Mosman Park – December 5 2021

Posted

in Road Results

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com.

10.5 km Run
1st M. Andrew McLeish M35 43:00
1st F. Clare Wardle W45 45:48
2nd M. Kim Thomas M45 45:49
3rd M. John Ferguson M50 46:43
Scott Chambers M40 47:03
Kevin Johnson M65 48:12
Peter March M60 48:57
Mark Griffiths M45 49:17
Bob Lane M70 49:54
2nd F. Angela Hon W40 50:51
Akos Gyarmathy M65 50:58
3rd F. Karen March W60 53:19
Keith Miller M70 56:08
Lourens Jacobs M50 57:14
Ammar Douba M30 57:18
Xinhuan Yan M45 58:35
Paul Every M55 59:13
Jackson Wong M55 59:44
V1 1:00:28
Mark Sivyer M70 1:00:48
Ceri Morton W35 1:01:05
Peter Brooke M55 1:02:08
Julie Wilson W65 1:02:35
Liz Bryson W70 1:07:30
Gillian Young W70 1:07:32
Gopal Gupta M55 1:08:55
John Panegyres M55 1:08:58
Rohan Thompson M40 1:09:27
Tim Inglis M60 1:09:40
Lui Cecotti M70 1:10:02
Silke Peglow W50 1:13:41
Craig Madden M50 1:13:42
Greg Wilson M70 1:19:40
Janne Wells W50 1:20:28
Michaela Miller W45 1:27:38
5.25 km Run
1st M. Alex Tinniswood M40 23:02
1st F. Joanna Lloyd W45 23:46
2nd M. Giovanni Puglisi M70 24:25
2nd F. Sandra Stockman W55 24:38
3rd M. Ian Cotton M55 24:57
Mark Dawson M60 25:27
Graeme Dahl M70 25:54
V3 26:45
Mercurio Cicchini M70 27:28
Russell Smith M55 29:01
3rd F. Sally Smith W40 29:12
David Baird M75 29:16
V4 30:04
John Cameron M50 30:26
Bruce Wilson M75 31:25
Jay Morris W40 31:43
V2 31:54
Allan Billington M60 32:45
Bruce McGeorge M65 33:53
Andrew Thorpe M70 34:57
Lorna McGavock W45 35:03
Geoff O’Brien M75 35:57
Jason Kell M45 37:13
Liz Gomez W40 37:33
Phillippa Bennett W60 37:45
Theresa Howe W70 38:09
Steve Barrie M55 38:59
Stephen Grannells M55 39:18
Vic Waters M75 39:35
Bob Schickert M80 40:13
Mark Comber M55 40:41
John Dance M70 41:37
Randy Hobbs M60 43:53
Jackie Halberg W75 46:43
Hazel Stephen W75 47:38
5.25 km Walk
1st F. Peggy Macliver W75 41:18
1st M. David Gardiner M75 41:27
2nd F. Delia Baldock W55 41:46
2nd M. Haydn Gawne M70 42:12
3rd F. Elaine Dance W70 46:41
Lynne Schickert W80 47:52
3rd M. Arnold Jenkins M75 48:28
Roger Walsh M75 49:23
Erika Blake W65 52:30
Brian Bennett M70 52:48
Mike Hale M70 52:51
Heather Miller W70 53:16
Jo Richardson W65 59:46
Lesley Dowling W60 59:48
Ros Pillay W70 1:08:21

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

10,000m Result

Timetable

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events