Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com.
8 km Run | ||
---|---|---|
1stM. Kim Thomas | M45 | 30:20 |
V27 | 31:27 | |
2ndM. Anthony Mugavin | M35 | 32:23 |
V30 | 34:17 | |
V32 | 35:19 | |
V31 | 35:20 | |
3rdM. Andrew Grosas | M55 | 37:02 |
Mark Dawson | M55 | 37:43 |
John Fisher | M55 | 38:16 |
1stF. Karen March | W55 | 39:53 |
V26 | 40:16 | |
Ross Keane | M55 | 41:18 |
Jackson Wong | M50 | 41:19 |
David Adams | M40 | 41:24 |
Bob Britton | M55 | 42:05 |
2ndF. Tina Franklin | W50 | 42:29 |
David Baird | M75 | 42:50 |
3rdF. Mara Kroyer | W40 | 43:37 |
Craig Madden | M50 | 43:37 |
Lori Sexton | W55 | 44:11 |
Charlie Chan | M65 | 44:22 |
Carol Bowman | W60 | 44:24 |
Tim Inglis | M60 | 45:47 |
V29 | 46:44 | |
Janne Wells | W50 | 47:30 |
Alastair Wallace | M60 | 50:08 |
Roy Hart | M70 | 55:31 |
Bob Schickert | M75 | 55:33 |
4 km Run | ||
V24 | 14:36 | |
V12 | 15:46 | |
V25 | 16:01 | |
V2 | 16:10 | |
V8 | 16:11 | |
V21 | 16:18 | |
V16 | 17:04 | |
V11 | 17:05 | |
V3 | 17:11 | |
V15 | 17:30 | |
1stM. John McShane | M50 | 17:47 |
V4 | 17:52 | |
2ndM. Tristan Bell | M50 | 18:05 |
V6 | 18:09 | |
V7 | 18:13 | |
V1 | 18:15 | |
V14 | 18:32 | |
V5 | 18:33 | |
V18 | 18:34 | |
V13 | 18:54 | |
V23 | 19:00 | |
V10 | 19:08 | |
V9 | 19:08 | |
V22 | 19:24 | |
V19 | 19:32 | |
V20 | 19:50 | |
1stF. Monique Scourse | W45 | 20:00 |
3rdM. Mark Hewitt | M65 | 20:26 |
Bruce Wilson | M70 | 20:37 |
V17 | 20:40 | |
Rohan Thompson | M40 | 25:36 |
2ndF. Marcela Isabel Ruiz Valdes | W55 | 26:52 |
Frank Price | M65 | 34:01 |
Jim Barnes | M75 | 36:54 |
Paul Martin | M75 | 36:55 |
5.6 km Walk | ||
1stF. Sally-Anne Smith | W40 | 37:03 |
1stM. Lui Cecotti | M70 | 38:56 |
2ndF. Peggy Macliver | W75 | 43:10 |
3rdF. Elaine Dance | W65 | 43:12 |
2ndM. John Brambley | M75 | 45:37 |
3rdM. Bob Fergie | M80 | 51:19 |
Mike Hale | M70 | 55:23 |
Jo Richardson | W65 | 56:28 |
Theresa Howe | W65 | 56:29 |
Julie Wood | W70 | 56:30 |
2.8 km Walk | ||
1stM. Victor Munoz | M60 | 16:38 |
2ndM. Haydn Gawne | M70 | 18:50 |
3rdM. Johan Hagedoorn | M75 | 19:16 |
1stF. Delia Baldock | W55 | 21:26 |
2ndF. Lynne Schickert | W75 | 27:35 |
3rdF. Priscilla Wilson | W40 | 28:39 |