Lake Monger – March 5 2017

Posted

in Road Results

10.5km Run
Kyle Eagar M45 41:29
V20 42:34
Ante Perdija M45 42:45
Vanessa Carson W35 43:43
Hamish McLeod M40 46:10
John Allen M55 47:37
Mickey Muroi M55 47:46
V7 47:54
V12 48:04
Tommy Glackin M35 48:05
Herman du Plessis M50 49:01
Ralph Henderson M65 49:15
Chiew Mei Law W35 50:50
V17 50:58
V5 51:46
V4 51:51
Ross Keane M55 53:06
Michael LePage M55 53:12
John Ranger M50 53:35
Trisha Farr W45 53:47
V15 54:07
Kim Chandler W55 54:27
V13 54:38
Barbara Putland W50 54:49
Keith Miller M65 55:02
Jackson Wong M50 55:13
V21 55:27
V22 55:41
John Fisher M55 56:06
Renia Niderla W55 56:22
V9 56:33
Claire Walkley W50 56:45
V33 57:10
Maria LePage W55 57:22
Charlie Chan M60 57:50
V34 58:02
V1 1:00:44
Noelene Treen W55 1:00:56
V27 1:01:09
V3 1:01:10
V26 1:02:20
V29 1:03:16
Bill James-Wallace M50 1:04:28
V32 1:07:35
Irwin Barrett-Lennard M85 1:10:49
Wade Davis M45 1:21:39
7km Run
V31 29:51
V10 30:08
V6 31:32
Nicki du Plessis W45 32:06
V16 32:12
Tristan Bell M50 33:09
V28 34:21
Tom Tralau M40 34:37
Alan Gray M50 34:40
Russell Smith M55 35:54
V35 36:03
V30 36:35
Sue Bourn W50 38:21
Jim Langford M70 38:23
V2 38:40
Denise Newport W55 39:32
Roy Hart M65 39:36
Keith Atkinson M60 40:21
V23 40:41
Sandra Rourke W45 41:37
Andrew Thorpe M65 42:06
Katrina Tyza W35 42:16
Julie Wilson W60 42:22
V8 43:09
Scott Winn M45 43:11
Judy Davis W50 43:59
John Batta M50 44:37
Jackie Halberg W70 47:12
V25 51:43
Kathy Skehan W50 52:55
Ali Morgan W45 52:59
Bob Fawcett M65 55:13
3.5km Run
Bjorn Dybdahl M60 14:02
Giovanni Puglisi M65 14:06
Amanda Walker W50 14:18
Patrick Jones M45 14:37
Jim Klinge M70 15:14
Margaret Saunders W60 15:48
Graeme Dahl M65 15:51
Randy Hobbs M55 16:02
Frank Gardiner M65 16:29
Bruce Wilson M70 16:32
V19 16:48
V18 16:57
Raymond Gimi M50 17:09
Barbara Blurton W65 17:49
David Carr M80 17:51
Maxine Santich W60 18:21
Chris Maher M60 19:01
Carol Bowman W60 19:24
Bob Schickert M75 19:45
Hamish McGlashan M75 19:52
Allan Billington M55 20:54
Delia Baldock W55 20:55
Richard Blurton M65 21:06
Peggy Macliver W70 21:10
Mike Anderson M65 21:18
V14 22:32
John Dennehy M55 22:53
Jenny Audsley W55 23:55
Ginny Mulvey W55 23:58
Gary Wilmot M45 24:27
Neil McRae M60 27:29
Carolyn Fawcett W65 28:08
Toni Frank W70 28:41
Sheila Maslen W75 32:43
Cecil Walkley M85 45:11
10.5km Wheelchair
Wheelsie Keillor M35 1:00:36
10.5km Walk
Marie Fitzsimons W50 1:09:02
Johan Hagedoorn M70 1:15:40
Peter Ryan M65 1:24:19
7km Walk
Wendy Farrow W45 49:18
John McDonagh M65 49:19
Andrew Cuthbertson M55 1:00:04
Lynne Schickert W75 1:00:08
Su Lloyd W60 1:00:23
Rosa Wallis W70 1:06:01
Gina Bell W50 1:06:02
Robyn Dunlop W45 1:06:41
Wayne Bertram M50 1:13:03
Janice Bertram W45 1:13:04
Ann Turner W80 1:14:30
Lorraine Lopes W75 1:14:31
Sylvia Szabo W35 1:14:53
Sylvia Szabo W55 1:14:54
Lorna Lauchlan W85 1:18:10
Jacqueline Billington W70 1:18:11
3.5km Walk
Haydn Gawne M65 25:42
Rex Bruce M75 30:11
Priscilla Wilson W35 32:49
Arnold Jenkins M70 36:07
V11 36:11
Gary Fisher M60 38:33
Debbie Wolfenden W50 38:50
V24 38:50
Joseph Patroni M60 39:48
Brian Dalton M65 43:02

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

Entries are now closed.

Dates

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events