Mill Point Rd – July 2 2023

Posted

in Road Results

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com

10 km Run
1st M Roberto Busi M45 36:53
V24 37:53
2nd M Gerrit Myburgh M50 39:02
V10 39:56
3rd M Jerry Peters M45 39:58
V23 40:12
Scott Chambers M45 41:36
1st F Clare Wardle W45 42:50
Tommy Glackin M40 44:14
Mitch Cleasby M60 44:43
2nd F Sandra Siviour W50 45:12
John Lucas M65 45:21
John Pentecost M60 46:28
V6 46:41
Steve Helm M60 46:59
V1 47:07
V13 47:36
Wayne Bertram M60 47:57
Simon McGarvie M55 48:44
Akos Gyarmathy M65 48:52
Brendan Welker M45 49:04
Keith Miller M70 49:43
David Adams M45 50:36
Mark Kerr M50 50:43
Rod Siviour M55 50:46
Bradley Hollins M45 51:00
Russell Smith M60 51:03
Kim Thomas M45 51:04
Rodney Glossop M40 51:16
3rd F Angela Hon W40 51:17
Bernard Candy M60 52:03
Rochelle Airey W50 52:13
Peter Brooke M60 53:14
Mercurio Cicchini M70 53:50
Peter Sanders M75 53:54
V30 53:59
Geoff Vine M75 54:05
Keith Atkinson M65 54:07
Julie Wilson W70 54:12
V16 55:00
John Ranger M55 55:16
John Fisher M60 55:18
V21 55:35
Americo Pereira M60 55:41
Wendy Grace W65 55:45
Annemarie Kilshaw W55 55:47
V15 56:12
Carolyn Stephens W65 57:39
V17 58:02
Crystal Glossop W40 58:02
Jo Scott W45 59:24
Gopal Gupta M60 59:33
Liz Bryson W70 59:35
V18 1:00:33
Sandra Rourke W55 1:01:38
V8 1:02:10
V28 1:02:34
Rashanthi Wanigasekera W50 1:03:16
Pedro Jr Rivera M55 1:03:29
V25 1:03:41
V34 1:03:43
Bruce McGeorge M65 1:04:10
Janne Wells W55 1:04:28
V20 1:04:30
Ngaio Kerr W50 1:04:41
V29 1:04:49
Ruth Metcalf W60 1:05:12
V32 1:05:14
Noels Treen W60 1:06:04
Rohan Thompson M40 1:07:20
V19 1:08:43
V3 1:09:00
Steve Barrie M60 1:09:31
Susan Sanders W65 1:12:26
Amanda Wylde W40 1:18:03
V22 1:21:44
Noelle Dawson W70 1:21:45
John Dance M70 1:23:03
Bob Fawcett M70 1:35:05
Ian Carson M65 1:55:00
5 km Run
1st M Greg Knuckey M65 20:45
2nd M Ross Keane M60 24:17
V7 24:21
1st F Margaret Saunders W65 26:36
3rd M Mark Hewitt M70 27:50
2nd F Gayle Craft W65 28:11
Michihito Muroi M65 28:22
V9 29:32
3rd F Denise Cleasby W60 29:49
Peter Tietz M70 31:06
V4 31:35
Gerard Wallen M60 31:42
Isolde Tietz W70 31:45
Stephen Grannells M60 32:36
Rod Bickers M65 33:43
Kerry Bickers W60 33:48
Peter Hopper M75 34:28
Mark Comber M55 35:28
Bob Schickert M80 35:40
Greg Wilson M75 40:00
John Talbot M75 41:39
V26 41:51
Jackie Halberg W75 42:20
Carolyn Fawcett W70 46:16
Frank Price M70 52:31
Wayne Taylor M60 54:14
10 km Walk
1st M Johan Hagedoorn M75 1:12:34
2nd M Geoff O’Brien M75 1:12:37
3rd M Lui Cecotti M75 1:17:46
1st F Grace Hollin W65 1:25:45
John Bell M75 1:27:42
5 km Walk
1st F Melissa Lewis W35 33:58
1st M John McDonagh M75 34:03
2nd F Fiona Van Heerwaarden W45 34:06
V31 35:17
2nd M Michael Anderson M75 37:51
3rd F Peggy Macliver W75 38:29
Delia Baldock W60 38:33
Phillippa Bennett W60 40:51
Lynne Schickert W80 43:41
3rd M Rex Bruce M80 43:44
Heather Miller W70 44:20
Arnold Jenkins M75 47:21
Lesley Dowling W65 48:29
Erika Fardig W65 48:29
Janice Bertram W50 48:49
Ros Pillay W75 51:54
Gary Fisher M70 52:29
V27 52:47
Adrian Kenny M50 52:48
Mike Hale M75 53:33
Brian Bennett M75 53:39
Sofia Carson W60 57:48

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

Online entry form

Entries close 23 February – NO LATE ENTRIES. Any enquires to Barbara: vetrunners@iinet.net.au.

Dates

Information Sheet

Please read before entering!

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events