Mosman Park – December 3 2023

Posted

in Road Results

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com

10 km Run
1st M. Roberto Busi M45 40:46
2nd M. Gerrit Myburgh M50 43:18
3rd M. Scott Chambers M45 44:48
Rod Hamilton M60 46:58
Kim Thomas M45 48:40
1st F. Clare Wardle W45 49:33
David Adams M45 50:49
Simon McGarvie M55 51:41
Peter March M60 52:22
2nd F. Karen March W60 54:07
Peter Sanders M75 54:26
Nicole Clayton Vis 54:41
Patrick Jones M50 55:08
Keith Miller M70 56:08
Richard Blythe Vis 57:56
Drew Grosas M60 58:24
Americo Pereira M60 59:47
3rd F. Marilyn Connell W55 1:01:32
David Goodall Vis 1:01:39
Julie Wilson W70 1:02:11
Liz Bryson W70 1:02:35
Mark Sivyer M75 1:03:17
Gillian Young W75 1:04:19
Liz Clemell Vis 1:05:10
Keith Atkinson M65 1:08:18
Wendy Grace W70 1:08:45
Jamie Lachlan Back M55 1:09:37
Lui Cecotti M75 1:10:46
Silke Peglow W55 1:11:08
Fred Smart M85 1:14:49
Susan Sanders W70 1:17:24
Noels Treen W65 1:17:50
5 km Run
1st M. Mike Haederle M60 21:43
2nd M. Alex Tinniswood M40 22:46
3rd M. Greg Knuckey M65 23:06
Christopher Owen M45 23:33
Giovanni Puglisi M70 23:48
Bernard Candy M60 24:01
1st F. Joanna Lloyd W50 24:07
Ross Keane M60 24:46
Steve Hossack M60 24:46
Mark Dawson M60 27:10
Ian Carson M70 27:26
Akos Gyarmathy M65 27:26
Xinhuan Yan M50 27:29
2nd F. Kathryn Dawes W35 27:30
Oliver Knucky Vis 27:37
3rd F. Margaret Saunders W65 28:20
Peter Piccirilli Vis 28:35
Russell Smith M60 29:26
Jim Klinge M75 30:08
Trisha Griffiths W45 31:16
Bob Colligan M65 31:44
Mega Ariani W30 31:56
Andy Wong M45 32:45
Janne Wells W55 32:50
Sandy Levis Vis 33:50
Madeline Radestock W60 34:44
Gerard Wallen M60 34:45
Rohan Thompson M40 36:11
Dennis Hughes M75 36:46
Theresa Whyte W65 37:02
Kirsty Peddie Vis 37:08
Sora Tinniswood Vis 39:58
Kaito Tobita Vis 39:58
Wendy Jones W55 40:16
Bob Schickert M80 40:48
Martin Riley M70 42:04
Theresa Howe W70 42:58
Mark Hewitt M70 43:00
Melinda Fisher W55 43:56
Wayne Taylor M60 45:09
John Talbot M75 45:12
Bob Fawcett M70 46:15
Greg Wilson M75 47:18
Jackie Halberg W75 53:52
Terri Carr W60 1:08:14
Frank Price M70 1:09:21
5 km Walk
1st F. Peggy Macliver W75 41:20
2nd F. Delia Baldock W60 42:13
3rd F. Lorna McGavock W45 43:49
Lynne Schickert W80 48:58
1st M. Geoff O’Brien M75 48:59
Heather Miller W70 49:01
Carolyn Fawcett W70 49:20
2nd M. Arnie Jenkins M75 54:22
Erika Fardig W65 56:20
3rd M. Brian Bennett M75 56:46
John Fisher M60 59:28

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

Timetable

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events