Lake Monger – March 1 2020

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com.

11 km Run
1st M. Daniel O’Brien M35 41:06
2nd M. Andrew Mcleish M35 41:28
V27 42:52
3rd M. Mitch Cleasby M60 45:17
V49 45:20
V60 47:44
Alex Tinniswood M35 48:17
Lachlan Marr M55 48:50
V11 49:35
V42 50:00
Zane Walsh M35 50:29
1st F. Vanessa Carson W40 50:52
Peter March M60 51:12
Akos Gyarmathy M60 53:22
2nd F. Melinda Evans W35 53:28
V20 53:35
V31 54:46
3rd F. Karen March W55 54:50
Tristan Bell M50 54:51
James Hadfield M30 55:10
V1 55:21
V14 55:51
Hugh Reilly M45 55:56
V39 55:59
Craig Lines M45 56:05
V58 56:10
V37 56:14
Mercurio Cicchini M70 56:57
V67 57:05
Samantha Doran-Bryce W45 57:12
V65 57:19
V32 58:00
V57 58:11
Craig Wright M50 58:22
V56 58:26
Nick Franey M60 58:51
V33 59:02
Laurent Carles M45 59:03
V59 59:16
V35 59:18
V9 59:50
V24 59:51
David Adams M40 1:00:02
V72 1:00:16
Gillian Young W70 1:00:21
V22 1:00:24
Rochelle Airey W50 1:00:54
V10 1:01:00
Mark Hewitt M65 1:01:06
Peter Brooke M55 1:01:26
Jackson Wong M55 1:01:46
Catherine Breheny W30 1:02:31
Emma Hartley W30 1:03:10
Mark Sivyer M70 1:03:58
Charlie Chan M65 1:04:09
V48 1:04:27
Bob Britton M60 1:04:46
Denise Newport W60 1:05:09
V52 1:05:10
Geoff O’Brien M70 1:07:42
Janne Wells W50 1:08:21
Tania De Abreu W55 1:08:41
V63 1:09:24
Leon Mitchell M35 1:09:27
Peter Tietz M65 1:09:42
Noelene Treen W60 1:09:52
V46 1:10:11
Craig Madden M50 1:10:23
John Fisher M60 1:10:24
David Eustace M55 1:12:09
V12 1:12:48
Amanda Smith W45 1:12:51
Mark Henry M55 1:12:51
Paul Callery M45 1:12:59
Silke Peglow W50 1:13:56
V13 1:14:36
V19 1:14:36
Theresa Howe W65 1:15:49
V66 1:17:40
Andy Wong M40 1:21:35
John Talbot M70 1:21:47
7.5 km Run
1st M. Paul Watson M50 29:04
2nd M. Mike Haederle M55 31:02
V41 31:23
V69 32:13
V29 34:48
1st F. Annabel Vaughan W30 35:17
V3 35:38
V47 36:28
3rd M. Steven Hossack M55 36:58
Jim Langford M75 39:06
Geoff Vine M70 39:59
Ross Keane M55 40:09
V30 41:35
Martin Watkins M70 41:39
V70 42:14
2nd F. Gayle Craft W60 42:18
3rd F. Coko Rico W30 43:39
V36 44:18
V21 44:54
Sulette Le Roux W40 44:55
V38 45:10
Wayne Taylor M60 45:12
V55 46:47
Raegan Main W35 46:59
Trisha Farr W45 47:00
Brian Danby M70 47:09
Colin Ducker M70 47:09
V71 49:53
V54 50:32
Alastair Wallace M60 50:34
Christy Davidson W40 51:08
Isolde Tietz W65 51:10
Lorna Mcgavock W40 52:41
V23 53:05
V68 53:16
Jenny Hogg W55 53:54
V28 54:48
Christina Francis W60 55:32
Bob Schickert M75 56:03
Stephen Grannells M55 57:48
Evelyn Gilbert W55 57:54
Loren Gee W35 59:35
Tommy Glackin M35 1:14:50
4 km Run
V5 15:07
V4 15:37
V62 15:44
1st M. Paul O’Sullivan M40 15:45
V15 16:02
2nd M. Rod Hamilton M55 16:23
3rd M. Patrick Jones M45 16:51
Giovanni Puglisi M65 17:00
V50 17:55
Michel Bermudes M45 17:56
V6 18:12
John McShane M55 19:25
Paul Hughes M65 19:30
Ian Cotton M55 19:31
1st F. Margaret Saunders W65 19:35
2nd F. Cassie Hughes W45 19:43
V25 19:53
3rd F. Sally-Anne Smith W40 19:56
Jim Klinge M70 20:15
V44 20:17
V45 21:06
Ivan Brown M75 21:09
Alan Gray M55 21:16
Bruce Wilson M70 21:26
Don Pattinson M65 21:29
Chris Pattinson W60 21:31
Sue Hamilton W60 21:50
David Carr M85 22:11
Matt Byles M40 22:17
V40 22:17
Rowena Williams W50 22:22
V64 22:34
Mandy Mcevoy W45 22:34
V51 22:49
Deborah Gardner W50 22:50
Elizabeth McFarland W60 22:59
V7 23:06
V43 24:27
Sofia Dumlao W40 24:45
David Scott M70 24:50
Sandra Rourke W50 25:42
Sean Keane M55 26:20
V17 26:45
V8 26:56
Peter Hopper M75 27:16
Hamish McGlashan M80 27:19
Ruth Metcalf W55 27:37
V18 27:37
Allan Billington M55 27:50
V26 29:22
Heiner Huning M60 29:31
V61 29:42
Phillippa Bennett W60 29:50
Kathy Skehan W55 29:54
Roger Walsh M75 30:27
V53 30:38
Merv Jones M80 32:45
Jan Jarvis W75 34:47
Paul Martin M75 35:01
Marg Forden W75 36:24
Toni Frank W70 36:56
Donna Lynch W40 37:31
Jenny Owen W65 42:04
11 km Walk
1st F. Wendy Farrow W50 1:17:22
1st M. Lui Cecotti M70 1:17:43
2nd M. Jason Kell M40 1:34:46
2nd F. Elizabeth Gomez W40 1:34:48
3rd M. Michael Cyran M45 1:40:42
7.5 km Walk
1st M. Victor Munoz M65 49:05
2nd M. John McDonagh M70 52:54
3rd M. Johan Hagedoorn M75 55:09
1st F. Justine Stewart W30 57:27
Irwin Barrett-Lennard M90 1:03:01
Mike Hale M70 1:08:55
2nd F. Sheila Pillay W50 1:11:06
3rd F. Shareenah Virahsawmy W40 1:11:07
Sylvia Szabo W35 1:22:43
Sylvia Szabo W60 1:22:46
4 km Walk
1st F. Marcela Isabel Ruiz Valdes W55 28:45
1st M. Mike Anderson M70 29:51
2nd M. Haydn Gawne M70 31:05
3rd M. Richard Blurton M70 32:57
2nd F. Delia Baldock W55 33:14
V2 35:32
Rex Bruce M75 36:06
Arnold Jenkins M75 36:20
Roy Hart M70 37:35
Randy Hobbs M60 38:00
Andrew Cuthbertson M60 38:14
Jeff Whittam M85 40:10
Bob Fergie M80 40:10
3rd F. Wendy Grace W65 40:54
V34 40:55
Neil McRae M65 41:21
Roselyne Pillay W70 42:07
Priscilla Wilson W40 42:39
Liz Dewhurst W35 43:22
Alicia Edwards W45 44:27
Brian Dalton M65 53:51