Matagarup Run – September 22 2019

Posted

in Road Results

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com.

12 km Run
V3 49:20
V72 49:32
V76 49:34
V42 49:36
V66 50:08
1st M. Chris Maher M65 51:01
2nd M. Chris Lark M40 51:24
3rd M. Kim Thomas M45 51:25
Alex Tinniswood M35 51:35
Lachlan Marr M55 51:55
Zane Walsh M35 53:45
1st F. Vanessa Carson W40 54:32
V26 54:55
Bob Lane M70 55:39
Wade Davis M50 55:49
V69 55:58
Andrew Grosas M55 57:01
V78 57:10
V20 57:12
John Ranger M50 58:08
John Fisher M55 58:11
V30 58:13
2nd F. Eulalia Van Blomestein W45 58:21
3rd F. Elizabeth Gomez W40 58:32
Mark Dawson M55 58:39
V41 59:03
Akos Gyarmathy M60 59:29
Johanna Leahy Marstrand W45 1:00:20
V7 1:00:22
Peter Clark M50 1:00:23
V43 1:01:05
V71 1:01:22
V25 1:01:36
V27 1:01:45
Craig Wright M50 1:02:12
V37 1:02:56
V65 1:03:36
V32 1:03:52
Barbara Putland W55 1:03:59
V59 1:04:04
Mickey Muroi M60 1:04:45
Ian Carson M65 1:04:49
Nick Franey M60 1:05:04
Mark Glyde M55 1:05:05
Wayne Taylor M60 1:06:03
V75 1:06:04
Alan Thorniley M65 1:06:08
Ceri Morton W35 1:06:14
Rochelle Airey W50 1:06:22
V60 1:06:23
V8 1:06:36
David Baird M75 1:06:49
Carolyn Stephens W60 1:07:04
V1 1:07:06
V46 1:07:22
V52 1:07:42
V22 1:07:59
V57 1:08:30
Geoff O’Brien M70 1:08:53
Jeremey Murray M50 1:09:30
V33 1:10:05
V51 1:10:05
Jason Kell M40 1:10:25
Pamela Thonell W45 1:10:30
V61 1:10:39
V74 1:10:46
Christopher Stones M45 1:10:55
V5 1:11:09
V45 1:11:48
Caroline Clark W45 1:12:22
Lori Sexton W55 1:12:24
Sandra Rourke W50 1:13:26
V40 1:13:27
V34 1:13:32
V9 1:13:34
V10 1:14:01
V64 1:14:02
Rohan Thompson M40 1:14:38
Don Pattinson M65 1:14:42
Rashanthi Wanigasekera W45 1:16:05
V67 1:16:49
V54 1:17:03
V23 1:17:17
V39 1:17:18
Milton Mavrick M65 1:17:28
Conny Brieden W50 1:17:49
V17 1:18:14
V6 1:19:07
V77 1:20:14
V70 1:20:15
V56 1:20:40
John Talbot M70 1:21:53
Craig Madden M50 1:24:28
V50 1:26:20
V12 1:29:22
V53 1:33:59
6 km Run
V19 25:15
V62 25:56
V4 26:33
V73 27:06
1st M. Giovanni Puglisi M65 27:40
2nd M. Bert Carse M75 28:28
V49 28:47
V38 29:03
3rd M. Ross Keane M55 29:04
1st F. Karen March W55 29:23
Graeme Dahl M70 29:31
2nd F. Margaret Saunders W65 29:48
Brian Bennett M70 29:50
V44 30:04
3rd F. Clare Wardle W45 30:06
Tristan Bell M50 30:31
David Adams M40 30:34
Jonathan Lester M45 30:46
Geoff Vine M70 30:55
V2 31:20
Shareenah Virahsawmy W40 31:42
V201 31:48
Chris Pattinson W60 32:05
V63 32:23
Paul Hughes M65 32:26
V35 32:45
Jim Klinge M70 33:03
Carey Dickason W65 33:16
Sue Hamilton W60 33:19
Rod Hamilton M55 33:20
V18 33:24
Chris Kowalski M60 33:24
Melinda Evans W35 33:47
Janne Wells W50 33:55
Liz Bryson W70 34:04
Clive Choate M65 34:08
Ngaio Kerr W45 34:30
David Carr M85 34:44
Keith Atkinson M60 34:46
Gary Fisher M65 35:12
Anne Young W45 35:43
V55 35:45
Alastair Wallace M60 36:07
V24 36:55
V29 38:09
Mike Khan M70 38:25
V68 38:26
Sue Glyde W50 38:27
Bob Schickert M75 38:59
Delia Baldock W55 39:10
Stephen Grannells M55 39:12
Allan Billington M55 39:36
Liz Dewhurst W30 41:00
Nick Miletic M65 43:08
V21 43:26
Bernadette Height W60 43:57
V47 44:45
V48 44:46
V31 46:37
Merv Jones M80 46:57
Kathy Skehan W55 48:49
Roy Hart M70 48:51
V11 50:42
John Dance M70 50:58
Hazel Stephen W70 52:07
Phillippa Bennett W60 54:11
Paul Martin M75 54:31
Frank Price M70 54:49
Neil McRae M65 57:44
12 km Walk
1st M. Peter Ryan M65 1:48:36
6 km Walk
1st M. Christian D’argent M60 37:20
2nd M. Johan Hagedoorn M75 43:17
3rd M. Haydn Gawne M70 44:11
Mike Anderson M70 44:35
1st F. Justine Stewart W30 47:07
2nd F. Elaine Dance W65 47:41
Jo Patroni W30 48:30*
3rd F. Peggy Macliver W75 49:32
John McDonagh M70 49:35
Peter Hopper M70 50:40
Mike Hale M70 52:08
Lynne Choate W65 54:29
Rex Bruce M75 54:51
Arnold Jenkins M75 56:01
Andrew Cuthbertson M60 56:19
Sofia Carson W55 56:27
Jeff Whittam M85 58:10
Bob Fergie M80 58:11
V58 59:19
Margaret Bennett W75 59:36
Jo Richardson W65 59:39
Roselyne Pillay W70 1:01:12
V36 1:02:03
Priscilla Wilson W40 1:02:17
V15 1:11:25
V16 1:11:26
V14 1:11:27
V13 1:11:27
V28 1:11:28
Brian Dalton M65 1:22:03

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

10,000m Result

Timetable

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events