Mullaloo Magic – September 24 2023

Posted

in Road Results

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com

12 km Run
V1 45:39
1st M Gerrit Myburgh M50 49:40
2nd M Roberto Busi M45 50:40
3rd M David Adams M45 54:36
V2 55:37
1st F Sandra Voesenek W50 56:02
2nd F Clare Wardle W45 56:06
Tristan Bell M55 56:11
Xander Van Rijen M55 56:27
Steven Hossack M60 56:41
Tommy Glackin M40 57:34
3rd F Elizabeth Gomez W40 58:38
Akos Gyarmathy M65 59:19
Jon Gore M50 59:42
Michael Pascoe M60 1:00:30
Mark Kerr M50 1:02:13
V4 1:02:47
Drew Grosas M60 1:03:34
Peter Sanders M75 1:03:43
Keith Miller M70 1:04:44
Tegan Durbridge W35 1:04:46
Rochelle Airey W50 1:05:14
V25 1:06:16
Oliver Mueller M55 1:06:59
Americo Pereira M60 1:07:51
Brian Lillis M35 1:08:28
Bradley Hollins M45 1:08:58
Julie Wilson W70 1:10:02
Marilyn Connell W55 1:10:20
Rod Siviour M55 1:10:29
Anne Young W45 1:14:03
Shalini Watson W55 1:14:42
V9 1:15:09
Tim Inglis M65 1:18:38
Silke Peglow W55 1:19:48
Noels Treen W60 1:20:29
Lui Cecotti M75 1:22:22
Leon Mitchell M40 1:26:40
Susan Sanders W70 1:27:12
Sofia Dumlao W45 1:27:37
6 km Run
1st M Greg Knuckey M65 25:16
V15 25:17
2nd M Steve Helm M60 25:45
3rd M Martin O’Connell M50 26:20
V21 27:29
Lachlan Marr M60 28:27
V10 30:25
Mark Dawson M60 31:05
Russell Smith M60 31:12
V23 31:42
Geoff Vine M75 32:32
1st F Storm Hurst W40 32:56
V12 32:58
David Goldblatt M55 33:13
Mark Hewitt M70 33:37
2nd F Jo Scott W45 33:38
V14 33:39
V13 33:43
Jim Klinge M75 33:53
3rd F Gayle Craft W65 34:13
Gillian Young W75 35:43
V7 36:51
Robyn Gore W50 36:52
Madeline Radestock W60 37:07
Derek Munro M50 37:11
V32 37:15
Isolde Tietz W70 38:28
Jason Kell M45 39:02
Peter Tietz M70 39:27
Stephen Grannells M60 40:34
Mark Comber M60 41:20
Theresa Whyte W65 41:31
Michaela Miller W45 42:10
V6 42:41
Steve Barrie M60 43:39
Susan Barkouni W40 43:56
Bob Schickert M80 44:22
Rohan Thompson M40 46:47
John Talbot M75 49:21
V8 49:45
Betty Kooy W70 49:46
Greg Wilson M75 52:40
Mike Cyran M50 53:15
6 km Walk
1st F Delia Baldock W60 48:10
2nd F Phillippa Bennett W60 48:46
1st M Haydn Gawne M75 49:44
3rd F Lynne Schickert W80 55:00
Heather Miller W70 56:48
Ginny Mulvey W65 56:49
2nd M Arnold Jenkins M75 59:00
3rd M Mike Hale M75 59:26
Li Wei W30 1:03:56
Ros Pillay W75 1:05:36
V3 1:11:55

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

Timetable

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events