 42:50
V14 42:51
Blakeney Tindall M55 43:17
V28 43:21
Bruce McGeorge M65 43:25
Nick Franey M60 43:27
V4 43:30
V41 44:10
V44 44:17
V17 44:51
Liz Bryson W70 44:53
Rochelle Airey W50 44:55
Crystal Glossop W40 45:30
V48 45:41
V24 45:48
V56 46:13
V54 46:26
V53 46:27
Jeremey Murray M50 46:34
Peter Tietz M65 47:06
V58 47:07
Bob Britton M60 47:12
V52 47:21
Clifton Otte M40 47:36
V57 47:39
V50 47:40
Don Pattinson M65 48:03
Kevin Anderson M45 48:21
Sandra Rourke W50 48:26
V27 49:09
V26 49:09
Craig Madden M50 49:21
Rohan Thompson M40 49:29
Milton Mavrick M65 50:09
Les Neill M55 50:10
Richelle Breen W35 51:39
Alastair Wallace M60 51:40
V21 52:00
Jason Kell M40 52:34
V8 52:42
Mike Khan M70 52:49
V35 53:00
V9 53:35
Bob Schickert M75 54:06
Janne Wells W50 54:11
V31 54:21
V32 54:21
John Talbot M70 54:22
Isolde Tietz W65 54:35
Theresa Howe W65 55:03
V1 55:35
V38 56:48
V45 56:59
V10 59:20
Nicole Anderson W45 1:00:21
4 km Run
1st F. Margaret Saunders W65 19:36
1st M. Graeme Dahl M70 20:00
2nd M. David Adams M40 20:33
3rd M. Frank Gardiner M65 20:51
Jim Klinge M70 20:56
V37 22:00
V36 22:16
Tristan Bell M50 22:21
V18 23:15
V49 24:44
Ivan Brown M70 24:47
V2 24:58
Christopher Stones M45 25:25
Andrew Roddy M35 26:40
2nd F. Sue Glyde W50 27:31
3rd F. Grace Hollin W60 29:02
V5 30:20
Jim Barnes M75 31:01
Kathy Skehan W55 31:07
Phillippa Bennett W60 31:12
Lisa Allen W30 31:24
Merv Jones M80 32:11
V22 33:50
V23 33:53
Toni Frank W70 36:47
8 km Walk
1st M. Johan Hagedoorn M75 59:55
1st F. Justine Stewart W30 1:03:07
2nd F. Elaine Dance W65 1:07:51
3rd F. Sam Farman W55 1:07:52
2nd M. Irwin Barrett-Lennard M90 1:08:05
Erika Blake W65 1:10:57
4 km Walk
1st F. Peggy Macliver W75 33:18
V34 34:07
2nd F. Delia Baldock W55 34:11
3rd F. Liz Dewhurst W30 36:24
1st M. Arnold Jenkins M75 38:50
2nd M. Bob Fergie M80 39:43
Roselyne Pillay W70 42:54
Priscilla Wilson W40 44:52

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

Online entry form

Entries close 23 February – NO LATE ENTRIES. Any enquires to Barbara: vetrunners@iinet.net.au.

Dates

Information Sheet

Please read before entering!

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events