Kings Park CC – August 21 2022

Posted

in Road Results

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com.

10 km Run
V9 43:32
1st M. Kim Thomas M45 45:17
2nd M. Mitch Cleasby M60 47:13
V17 47:38
3rd M. Scott Chambers M45 48:11
Jan Brankaer M40 49:02
1st F. Clare Wardle W45 51:29
John Herzfeld M55 51:33
2nd F. Sandra Siviour W50 52:07
David Adams M45 52:57
V8 53:04
V13 54:08
Akos Gyarmathy M65 54:19
Mark Kerr M50 54:56
John Fisher M60 56:46
V2 57:06
Paul Every M55 58:00
John Ranger M55 58:17
V4 59:46
3rd F. Rochelle Airey W50 1:01:06
Rod Siviour M55 1:02:10
Julie Wilson W65 1:02:33
Lourens Jacobs M50 1:02:34
Ian Carson M65 1:03:07
Brett Montgomery M45 1:03:24
Carolyn Stephens W65 1:04:21
Charlie Chan M70 1:04:58
Milton Mavrick M65 1:06:11
V10 1:07:41
Bob Britton M60 1:07:51
Brian Bennett M70 1:10:35
Lui Cecotti M75 1:10:49
V5 1:14:06
V6 1:17:45
Noels Treen W60 1:18:37
Silke Peglow W50 1:24:25
5 km Run
V1 22:59
1st M. Greg Knuckey M60 23:14
1st F. Melinda Evans W40 25:16
V12 25:45
2nd M. Blakeney Tindall M60 26:03
3rd M. Bernard Candy M60 26:18
Ross Keane M60 26:30
V7 26:39
Mark Dawson M60 28:34
Bob Hull M75 29:44
Geoff Vine M70 29:55
John Cameron M55 30:03
V15 30:10
David Boyd M50 30:17
Jim Klinge M75 30:59
2nd F. Margaret Saunders W65 31:08
3rd F. Gayle Craft W65 31:19
Mark Hewitt M70 31:47
Ivan Brown M75 31:58
Lori Sexton W60 32:32
Randy Hobbs M60 32:44
John Panegyres M55 33:31
Grace Yang W45 33:50
Andy Wong M45 34:14
Denise Cleasby W60 34:58
Madeline Radestock W60 35:11
Leon Mitchell M40 35:28
Martin Watkins M75 35:35
Sandra Rourke W55 35:43
Lorna McGavock W45 36:52
Ngaio Kerr W50 37:11
Ginny Mulvey W65 37:18
Sofia Dumlao W40 38:17
Stephen Hodgson M60 40:28
Mel Montgomery W40 41:59
Bob Schickert M80 42:53
Greg Wilson M75 45:15
Carolyn Fawcett W70 45:36
John Pellier M80 50:28
Noelle Dawson W70 53:25
Frank Price M70 1:01:35
V18 1:07:36
7 km Walk
1st M. Johan Hagedoorn M75 51:45
1st F. Peggy Macliver W75 59:23
2nd M. Sean Keane M55 1:01:54
2nd F. Lesley Dowling W60 1:02:44
3rd F. Elaine Dance W70 1:02:46
Lynne Schickert W80 1:04:23
3rd M. Geoff O’Brien M75 1:04:23
John Talbot M75 1:04:24
Mike Hale M75 1:06:53
V3 1:07:45
Robin King W60 1:11:02
Theresa Howe W70 1:11:03
4 km Walk
1st M. Mike Anderson M70 28:58
1st F. Delia Baldock W60 30:14
2nd M. David Gardiner M75 31:02
3rd M. Arnold Jenkins M75 34:48
2nd F. Ros Pillay W70 41:38
3rd F. Margaret Bennett W80 42:49
Julie Wood W70 42:50
Pam English W75 42:51
Sofia Carson W60 42:52
Bob Fawcett M70 47:23
Neil McRae M70 48:51
Paul Martin M80 48:52

Search

Latest News …

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Winter programme 2024

2023/2024 Coaching/Training Programme

Upcoming Events