LRRC 25k/SRRC 5k/LRWC 15k/SRWC 5k – June 4 2023

Posted

in Road Results

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com

Photos can be accessed from the following link

Graeme Dahl’s albums | Flickr

25 km LRRC Run
V30 1:36:58
V38 1:43:31
1st F Margie Hadley W40 1:44:18
1st M Tony Smith M50 1:44:19
2nd M Jerry Peters M45 1:45:52
2nd F Clare Wardle W45 1:46:42
3rd M Zane Walsh M40 1:50:09
Kim Thomas M45 1:50:42
Scott Chambers M45 1:53:33
Tommy Glackin M40 1:57:56
David Adams M45 2:02:05
Alex Tinniswood M40 2:06:37
John Pentecost M60 2:07:30
Tristan Bell M55 2:07:36
V10 2:10:42
Mark Kerr M50 2:12:24
V1 2:13:17
Wayne Bertram M60 2:14:11
3rd F Sharon Johnson W55 2:18:13
Eddie Marcus M50 2:19:37
V36 2:22:31
V4 2:24:37
Julie Wilson W70 2:31:34
Wendy Grace W65 2:31:36
V6 2:33:17
Jason Kell M45 2:39:44
David Eustace M55 2:40:36
Carolyn Stephens W65 2:40:46
Rashanthi Wanigasekera W50 2:51:34
Silke Peglow W55 3:00:56
V7 3:06:36
Noels Treen W60 3:09:32
Steve Barrie M60 3:23:07
15 km Run
1st F Angela Hon W40 1:21:46
2nd F Kathy Nicholas W55 1:22:45
1st M Jan Brankaer M40 1:22:46
2nd M Daniel Hunt M40 1:25:59
3rd F Grace Yang W45 1:26:00
3rd M Tom Atkinson M55 1:26:02
Americo Pereira M60 1:26:08
Annemarie Kilshaw W55 1:26:15
Gary Allan M50 1:32:48
John Talbot M75 2:08:08
10 km Run
1st M Martin O’Connell M50 42:55
2nd M Steve Helm M60 45:21
1st F Sandra Siviour W50 46:06
V39 48:09
V40 48:16
3rd M Michael Pascoe M60 48:26
V27 48:29
V12 48:38
2nd F Rochelle Airey W50 51:39
V15 52:23
Keith Miller M70 53:32
Russell Smith M60 54:12
V33 54:22
V25 55:25
V32 55:37
3rd F Tegan Durbridge W35 55:39
V9 55:40
Keith Atkinson M65 56:11
Elizabeth Gomez W40 58:56
V29 59:07
V19 1:00:58
V20 1:00:59
V34 1:01:22
John Fisher M60 1:02:18
Bob Britton M60 1:02:19
Frederick Smart M85 1:02:34
Madeline Radestock W60 1:03:34
Shalini Watson W55 1:03:47
Ngaio Kerr W50 1:06:40
Ruth Metcalf W55 1:07:48
Jill Bohmer W60 1:08:17
V22 1:12:58
Sofia Dumlao W40 1:13:27
Leon Mitchell M40 1:13:28
V8 1:14:10
V2 1:26:05
Brian Bennett M75 1:37:58
V3 1:39:38
5 km SRRC Run
1st M Gerrit Myburgh M50 19:28
2nd M Simon McGarvie M55 21:06
3rd M Steven Hossack M60 21:51
Ross Keane M60 22:37
Mark Dawson M60 23:37
John Ranger M55 24:16
Campbell Till M65 24:43
1st F Heather Longworth W50 24:59
Rod Siviour M55 25:15
2nd F Storm Hurst W40 26:00
Geoff Vine M75 26:14
David Baird M80 26:38
3rd F Margaret Saunders W65 26:56
Mark Hewitt M70 27:20
Anthony Wilson M55 27:41
John Panegyres M55 28:06
Carol Bowman W65 28:10
Rohan Thompson M40 29:52
Bruce McGeorge M65 30:00
Charlie Chan M70 30:07
Paul Hughes M70 32:47
Gerard Wallen M60 33:01
Stephen Grannells M60 33:39
Barbara Blurton W70 34:04
Justine Bolton W50 34:08
Dave Hogg M60 34:24
Amanda Wylde W40 38:57
Greg Wilson M75 39:54
Richard Blurton M70 41:14
V28 49:15
V18 49:23
Ros Pillay W75 52:24
15 km LRWC Walk
1st M John McDonagh M75 1:58:39
1st F Grace Hollin W65 2:06:47
2nd F Phillippa Bennett W60 2:11:54
10 km Walk
1st F Karyn Tolardo W55 1:06:53
1st M Lui Cecotti M75 1:23:16
2nd M Mike Hale M75 1:38:24
V23 1:41:12
V24 1:41:15
V21 1:45:11
V26 1:45:30
V16 1:46:54
V17 1:47:10
5 km SRWC Walk
1st F Melissa Lewis W35 35:45
1st M Jim Klinge M75 36:55
2nd M Geoff O’Brien M75 37:17
2nd F Delia Baldock W60 37:18
3rd F Peggy Macliver W75 37:58
3rd M Michael Anderson M75 38:02
Norman Pillay M50 41:52
Sheila Pillay W50 41:53
Arnold Jenkins M75 48:03
Heather Miller W70 50:16
Bob Fergie M85 52:25
Neil McRae M70 56:48
Gary Fisher M70 56:49
Margaret Bennett W80 56:51
Janice Bertram W50 56:52
Lesley Dowling W65 57:13
Julie Wood W70 57:15
V13 58:58

Search

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Latest News …

Upcoming Events