Mill Point Road – July 1 2018

Posted

in Road Results

10 km Run
Patrick Jones M45 39:24
V12   39:33
Adrian Fabiankovits M30 40:01
V15   40:56
V8   41:18
Ian Carson M60 43:12
Kevin Johnson M60 43:29
Alex Tinniswood M35 43:35
Giovanni Puglisi M65 43:51
V19   44:34
V13   44:40
Elizabeth Gomez W35 44:50
Zane Walsh M35 45:06
Vivian Poll W35 45:46
Akos Gyarmathy M60 45:55
Wayne Bertram M55 46:21
Mark Dawson M55 46:31
Sandra Stockman W50 46:42
Geoff Vine M70 46:58
Keith Miller M65 47:23
Bob Colligan M60 48:31
Bob Lane M70 48:31
Jackson Wong M50 48:37
Russell Smith M55 49:43
Brian Bennett M70 50:30
Jane Elton W50 52:12
John Fisher M55 52:33
V1   52:36
David Baird M75 52:54
Gary Fisher M65 53:59
Rochelle Airey W45 54:15
Jason Kell M40 54:38
Gillian Young W70 54:50
Bob Britton M55 54:55
Mark Sivyer M70 55:00
V20   55:35
Wayne Taylor M55 56:17
Karen Hill W55 56:23
Noelene Treen W55 59:11
V17   59:39
Liz Dewhurst W30 59:40
Alastair Wallace M60 1:00:02
Brian Danby M65 1:00:16
Mike Khan M70 1:00:21
David Adams M40 1:01:26
Ngaio Kerr W45 1:01:30
Rashanthi Wanigasekera W45 1:01:46
Andrew Thorpe M65 1:02:27
V3   1:02:33
V4   1:02:34
Bob Schickert M75 1:02:55
V11   1:03:09
Jenny Audsley W55 1:03:43
Alicia Edwards W45 1:05:18
Sandra Keenan W50 1:05:19
Theresa Howe W65 1:06:54
John Talbot M70 1:06:55
Conny Brieden W45 1:07:06
Katy Ferreira W40 1:07:07
Janice Bertram W45 1:08:11
V16   1:10:19
John Pellier M75 1:11:37
Sandy Eastley W55 1:12:13
Kathy Skehan W50 1:12:13
John Dance M65 1:13:03
Frank Price M65 1:16:41
5 km Run
Matt Byles M35 19:59
Mark Kerr M45 21:15
John Ranger M50 22:06
Anthony Faulkner M50 22:48
V5   23:31
Margaret Saunders W60 24:16
Alan Gray M55 24:23
Randy Hobbs M55 24:40
V10   25:34
Steven Hossack M55 25:35
Graeme Dahl M65 26:20
Julie Wilson W65 26:48
V14   26:55
Carol Bowman W60 27:07
Maurice Creagh M70 27:56
Sandra Rourke W50 28:07
Charlie Chan M65 28:14
David Carr M85 28:52
Ivan Brown M70 29:18
Roy Hart M65 29:35
Lui Cecotti M70 29:36
Delia Baldock W55 30:17
V9   30:43
Nick Miletic M65 31:17
Richard Blurton M65 32:31
Roger Walsh M75 33:22
Charlotte Webb W40 33:39
Merv Jones M75 34:09
V18   39:37
Paul Martin M75 44:46
V2   46:20
10 km Walk
Kerrie Whitley W60 1:13:25
Allen Whitley M65 1:13:26
Mike Hale M70 1:19:34
Elaine Dance W65 1:19:52
Erika Blake W60 1:20:48
Peter Ryan M65 1:20:56
John Bell M70 1:21:16
Lynne Schickert W75 1:23:03
5 km Walk
Christian D’argent M60 28:54
Haydn Gawne M70 33:37
Janne Wells W50 34:30
Jodie Harris W45 35:09
John McDonagh M70 35:12
Peter Hopper M70 39:45
Rosa Wallis W70 40:53
John Brambley M75 41:02
Sean Keane M50 42:03
Arnold Jenkins M70 43:12
V7   44:45
Andrew Grosas M55 46:16
V6   46:19
Lorna Lauchlan W85 46:23
Bob Fergie M80 46:24
Priscilla Wilson W35 46:46
Roselyne Pillay W70 48:36
Sylvia Szabo W35 50:13
Jo Richardson W65 50:58
Gail Castensen W60 50:58
Marg Forden W75 51:09
Irene Ferris W65 51:10
Joan Pellier W75 51:44
Neil McRae M65 52:32
Patricia Hopkins W75 55:36
Brian Dalton M65 58:15
Margaret Bennett W75 59:51

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

Entries are now closed.

Dates

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events