Manning Park – June 9 2019

Posted

in Road Results

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com.

8 km Run
1stM. Kim Thomas M45 30:20
V27 31:27
2ndM. Anthony Mugavin M35 32:23
V30 34:17
V32 35:19
V31 35:20
3rdM. Andrew Grosas M55 37:02
Mark Dawson M55 37:43
John Fisher M55 38:16
1stF. Karen March W55 39:53
V26 40:16
Ross Keane M55 41:18
Jackson Wong M50 41:19
David Adams M40 41:24
Bob Britton M55 42:05
2ndF. Tina Franklin W50 42:29
David Baird M75 42:50
3rdF. Mara Kroyer W40 43:37
Craig Madden M50 43:37
Lori Sexton W55 44:11
Charlie Chan M65 44:22
Carol Bowman W60 44:24
Tim Inglis M60 45:47
V29 46:44
Janne Wells W50 47:30
Alastair Wallace M60 50:08
Roy Hart M70 55:31
Bob Schickert M75 55:33
4 km Run
V24 14:36
V12 15:46
V25 16:01
V2 16:10
V8 16:11
V21 16:18
V16 17:04
V11 17:05
V3 17:11
V15 17:30
1stM. John McShane M50 17:47
V4 17:52
2ndM. Tristan Bell M50 18:05
V6 18:09
V7 18:13
V1 18:15
V14 18:32
V5 18:33
V18 18:34
V13 18:54
V23 19:00
V10 19:08
V9 19:08
V22 19:24
V19 19:32
V20 19:50
1stF. Monique Scourse W45 20:00
3rdM. Mark Hewitt M65 20:26
Bruce Wilson M70 20:37
V17 20:40
Rohan Thompson M40 25:36
2ndF. Marcela Isabel Ruiz Valdes W55 26:52
Frank Price M65 34:01
Jim Barnes M75 36:54
Paul Martin M75 36:55
5.6 km Walk
1stF. Sally-Anne Smith W40 37:03
1stM. Lui Cecotti M70 38:56
2ndF. Peggy Macliver W75 43:10
3rdF. Elaine Dance W65 43:12
2ndM. John Brambley M75 45:37
3rdM. Bob Fergie M80 51:19
Mike Hale M70 55:23
Jo Richardson W65 56:28
Theresa Howe W65 56:29
Julie Wood W70 56:30
2.8 km Walk
1stM. Victor Munoz M60 16:38
2ndM. Haydn Gawne M70 18:50
3rdM. Johan Hagedoorn M75 19:16
1stF. Delia Baldock W55 21:26
2ndF. Lynne Schickert W75 27:35
3rdF. Priscilla Wilson W40 28:39

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

Entries are now closed.

Dates

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events