Kings Park CC – September 20 2020

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com

10 km Run
1st M. Steve Preece M50 43:57
2nd M. Alex Tinniswood M35 46:17
3rd M. Jeff Hughes M50 48:41
Peter March M60 51:03
Ian Carson M65 51:25
1st F. Sophie Giles W45 53:14
2nd F. Elizabeth Gomez W40 53:39
Ben Ridsdale M50 54:07
3rd F. Kathy Nicholas W50 57:03
Mark Glyde M55 57:04
Brian Greenhalgh M50 57:07
Wayne Taylor M60 58:11
Bob Colligan M60 58:14
Peter Brooke M55 58:22
Craig Wright M50 59:02
Don Pattinson M65 59:17
Oliver Mueller M50 59:55
Rochelle Airey W50 1:02:31
Jackson Wong M55 1:02:40
Leon Mitchell M40 1:02:41
Jaimie Henderson W40 1:03:19
Bob Britton M60 1:03:20
John Cameron M50 1:03:50
Jeremey Murray M50 1:04:34
Gillian Young W70 1:05:22
Brian Bennett M70 1:05:52
Michael Cyran M45 1:06:31
Milton Mavrick M65 1:06:40
Andy Wong M40 1:08:31
Tim Inglis M60 1:08:44
Silke Peglow W50 1:09:39
Craig Madden M50 1:09:40
Noelene Treen W60 1:10:19
Anubha Baird W45 1:11:04
Helen Lumsden W45 1:11:08
David Sadler M55 1:12:15
Julie Walters W55 1:12:28
Greg Wilson M70 1:17:53
Rhonda Newburn W60 1:20:30
5 km Run
1st M. Giovanni Puglisi M65 23:43
2nd M. Mark Kerr M50 24:48
3rd M. Ian Cotton M55 25:00
Jan Brankaer M35 26:16
Kevin Goodman M60 27:12
1st F. Margaret Saunders W65 27:23
Ross Keane M55 27:24
Blakeney Tindall M55 27:43
Jim Langford M75 28:31
Colin Smith M55 29:00
Jim Klinge M70 29:07
2nd F. Julie Wilson W65 31:00
Ivan Brown M75 31:58
3rd F. Janne Wells W50 32:30
Fred Langford M70 33:40
Mark Sivyer M70 34:21
Alastair Wallace M65 34:50
David Eustace M55 34:54
Madeline Radestock W60 35:11
Sofia Dumlao W40 35:45
Lorna Mcgavock W45 35:48
Justine Stewart W30 36:40
Mark Comber M55 39:45
John Talbot M70 40:27
Jackie Halberg W70 41:44
Alan Cassels M75 43:33
Jason Kell M40 44:52
Phillippa Bennett W60 45:01
Heather Uren W45 45:32
Bob Schickert M75 46:11
Steve Barrie M55 47:49
7 km Walk
1st F. Karyn Tolardo W55 48:25
1st M. Lui Cecotti M70 49:02
2nd M. Johan Hagedoorn M75 52:15
3rd M.  John Bell M75 59:49
Mike Hale M70 1:00:09
2nd F. Erika Blake W65 1:00:32
3rd F. Sylvia Szabo W35 1:22:07
Sylvia Szabo W60 1:22:09
4 km Walk
1st M. Mike Anderson M70 28:57
1st F. Delia Baldock W55 29:00
2nd M. Nick Miletic M65 32:01
3rd M. Sean Keane M55 32:24
David Gardiner M75 33:26
2nd F. Elaine Dance W65 33:28
Andrew Cuthbertson M60 36:33
3rd F. Sofia Carson W55 37:06
Gail Castensen W65 37:36
Ngaio Kerr W50 38:01
Lynne Schickert W75 38:26
Neil McRae M65 40:15
Bob Fergie M85 40:17
Gary Fisher M65 42:18
Paul Martin M75 42:20
Jim Barnes M75 42:22
Xinhuan Yan M45 42:23
Maja Zivanovic W30 45:10