Kings Park CC – August 20 2023

Posted

in Road Results

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com

Photos can be accessed from the following link

Graeme Dahl’s albums | Flickr

10 km Run
1st M Mitch Cleasby M60 48:03
2nd M Alex Tinniswood M40 48:29
V6 49:49
V1 49:52
3rd M Rod Hamilton M60 50:15
1st F Sandra Siviour W50 50:44
2nd F Clare Wardle W45 51:56
Jan Brankaer M40 52:29
Kim Thomas M45 52:48
V12 53:34
David Adams M45 53:48
Akos Gyarmathy M65 54:04
V104 55:09
John Fisher M60 55:10
Paul Every M55 55:15
Peter March M60 55:43
3rd F Tegan Durbridge W35 57:30
V8 57:40
V4 57:47
V32 57:48
Peter Brooke M60 1:00:36
Americo Pereira M60 1:01:11
Julie Wilson W70 1:01:23
Karen March W60 1:01:57
Rochelle Airey W50 1:02:12
V2 1:02:59
Grace Yang W45 1:03:06
V22 1:03:20
Peter Sanders M75 1:03:26
V7 1:03:44
Carolyn Stephens W65 1:05:33
Kathy Nicholas W55 1:05:33
Milton Mavrick M65 1:07:10
David Goldblatt M55 1:07:18
Lori Sexton W60 1:08:54
Tim Inglis M65 1:10:23
Michihito Muroi M65 1:10:40
Denise Cleasby W60 1:10:42
V24 1:10:52
V16 1:12:37
John Oldfield M75 1:14:01
Frederick Smart M85 1:15:31
Silke Peglow W55 1:16:08
Janne Wells W55 1:16:55
Noels Treen W60 1:20:38
Sofia Dumlao W45 1:25:31
Leon Mitchell M40 1:25:32
5 km Run
1st M Greg Knuckey M65 23:05
2nd M Blakeney Tindall M60 25:48
3rd M Rod Siviour M55 27:24
Russell Smith M60 27:26
V14 28:23
1st F Margaret Saunders W65 29:01
Geoff Vine M75 29:49
Jim Klinge M75 31:07
Mark Hewitt M70 31:09
Ross Keane M60 31:48
Ian Carson M70 31:50
2nd F Carol Bowman W65 31:54
V3 32:07
3rd F Anne Young W45 32:43
Liz Bryson W70 32:58
V9 33:03
Gerard Wallen M60 33:37
Ivan Brown M75 33:39
Wendy Grace W70 34:34
Andy Wong M45 34:51
Colin Smith M60 35:34
Brian Bennett M75 36:15
Lorna McGavock W45 37:31
V20 37:52
V10 38:01
V11 38:07
Pedro Jr Rivera M55 38:42
Noelle Dawson W70 41:25
V15 41:28
Bob Schickert M80 42:26
Susan Sanders W65 45:24
V13 48:02
Greg Wilson M75 48:55
Jackie Halberg W75 49:36
Frank Price M70 1:07:59
Patrick Jones M50 1:10:47
Terri Carr W60 1:16:00
7 km Walk
1st M Johan Hagedoorn M75 55:20
2nd M Geoff O’Brien M75 57:59
1st F Peggy Macliver W75 58:58
3rd M John Bell M75 59:30
Lui Cecotti M75 1:00:29
2nd F Lynne Schickert W80 1:06:30
3rd F Elaine Dance W70 1:07:08
Lesley Dowling W65 1:07:09
John Talbot M75 1:12:57
Gary Fisher M70 1:12:59
Mike Hale M75 1:13:00
4 km Walk
1st M Gerry Lee M60 28:55
1st F Delia Baldock W60 30:49
2nd M Norman Pillay M50 33:32
3rd M Michael Anderson M75 34:15
2nd F Sheila Pillay W50 34:46
Arnold Jenkins M75 37:34
3rd F Erika Fardig W65 39:23
Paul Martin M80 45:06
Sofia Carson W60 45:25
Pam English W75 45:26
Julie Wood W70 45:32
Margaret Bennett W80 45:33
Neil McRae M70 45:49
Ros Pillay W75 46:05

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

Timetable

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events